skip to content
Antiquariat :: Lepidoptera (über 12 Euro)
- 1892. American Lepidoptera. pp. 24 + 3 col. plates. Quart. Unbound, some damage at margins. Shows Zygaenidae, Arctiidae, Saturniidae and others from Brazil. - No author stated. Maybe an offprint of Transact. Zool. Soc. London. 40,- EUR (Order No. 8634)
- ca. 1987 (?). Untersuchungen zur geographischen Differenzierung des genetischen Polymorphismus bei Zygaena carniolica. Examensarbeit unter C. Naumann. 83 S. Ohne Namens- und Datumsangabe. Möglicherweise von Sabine Müller--Tagge (oder so ähnlich, zumindest wurde so eine kurze Widmung unterschrieben. 15,- EUR (Order No. 22131)
- Hewitson on Butterflies 1867-1877. reprint 1972. 25,50 EUR (Order No. 13546)
- Abadjiev, S. 1993. Butterflies of Bulgaria. 2. Nymphalidae: Libytheinae & Satyrinae, sowie die Farbtafeln zu Papilionidae und Pieridae. 127 S. + 16 Farbtaf. 26,- EUR (Order No. 80239)
- Abafi Aigner 1907. Magyarozszag Lepkei. 137 S. + 51 Taf. (50 in Farbe). Org. Leinen. Ungarische Ausgabe von Berges Schmetterlingsbuch, 8. Aufl. Enthält zusätzlich eine Farbtafel, die nur für diese Ausgabe hergestellt wurde. Rücken lose. 80,- EUR (Order No. 14265)
- Aistleitner & Aistleitner 1996. Die Tagfalter des Fürstentums Liechtenstein. 159 S., zahlreiche Grafiken und Farbfotos. 25,- EUR (Order No. 80330)
- Arita, Y. 1987. Taxonomic studies of the Glyphipterigidae and Choreutidae of Japan. Trans. Shikoko Ent. Soc. 18, 244 pp. 30,- EUR (Order No. 14847)
- Asher et al. 2001. The Millennium Atlas of Butterflies in Britain and Ireland. by Jim Asher, Martin Warren, Richard Fox, Paul Harding, Gail Jeffcoate, Stephen Jeffcoate. Without title-page, unused but minor damage. 433 S., zahlreiche Farbfotos. Format 21 x 26 cm. Enthält Lebendfotos von jeder Art, ganzseitige Verbreitungskarten und sehr viele Angaben zur Biologie und Gefährdung, einige Raupenfotos. - OHNE TITELBLATT, minimale Beschädigungen am Einband. 14,- EUR (Order No. 80020)
- Bang-Haas, O. 1938. Neubeschreibungen und Berichtigungen der Palaearktischen Macrolepidopteren XXXVII. 8 S. + 2 Taf. Sonderdruck aus Parnassiana VI/3-4. An den Rändern leicht beschädigt. 15,- EUR (Order No. 22012)
- Beck, H. 1960. Die Larvalsystematik der Eulen. 406 S., 488 Abb. Org.brosch., sehr gut erhalten. 40,- EUR (Order No. 80354)
- Berce, E. 1861. Catalogue mehtodique des Lépidoptères d'Europe pouvant etre emplyé comm étiquettes pour le classement des collections. 48 S., ohne Einband. - Reine Namensliste mit Verkaufspreisen. 45,- EUR (Order No. 19899)
- Berge-Rebel 1910. Berge's Schmetterlingsbuch. 9. Aufl. 518 S. + 53 Farbtaf. Einige Seiten und Tafeln lose. Einfacher privater Einband. 65,- EUR (Order No. 8075)
- Bergmann, A. 1954. Die Großschmetterlinge Mitteldeutschlands. Band 4/1+2 Eulen. Verbreitung, Formen und Lebensgemeinschaften. 1059 S. 45,- EUR (Order No. 20595)
- Berio, E. 1991. Fauna d'Italia. Noctuidae II. Sezione Quadrifide. 708 S. + 16 Farbtaf., sehr gut erhalten. 76,- EUR (Order No. 21618)
- Berio, E. 1985. Fauna d'Italia: Noctuidae I: Generalita, Hadeninae, Cuculliinae. 1030 S., 354 Abb., 32 Farbtaf., am Rücken etwas beschädigt (Transportschaden). - Spine litte damaged during transport. 60,- EUR (Order No. 21619)
- Bleszynski & Collins 1962. A short catalogue of the world species of the family Crambidae. 213 pp. Uncut 18,- EUR (Order No. 21296)
- Bleszynski, S. 1965. Klucze do ozanczania owadow polski 46b: Geometridae, Hydriomeninae 305 S., viele Abb. 15,- EUR (Order No. 21906)
- Bleszynski, S. 1961. Revision of the World Species of the Family Crambidae Part I: Genus Calamotropha. 136 S. + 52 Taf. 20,- EUR (Order No. 17831)
- Bleszynski, S. 1957. Studies on the Crambidae XIV: Revision of the European species of the Generic Group Crambus. pp. 461, 66 plates. Uncut. 60,- EUR (Order No. 21282)
- Bovey, P. 1941. Contribution à l'étude génétique et biogégraphique de Zygaena ephialtes. 90 S. + 1 doppelseit. Farbtaf., 16 Abb., 1 Karte. 30,- EUR (Order No. 21837)
- Bramson, K. L. 1890. Die Tagfalter Europas und des Caucasus. Analytisch bearbeitet. 148 S. + 1 Taf., Einband etwas beschädigt. 20,- EUR (Order No. 10860)
- Brockmann, E. 1990. Kommentierte Bibliographie zur Faunistik der hessischen Lepidopteren. 324 S. Ecke minimal geknickt (Transportschaden). 14,- EUR (Order No. 80288)
- Burgeff, H. 1926. Kommentar zum paläarktischen Teil der Gattung Zygaena des früher von Aurivillius und Wagner, jetz von Strand herausgegebenen Lepidopterorum Catalogus. 86 S. 15,- EUR (Order No. 21833)
- Buszko, J. 1983. Klucze do oznaczania owadow polski 53 c: Noctuidae: Acongiinae, Plusiinae, Catocalinae, Hymeninae and others. pp. 170, 533 fig. 15,- EUR (Order No. 21653)
- Calle, J.A. 1982. Noctuidos espanoles. 430 S., 56 Farbtaf., 681 Genitalabb., 681 Karten. 65,- EUR (Order No. 21265)
- Capuse, I. 1968. Fauna Rep. Romane: Tineidae. 464 S. Text rumänisch 25,- EUR (Order No. 13583)
- Common, I.F.B. 1997. Oecophorine Genera of Australia II: The Chezala, Philobota and Eulechria groups pp. 407, 774 fig., hardcover 60,- EUR (Order No. 20228)
- Corbet & Pendlebury 1978. The Butterflies of the Malay Peninsula. 3. ed. 578 S. + 35 Taf. (meist in Farbe) 30,- EUR (Order No. 15621)
- Corbet, A.S. 1945. Observations on the Indo-Malayan Arhopala (Lycaenidae). 16 S. + 7 Taf. 14,- EUR (Order No. 20751)
- Culot, J. 1909 - 1917, reprint. Noctuelles d'Europe. 2 vols., covers self-adhesive film, name on title, otherwise as new. 2 Bände. Mit Selstklebefolie eingebunden, Name auf Titel, sonst wie neu. 70,- EUR (Order No. 80289)
- D'Abrera, B. 1971. Butterflies of the Australian Region. 415 S., durchgehend farbig. Die 1. Auflage. Schutzumschlag beschädigt, Ecken minimal berieben, ansonsten sehr gut erhalten. 90,- EUR (Order No. 8651)
- Dabrowski, J.S. 1965. he variability of the species of the Genus Zygaena in Poland. 106 pp. + 4 (2 col.) plates Uncut. 18,- EUR (Order No. 21336)
- Dali, S. 1968. Flordali "Rose papilio". Orginalblatt von Salvador Dalí. 9800,- EUR (Order No. 18707)
- D'Almeida, R.F. 1966. Catalogo dos Papilionidae americanos. 366 S. Brosch., unbeschnitten. 18,- EUR (Order No. 20327)
- Daniel, F. 1960-1961. Monographie der palaearktischen Cossidae IV. Die genera Cossulinus Kby., Dyspessacossus Dan. und Isoceras Tti. (Lep.). Hierzu Tafel XIV, XV. 26 pp. + V. Die genera Parahypopta g. n., Sinicossus Clench und Catopta Stgr. Tafeln XVI-XVII, 52 pp. 20,- EUR (Order No. 10108)
- Davis & Stonis 2007. A Revision of the New World Plant Mining Moths of the Family Opostegidae (Nepticuloidea). pp. 212, 10 col. plates, 503 fig. Softcover. 30,- EUR (Order No. 21750)
- Dennis, R.L.H. 1977. The British Butterflies. Their Origin and Establishment. pp. 318 16,- EUR (Order No. 21639)
- Depuiset, A. 1877. Les Papillons. Iconographie et histoire naturelle des papillions d'Europe. Avec 50 planches en couleur et 260 vignettes. pp. pp. 326 + 50 plates (after Berge's Schmetterlingsbuch). Old Hlf.leather, rubbed. Binding broken, but still a very nice copy with clean, beautiful handcol. plates. 325,- EUR (Order No. 8561)
- Dutreix, Naumann & Tremewan 1992. Proceedings of the 4th symposium on Zygaenidae 1987. 193 S. 18,- EUR (Order No. 14756)
- Eckstein, K. 1913 - 1923. Die Schmetterlinge Deutschlands. Text von Band 1 - 4 in 1 Band gebunden. Tafeln nur von Band 1 und 2 (32 Tafeln). 46,- EUR (Order No. 13883)
- Eckstein, K. 1933. Die Schmetterlinge Deutschlands. 5. Band, Kleinschmetterlinge. 223 S. + 32 Farbtaf., sehr gut erhalten. 20,- EUR (Order No. 22058)
- Eckstein, K. 1920. Die Schmetterlinge Deutschlands Band 3. Eulen, mit 16 Farbtaf. 30,- EUR (Order No. 15814)
- Economic Insect Fauna of China 1981. 16: Notodontidae. 166 S. + 19 Farbaf., Text chinesisch. 25,- EUR (Order No. 15936)
- Eisner, C. 1966. Parnassiidae-Typen in der Sammlung J.C. Eisner. 190 S., 84 Taf., 1 Farbtaf. 37,- EUR (Order No. 10370)
- Eller, K. 1936. Die Rassen von Papilio machaon. 96 S. + 22 Taf. Org.brosch. 33,- EUR (Order No. 14327)
- Fedschenko, A.P. 1874, Fotokopie. Reisen in Turkestan: Lepidoptera. 127 S. + 6 Farbtaf., Leinen. Text russisch. Gebundene Fotokopie mit Farbkopien in guter Qualität. 20,- EUR (Order No. 17985)
- Fibiger & Kristensen 1974. The Sesiidae of Fennoscandia and Denmark. Fauna Entomologica Scandinavica 2. 91 S., 3 Farbtaf. 20,- EUR (Order No. 14347)
- Fitzgerald, T.D. 1995. The Tent Caterpillars. (Malacosoma, Lasiocampidae). pp. 303 15,- EUR (Order No. 22075)
- Ford, E.B. 1972. Moths. New Naturalist 30. 3rd edition. Cloth, dj, xx+266pp, 32pp colour plates, 24pp b/w plates, 12 maps In excellent condition, also dust jacket perfect. 35,- EUR (Order No. 21688)
- Ford, E.B. 1945. The new naturalist. Butterflies. 368 S., 56 Farbfotos. Die Erstausgabe. Ohne Schutzumschlag 26,- EUR (Order No. 18280)
- Forster & Wohlfahrt 1960. Die Großschmetterlinge Mitteleuropas. Band 3: Spinner und Schwärmer. 239 S. + 28 Farbtaf. In Lieferungen, wie erschienen, ohne die Einbanddecke. 20,- EUR (Order No. 21737)
- Forster & Wohlfahrt 1960. Die Großschmetterlinge Mitteleuropas. Band 3: Spinner und Schwärmer. 239 S. + 28 Farbtaf. 1. Auflage Ohne Schutzumschlag. Mit Selbstklebefolie eingebunden. Sonst sehr gut erhalten. 40,- EUR (Order No. 21193)
- Forster & Wohlfahrt 1960. Die Schmetterlinge Mitteleuropas 3: Spinner und Schwärmer. 239 S. + 28 Farbtaf. Minimale Gebrauchsspuren. 40,- EUR (Order No. 80291)
- Forster & Wohlfahrt 1960. Die Schmetterlinge Mitteleuropas. 3. Spinner und Schwärmer. 239 S. + 28 Farbtaf. Ohne den Schutzumschlag, ansonsten wie neu. 50,- EUR (Order No. 80209)
- Forster & Wohlfahrt 1971. Die Schmetterlinge Mitteleuropas 4.: Eulen. 329 S. + 32 Farbtaf. Die gesuchte 1. Ausgabe mit den besseren Tafeln. Ohne den Schutzumschlag. 120,- EUR (Order No. 80145)
- Friedrich, E. 1986. Breeding Butterflies and Moths. A practical Handbook for British and European Species. English Edition with additional material edited by A. M. Emmet. 250 x 200mm., 176pp., with 47 text figures. 20,- EUR (Order No. 80254)
- Gauckler, H. 1909. Die Grosschmetterlingsfauna des nördlichen Baden. 2. Aufl. 95 S., ohne Einband. Ungebunden. 30,- EUR (Order No. 80244)
- Gomez Bustillo, M.R. 1979. Mariposas de la Peninsula Ibérica. Heteroceros II. Notodontidae, Thaumet., Dil., Lymantriidae, Arctiidae, Hypsidae, Endrosidae, Nolidae. 280 S., Farbabb. - Ecken etwas bestoßen. Minor damage from transport. 45,- EUR (Order No. 21267)
- Grote 1897. Die Schmetterlingsfauna von Hildesheim. 1.Tagfalter. 44 S. + 4 Taf. Die Tafeln zeigen Flügelgeäder. 46,- EUR (Order No. 17636)
- Haar, D. ter 1028, reprint 1989. Onze Vlinders. 491 p., 70 figs, 95 col. pls, hardbound Reprint der holländischen Ausgabe von LAMPERT, Grossschmetterlinge und Raupen Mittel-Europas. 40,- EUR (Order No. 21649)
- Hampson, G.F. 1900. Catalogue of the Arctiadea (Nolinae, Lithosianae) in the collection of the British Museum. (= Catalogue of the Lepidoptera Phalaenae in the British Museum Vol. 2) 589 S., Org.Leinen, wie neu, z.T. unbeschnitten. 38,- EUR (Order No. 16473)
- Hannemann, H.-J. 1961. Kleinschmetterlinge I. Die Wickler (s. str.) (Tortricidae). Dahl, Tierwelt Deutschlands 48. 110,- EUR (Order No. 80362)
- Hartmann, P. 1990. Vergleichende Untersuchung über Parasitierung bei Gespinstmotten der Gattung Yponomeuta. 71 S., Diplomarbeit. 20,- EUR (Order No. 21370)
- Hartwieg, F. 1958. Die Schmetterlingsfauna des Landes Braunschweig und seiner Umgebung einschließlich des Harzes, der Lüneburger Heide und des Sollings. 148 S. + gefalt. Tabelle (Ködertabelle) 20,- EUR (Order No. 21397)
- Heath & Emmet 1983. The Moths and Butterflies of Great Britain and Ireland 10 Noctuidae (Part II) and Agaristidae. Hardcover. Good second hand copy. 30,- EUR (Order No. 21666)
- Heath & Emmet 1979. The Moths and Butterflies of Great Britain and Ireland 9. Sphingidae - Noctuidae (Part 1) Hardcover. Good second hand copy. 30,- EUR (Order No. 21677)
- Heinicke, W. 1965. Ergebnisse der Albanien-Expedition 1961 des DEI: Noctuidae. 130 S. 20,- EUR (Order No. 18098)
- Hemming, F. 1967, reprinted 1972. The generic names of the Butterflies and their type-species. 509 S. 25,- EUR (Order No. 30000)
- Hemming, F. 1934. The generic names of the holarctic Butterflies. I. 1758 - 1863. pp.184, org. cloth very good condition. 14,- EUR (Order No. 20449)
- Henriksen & Kreutzer 1982. The Butterflies of Scandinavia in Nature. 215 S., 102 Farbtaf. mit 858 Fotos (Biotope, Falter, Raupen und Puppen) Format A4 unbenutztes Exemplar - in mint condition. 45,- EUR (Order No. 80241)
- Heuser et al. 1957 - 1966. Die Lepidopteren-Fauna der Pfalz. A. Systematisch-chrologischer Teil. 1. - 4. Großschmetterlinge. Alphabetisches Verzeichnis. 538 S., in 1 sehr einfachen Ln.Band gebunden. Mit Unterstreichungen. 80,- EUR (Order No. 20342)
- Higgins & Riley 1971. Guide des Papillons d'Europe (Rhopalocères). 416 S., 60 Farbtaf. 14,- EUR (Order No. 15735)
- Himeji Natural History Assoc. 1980. Transactions (Himeji Shizenshi). Ornithoptera tithonus. Format 23,5x33 cm. 22 S., 4 Farbtaf. 16,- EUR (Order No. 8376)
- Himeji Natural History Assoc. 1991. Transactions (Himeji Shizenshi). Trogonoptera brookiana, Troides miranda, Troides helena. Format 23,5x33 cm. 4 Farbtaf. 21,- EUR (Order No. 8379)
- Hodges, R.W. 1983. Check list of Lepidoptera of America North of Mexico. Treats 11,283 species, with complete synonymies, authorships, & dates at the generic and species levels 283 pp., size A4. 20,- EUR (Order No. 80306)
- Hodges, R.W. 1986. Gelechioidea: Dichomeridinae. The Moths of America North of Mexico 7.1. pp. 195, 4 col. pl. second hand copy in very good condition. 30,- EUR (Order No. 80307)
- Hodges, R.W. 1974. Moths of America North of Mexico 6/2. Gelechioidea: Oecophoridae. 142 pp. + 7 col. pl. 50,- EUR (Order No. 80309)
- Hoegh-Guldberg, O. 1966. North European groups of Aricia allous. Their variability and relationship to A. agestis. 184 S., 2 Farbtaf. 25,- EUR (Order No. 9510)
- Hoegh-Guldberg, O. 1968. Evolutionary trends in the Genus Aricia. 76 S. 15,- EUR (Order No. 9754)
- Hoffmeyer & Knudsen 1938. De Danske Storsommerfugle. 310 S. 30,- EUR (Order No. 13567)
- Hoffmeyer, S. 1960. De Danske Spindere. pp. 270, 24 col. plates (also with caterpillars) 25,- EUR (Order No. 20028)
- Holik O., Sheljuzhko L. 1953 - 1956. Über die Zygaenen-Fauna Osteuropas, Kleinasiens, Irans, Zentralasiens und Sibiriens. Alle 4 Teile. 35,- EUR (Order No. 21700)
- Holst Christensen, P.J. 1942. Die erste und frühe Eientwicklung bei Orgyia antiqua (Lymantriidae). 223 S. + 31 Taf. 20,- EUR (Order No. 20025)
- Issekutz, L. 1971. Die Schmetterlingsfauna des südlichen Burgenlandes. 1. Teil. Macrolepidoptera. 165 S. 25,- EUR (Order No. 12920)
- Johansson, R. et. al. 1990. The Nepticulidae and Opostegidae of North West Europe. pp. 739m 54 col. plates, many drawings. In 2 vols. Fauna Entomol. Scandinavica 23. - Second hand, but almost as new. 155,- EUR (Order No. 80322)
- Johnston, G.&B. 1980. This is Hong Kong: Butterflies. 224 S., sehr viele Farbfotos und Farbabb., Ecken bestoßen. 25,50 EUR (Order No. 14203)
- Kaisila, J. 1962. Immigration und Expansion der Lepidopteren in Finnland in den Jahren 1869 - 1960. 452 S., brosch. 24,- EUR (Order No. 22216)
- Kallies, A. & Arita 2001. The Tinthiinae of North Vietnam (Sesiidae) Trans. lepid. Soc. Japan 52 (3): 187-235. (4 Farbtafeln) 15,- EUR (Order No. 18060)
- Kaltenbach & Roesler 1985. Untersuchungen zur Zoogeographie der aus Sardinien vorkommenden Coleophoridae unter Berücksichtigung ökologischer Aspekte. 136 S., 28 Abb., Neue Entomol. Nachr. 16. 15,- EUR (Order No. 14943)
- Kielland, J. 1978. A provisional checklist of the Rhopalocera of the eastern side of Lake Tanganyika pp 147-237; 26 fig; 14 b/w 15,- EUR (Order No. 15523)
- Koch, G. 1856. Die Schmetterlinge des südwestlichen Deutschlands, insbes. der Umgegend von Frankfurt, Nassau und der hessischen Staaten. Nur die 1. Abteilung. 294 S., ohne die Tafeln. Mit Leerseiten durchschosssen, auf diesen sehr viele Anmerkungen. Einfacher Ln.-Band. Insgesamt erschienen 498 S., 2 (1 handkol.) Taf. 100,- EUR (Order No. 10412)
- Köstlin, R. 1973. Beiträge zur Insekten-Faunistik Südwestdeutschlands. Coleoptera: Apion. 198 S., Hln., Format A4. 25,- EUR (Order No. 22093)
- Kostrowicki, A.S. 1991. Studies on the Palaearctic species of the subfamily Plusiinae. 106 S. 25,- EUR (Order No. 21281)
- Kraus, W. 1993. Verzeichnis der Großschmetterlinge der Pfalz. 618 S., 176 S. Verbreitungskarten. Wie neu. 33,- EUR (Order No. 80325)
- Kudrna, O. (edit.) 1990. Butterflies of Europe 2. Introduction to Lepidopterology. 557 S., 4 Farbtaf. 20,- EUR (Order No. 80281)
- Kusdas & Reichl 1978. Die Schmetterlinge Ober-Österreichs. Vol. 3. Noctuidae I. 270 S. 34,- EUR (Order No. 20570)
- Lafontaine, J.D. 1987. Noctuidae (part): Euxoa. The Moths of America North of Mexico 27.2. pp. 237 + 8 col. pl. unused copies, but cover little soiled from warehousing. 30,- EUR (Order No. 80310)
- Lampert, K. 1922. Kleines Schmetterlingsbuch. 208 S., 28 Farbtaf. 2. Aufl. Hln., Rücken defekt, sonst gut erhalten. 45,- EUR (Order No. 18877)
- Larsen, T. 1974. Butterflies of Lebanon. pp. 256 numerous color plates. Cloth. Dustjacket with damages. Book in good condition 38,- EUR (Order No. 21612)
- Lemee & Tams 1950. Contribution à l'étude des Lépidoptères du Haut-Tonkin (Nord-Vietnam) et de Saigon. 82 S., 1 Taf. (= eingeklebtes Originalfoto). 20,- EUR (Order No. 16163)
- Lhomme, L. 1923 - 1935. Catal. des Lépid. de France et de Belgique. Vol. 1 Macrolepid. 800 pp. in wrappers 24,- EUR (Order No. 21854)
- Lutz, K.G. [ca. 1895]. Das Buch der Schmetterlinge. Eine Schilderung der mitteleuropäischen Schmetterlinge mit besonderer Brücksichtigung der Raupen und ihrer Nahrungspflanzen 5. Auflage. Quart. 188 Seiten. Mit nahezu 800 Abbildungen auf 30 Tafeln und vielen Textillustrationen. Lutz ordnet die Schmetterlinge nach den Nahrungspflanzen der Raupe Org. goldgeprägter Leinenband. Rücken defekt. Viele Tafeln mit handschriftlichen Anmerkungen. Ansonsten gutes Exemplar. 125,- EUR (Order No. 80130)
- Maes & van Dyck 1999. Dagvlinders in Vlaanderen. Ecologie, verspreiding en behoud. 480 S., zahlreiche Farbfotos und Verbreitungskarten. 38,- EUR (Order No. 21632)
- Marquardt, K.F. 1962. Die Großschmetterlingsfauna Lübecks. 63 S. 18,- EUR (Order No. 13555)
- Marttila et al. 1990. Suomen Päiväperhoset. pp. 363, many col. photos taken in nature. A nice book on Finnish butterflies. - Corner bumbed. 35,- EUR (Order No. 20952)
- Maza & Turrent 1985. Mexican Lepidoptera: Eurytelinae I. 44 S. + 19 (8 farb.) Taf. 24,54 EUR (Order No. 9565)
- Mielke & Brown 1979. Suplemento ao catálogo dos Ithomiidae americanos. 216 S. 23,- EUR (Order No. 20777)
- Mück, O. 1985. Biologie, Verhalten und wirtschaftliche Bedeutung von Parasiten schädlicher Lepidopteren auf den Kapverden. 168 S. + 3 Farbtaf. 20,- EUR (Order No. 14964)
- Munroe & Shaffer 1980. A revision of Vitessidia and Vitessa (Pyralidae). 120 S., 318 Abb. 15,- EUR (Order No. 16302)
- Nässig, W. 1995. Eine Revision der Gattung Cricula sowie ein Versuch einer phylogenetischen Analyse der Tribus Saturniini. 113 S., 8 Farbtaf., 10 s/w-Taf. Format A4, Dissertation (Fotokopie) 25,- EUR (Order No. 17999)
- Naumann & Naumann 1985. Zur morphologischen Differenzierung asiatischer Populationen des Zygaena purpuralis-Komplexes. 94 S., 343 Abb. 18,- EUR (Order No. 22112)
- Naumann, C.M. 1971/1977. Studies on the systematics and phylogeny of Holarctic Sesiidae. Translated from German. 208 S. 23,- EUR (Order No. 7646)
- Neunzig, H.H. 1986. Phycitinae: Acrobasis and allies. The Moths of America North of Mexico 15.2 pp. 112 + 6 col. pl. new, unused copies, but some minor damage at bindings. 22,- EUR (Order No. 80311)
- Niculescu, E.V. 1965. Fauna Rep. Romane: Nymphalidae. 360 S. Text rumänisch 25,- EUR (Order No. 13585)
- Nielsen & Kristensen 1989. Primitive Ghost Moths. Morphology and taxonomy of the Australian genus Fraus Monographs on Australian Lepidoptera Volume 1. pp. 206, 435 fig., hardcover 30,- EUR (Order No. 20229)
- Nieukerken, E.J.v. 1985. A taxonomic revision of the western Palaearctic species of the subgenera Zimmermannia and Ectoedemia s. str. (Lepidoptera, Nepticulidae), with notes on their phylogeny. pp 144; 549 fig. 29,- EUR (Order No. 15540)
- Oberthür, C. 1883. Étude d'Entomologie, 7. livraison. Hepialides nouveaux d'Europe. Lépidoptères de l'Amérique méridionale. pp. 36, 3 plain plates. Uncut, loose in original wrappers, as issued. 40,- EUR (Order No. 8534)
- Oberthür, C. 1896. Études d'Entomologie 20: De la variation chez les Lépidoptères. pp. 74, pl. 11 - 24. Plates 1 - 10 are missing. Unbound, uncut, as issued. Wrappers missing. Some leaves scatched. Plates in very good condition. 40,- EUR (Order No. 8535)
- Paukstadt et al. 2002. Beiträge zur Kenntnis der Saturniidae und Brahmaeidae, Teil V. 9 Einzelarbeiten. 79 S., 3 Farbtaf. 15,- EUR (Order No. 15574)
- Peyerimhoff & Fettig 1883. Catalogue des Lépidoptères d'Alsace. Microlépidoptères - 2nd ed. revised by l'Abbé FETTIG. 182 p. The complete vol. of Bulletin de la Soc. d'Histoire Naturelle de Colmar. 22e et 23 e années. pp. 368 and many folded tables. Orignal wrappers. In good conditon. 75,- EUR (Order No. 80328)
- Pierce, F.N. 1909, reprint 1967. The Genitalia of the Group Noctuidae of the Lepidoptera of the British Islands. An Account of the Morphology of the Male Clasping Organs. xii,88pp. + 32 plates. Very good. Octavo in original green cloth with plates after drawings by the author and H. Butler. 15,- EUR (Order No. 21628)
- Pinratana & Lampe 1990. Moths of Thailand. I: Saturniidae. 47 S. + 44 Farbtaf. Format 27 x 19 cm. Schutzumschlag mit kleineren Mängeln. Dust-cover little damaged. 20,- EUR (Order No. 22215)
- Pittaway, A.R. 1993. The Hawkmoths of the Western Palaearctic. 240 S., 13 Farbtaf. Format 22,5 x 29,5 cm. Alle Arten werden ausführlich behandelt. Mit Vorbesitzervermerk, ohne den Schutzumschlag, sonst fast wie neu. 40,- EUR (Order No. 10311)
- Pollard & Yates 1993 / 1995. Monitoring Butterflies for Ecology and Conservation - The British Butterfly Monitoring Scheme (Conservation Biology). pp. 274, many illustr., paperback 35,- EUR (Order No. 80258)
- Provera, P. 1977. I Macrolepidotteri dell'Appennino Centrale. parte II: Noctuidae. 238 S., ohne Abb. 26,- EUR (Order No. 16303)
- Racheli, T & L. 2003. An annotated checklist of Ecuadorian Nymphalidae. Part II. Libytheinae, Danainae, Ithomiinae. 135 S. 20,- EUR (Order No. 20966)
- Racheli, T. 1990. Sinossi degli Zygaenini italiani. pp. 174, 7 col. plates, very good condition 174 S., 7 Farbtaf., sehr gut erhalten 25,- EUR (Order No. 14763)
- Rappaz, R. 1979. Les Papillons du Valais (Macrolépidoptères). 15 x 21 cm. 377 pages dont 9 planches en couleurs représentant plus d'une centaine de macrolépidoptères 40,- EUR (Order No. 21615)
- Razowski, J. 1959. European Species of Cnephasiini (Tortricidae). 244 pp, 32 plates. Uncut. 20,- EUR (Order No. 21286)
- Razowski, J. 1977. Monograph of the genus Archips (Tortricidae). pp. 152, 223 fig. Uncut. 28,- EUR (Order No. 21312)
- Razowski, J. 1967. South American Cochylidae from the Collection of the British Museum (NH). pp. 48, 2 col. plates 20,- EUR (Order No. 21291)
- Razowski, J. 1966. World Fauna of the Tortricini (Tortricidae) 576 pp. + 41 plates. Minor damage from transport. 50,- EUR (Order No. 21364)
- Rebel, H. 1896. 3. Beitrag zur Lepidopterenfauna der Canaren. 47 S. + 1 Farbtaf. Ungebunden. 30,- EUR (Order No. 17846)
- Rebel, H. 1911. Berge's kleines Schmetterlingsbuch. 208 S., 24 Farbtaf., Ln. Sehr gut erhalten. 65,- EUR (Order No. 10424)
- Reiss & Tremewan 1967. A systematic catalogue of the genus Zygaena. 329 S. 20,- EUR (Order No. 21718)
- Reissinger, E. 1989. Die geographisch-subspezifische Gliederung von Colias alfacariensis unter Berücksichtigung der Migrationsverhältnisse. 351 S., zahlr. Taf. z.T. in Farbe 30,- EUR (Order No. 20298)
- Riedl, T. 1969. Revue des Momphidae européenne, y compris quelques espèces d'Afrique du Nord et du Proche-Orient. = Matériaux pour la connaissance des Momphides paléarctiques partie IX. 284 S., 414 Abb. 30,- EUR (Order No. 21223)
- Robinson, G.S. 1976. A taxonomix revision of the Tinissinae of the World (Tineidae). 48 S. + 16 Taf. 15,- EUR (Order No. 15962)
- Roca Arbós, I.J.M. Dinomica de las poblaciones de gusano rosago del Algondonero. Pectinophora gossypiella (Gelechiidae). Dissertation ohne Jahresangabe. 321 S. + 3 Taf. mit Org.Fotos., Format A4. 25,- EUR (Order No. 18801)
- Rogenhofer, A. 1885. Lepidoptera des Gebietes von Hernstein in Niederösterreich. 79 S. Hln., Rücken fehlt. 30,- EUR (Order No. 13603)
- Rougeot & Viette 1978. Guide des Papillons nocturnes d'Europe et d'Afrique du Nord. Héterocères (partim) 228 S. + 40 Farbtaf. Sehr gut erhalten - En bon état. 20,- EUR (Order No. 80256)
- Rougeot, P.C. 1955. Les Attacides (= Saturnidae) de l'Equateur africain français 116 p - 61 figs - 12 pl ( 4 in col.). Org. wrappers, spines missing. 45,- EUR (Order No. 21403)
- Sarto i Monteys, V. 1984. Estudio de los Lepidopteros Noctuidae des Macizo del Montseny (Barcelona) Fenologiy y distribution de la especies halladas en el encinar montano mediterraneo. 618 S. 30,- EUR (Order No. 8365)
- Sattler, K. 1973. A catalogue of the family-group and genus-group names of the Gelechiidae, Holcopogonidae, Lecithoceridae and Symmocidae. 130 S. 20,- EUR (Order No. 12515)
- Sauer, F. 1988. Raupe und Schmetterling nach Farbfotos erkannt. 372 S., 688 Farbfotos 4. Auflage. Hier sind noch Raupe und Falter gegenübergestellt. Bei späteren Auflagen sind nur noch entweder Raupen oder Falter in einem Buch. 25,- EUR (Order No. 22082)
- Sbordoni & Forestiero 1985. Weltenzyklopädie der Schmetterlinge. Arten, Verhalten, Lebensräume. 312 S., durchgehend farbig. Großformat. 28,- EUR (Order No. 80347)
- Schäfer, W. 1980. Die Großschmetterlinge von Stuttgart und der näheren Umgebung. 178 S. Untere Ecke leicht geknickt. 15,- EUR (Order No. 22016)
- Schlier, I. 1982. Tagfalter-Phänologie im Starnberger Raum. Diplomarbeit. 92 S. mit sehr vielen Org.Farbfotos. Leinen. 40,- EUR (Order No. 21254)
- Schmidt & Märker Europäische Nachtfalter. Die naturkundliche Reihe. 79 S. + 24 Tafeln. Die sehr sorgfältig gedruckten Tafeln sind nicht eingebunden, sondern einzeln in einer Tasche, wie erschienen. 25,- EUR (Order No. 13704)
- Schmidt-Koehl, W. 1977 - 1979. Die Großschmetterlinge des Saarlandes. Monographischer Katalog. Teil 2: Noctuidae, Geometridae 242 S. 15,- EUR (Order No. 21171)
- Schmidt-Koehl, W. 1977. Die Groß-Schmetterlinge des Saarlandes. Tagfalter, Spinner und Schwärmer. Monographischer Katalog. 234 S. 15,- EUR (Order No. 21674)
- Schmiedlein, G.B. 1800. Tagebuch oder monatliche Anweisung zum Gebrauch für Schmetterlingssammler. 1. Heft. Monat März. 91 S. Pappband der Zeit. 40,- EUR (Order No. 20748)
- Schnack, F. Au royaume merveilleux des papillons orné de 110 photos de P. Danso pp 191. 18,- EUR (Order No. 15753)
- Schwarz, Chr. 1791. Neuer Raupenkalender oder Beschreibung aller bis jetzt bekannten, europäischen Raupen nebst ihrer Verwandlung wie solche alle Monate erscheinen. Zwote Abtheilung. (= Monate Juli - November.) S. LXXX, 337 - 797. 1 gefalt. Tabelle, 1 gefalt. Kupfertafel. Broschur der Zeit, parktisch fleckenfreies Exemplar, einige Seiten oben etwas geknickt ("Eselsohren"). Ohne den 1. Teil mit 336 Seiten. 145,- EUR (Order No. 22060)
- Seitz, A. 1908 - 1913. Die Afrikanischen Tagfalter. Nur Tafeln 1 - 64 (von 80) und S. 1 - 292. Ungebunden. 150,- EUR (Order No. 8614)
- Seitz, A. 1925. Die Großschmetterlinge der Erde 13: Afrikanische Tagfalter. VII, 611 S., 80 Taf. Ungebunden in Mappe. 550,- EUR (Order No. 8390)
- Seitz, A. 1929 ff.. Die Großschmetterlinge der Erde 16: Afrikanische Geometridae. S. 1-120 (von 160) und 16 von 18 Farblithotaf., in sehr einfachem Halbleinenband gebunden. Die Bindung selbst ist aber sehr gut. Neuwertig. 120,- EUR (Order No. 8639)
- Seitz, A. 1913. Die Großschmetterlinge der Erde 2: Paläarktische Spinner und Schwärmer VII, 479 S., 56 Farb-Lithotaf. 2 Bände. Textband Org.Halbleder sehr gut erhalten. Tafelband privater Halblederband, Rücken angeplatzt, Ecken stärker berieben, die Tafeln z.T. mit liechtem Wasserrand am oberen Rande. 250,- EUR (Order No. 8638)
- Seitz, A. 1914. Die Großschmetterlinge der Erde 3: Paläarktische Noctuidae. Text- und Tafelband. III, 511 S., 75 Taf. Org. Halbleinen, am Rücken etwas beschädigt, innen sehr gut erhalten. 300,- EUR (Order No. 8613)
- Seitz, A. 1924. Die Großschmetterlinge der Erde 5: Amerikanischen Tagfalter. VII, 1141 S., 203 Farblithotafeln. Ungebunden in Mappen. 900,- EUR (Order No. 8409)
- Seitz, A. 1905-1911. Les Macrolépidoptères de la région paléarctique. Tome 1. Diurnes. pp. 380, 89 col. plates. In two vols. (text and plates). Private half-leather. Some foxing. Inside in good condition, leather needs conseveration (leather looses colour). 225,- EUR (Order No. 8646)
- Seitz, A. 1913. Les Macrolépidoptères de la région paléarctique. Tome 2. Bombycides et Sphingides. pp. 479, 56 col. plates In two vols. (text and plates). Private half-leather. Some foxing. Inside in good condition, leather needs conseveration (leather looses colour). 190,- EUR (Order No. 8647)
- Seitz, A. 1914. Les Macrolépidoptères de la région paléarctique. Tome 3. Noctuelles. pp. 511, 75 col. plates. In two vols. (text and plates). Private half-leather. Some foxing. Inside in good condition, leather needs conseveration (leather looses colour). 175,- EUR (Order No. 8648)
- Seitz, A. 1913. Les Macrolépidoptères de la région paléarctique. Tome 4. Géométrides. pp. 479, 25 col. plates. In two vols. (text and plates). Private half-leather. Some foxing. Inside in good condition, leather needs conseveration (leather looses colour). 200,- EUR (Order No. 8649)
- Seitz, A. 1907, 1913. Les Macrolépidoptères du Globe. Tome 3 + 4. Noctuides, Géométrides. Texte + planches. Text in one modern full cloth, plates vol. 3 unbound (in good, but not very good condition), plates vol. 4 bound in org.half cloth, but spine missing. 250,- EUR (Order No. 8640)
- Seitz, A. 1934ff. Supplementband 4. Palaearktische Geometriden. Nur S. 1 - 112, Taf. 1 - 16. Neu gebunden. 150,- EUR (Order No. 8262)
- Seitz, A. 1912 - 1938. The Macrolepidoptera of the World 11: Indo-Australian Noctuidae. pp. ii, 1-496, with 57 chromolithographed plates. Recent half calf (one book), looking exactly like original binding. 775,- EUR (Order No. 8408)
- Seitz, A. 1912 - 1938. The Macrolepidoptera of the World 11: Indo-Australian Noctuidae. pp. ii, 1-496, with 57 chromolithographed plates. Unbound in portfolio. 525,- EUR (Order No. 8407)
- Seitz, A. 1920. The Macrolepidoptera of the World 12: The Indoaustralian Geometridae. pp. 1-356, with 41 chromolithographed plates. Pages 293-308, 317-348 and plates 35, 42-49 were never published. Recent half calf (one book), looking exactly like original binding. 700,- EUR (Order No. 8559)
- Seitz, A. 1925. The Macrolepidoptera of the World 13: African Butterflies. pp. vii, 613; pp. (v), with 80 chromolithographed plates. Publisher’s half calf, gilt. Mint condition. 770,- EUR (Order No. 8388)
- Seitz, A. 1913 - 1939. The Macrolepidoptera of the World 15: African Noctuidae. pp. iii, 1-286, with 41 chromolithographed plates. Recent half calf (one book), looking exactly like original binding. 650,- EUR (Order No. 8401)
- Seitz, A. 1913 - 1939. The Macrolepidoptera of the World 15: African Noctuidae. pp. iii, 1-286, with 41 chromolithographed plates. Unbound in portfolio. 400,- EUR (Order No. 8400)
- Seitz, A. 1929 - 1938. The Macrolepidoptera of the World 16: African Geometridae. pp. 1-160, with 18 chromolithographed plates. Unbound in portfolio. All published. No title page published. 225,- EUR (Order No. 8402)
- Seitz, A. 1929 - 1938. The Macrolepidoptera of the World 16: African Geometridae. pp. 1-160, with 18 chromolithographed plates. All published. No title page published. Recent half calf (one book), looking exactly like original binding. 475,- EUR (Order No. 8403)
- Seitz, A. 1912. The Macrolepidoptera of the World 4: Palaearctic Geometridae. pp. v, 479; pp. (ii), with 25 chromolithographed plates. 2 Vols. Publisher’s half calf, gilt. Mint condition. 650,- EUR (Order No. 8395)
- Seitz, A. 1940. The Macrolepidoptera of the World 6: The American Bombyces and Sphinges. pp. vi, 1327; pp. (viii), with 198 chromolithographed plates. Unbound in portfolio. In mint condition. 1280,- EUR (Order No. 8557)
- Seitz, A. 1923. The Macrolepidoptera of the World 7. American Noctuidae. pp. 1-412, with 87 chromolithographed plates. Unbound in portfolio. ll published. Contains plates 1-96, plates 50-54, 84, 87, 92, 95 were never published. In mint condition 425,- EUR (Order No. 8558)
- Seitz, A. 1931 - 1938. The Macrolepidoptera of the World 8: American Geometridae. pp. 1-144, with 16 chromolithographed plates. Recent half calf (one book), looking exactly like original binding. 650,- EUR (Order No. 8399)
- Seitz, A. 1934 - 1954. The Macrolepidoptera of the World Supplement 4: Palaearctic Geometridae. pp. 1-248, 721-764, with 53 chromolithographed plates. All published. Pages 721-764 comprise additions, corrections and an index. No title page published Unbound in portfolio. 550,- EUR (Order No. 8406)
- Seitz, A. 1934 - 1954. The Macrolepidoptera of the World Supplement 4: Palaearctic Geometridae. pp. 1-248, 721-764, with 53 chromolithographed plates. All published. Pages 721-764 comprise additions, corrections and an index. No title page published Recent half calf (one book), looking exactly like original binding. 800,- EUR (Order No. 8405)
- Seitz, A. 1919 - 1944. Großschmetterlinge der Erde 7: Amerikanische Eulen. 508 S. + 87 Taf. (1 - 96 ohne 50 - 54, 84, 87, 92, 95). Komplett, alles was erschienen ist. Der Band wurde nicht vollendet. Ungebunden in Mappe, wie erschienen. Neuwertig. 425,- EUR (Order No. 8307)
- Seitz, A. 1919ff. Die Großschmetterlinge der Erde 7. Amerikanische Eulen. Nur S. 1-468 (es fehlen die S. 469 - 508) und Tafeln 1 - 49, 55 - 78 (es fehlen 14 weitere Tafeln) ungebunden, meist mit den Lieferungsumschlägen. 300,- EUR (Order No. 8285)
- Seitz, A. 1912-1938. Großschmetterlinge der Erde 11: Indo-australische Noctuidae. II, 496 S. + 57 Farbtaf. (1 - 56, 41a) Komplett, alles was erschienen ist. Dieser Band wurde nie vollendet. Ungebunden, neuwertig. 500,- EUR (Order No. 8308)
- Seitz, A. 1912ff.. Die Großschmetterlinge der Erde 11. Fauna Indo-Australica: Noctuiden, Eulen. 496 S. (komplett), Taf. 1 - 30, 32 - 42, 44 - 55 (es fehlen die Taf. 31, 41A, 43, 56) 325,- EUR (Order No. 8288)
- Seitz, A. 1915 - 1934. Die Großschmetterling der Erde 12. Indo-Australische Geometridae (Spanner) S. 1 - 244, Taf. 1 - 32, es fehlen S. 245 - 356, Taf. 33, 34, 36-41, 50. Einfacher Hln.Band. 150,- EUR (Order No. 8286)
- Sinkai & Weiss 1992. A new subspecies of Parnassius acco from Central Tibet. p. 2, 1 col. plate. 15,- EUR (Order No. 21164)
- Smith, D.R. 2008. Xiphydriidae of the Philippines, Insular Malaysia, Indonesia, Papua New Guinea, New Caledonia, and Fiji. pp. 81, 121 fig. no cover. 16,- EUR (Order No. 21701)
- So & Sato 1998. A new subspecies of Ornithoptera paradisa. 12 S., 2 Farbtaf. + farb. Karte. Text englisch und japanisch. Neubeschreibung von O. p. demeter. complete part of Trans. lepid. Soc. Japan 49/2 15,- EUR (Order No. 22039)
- Sourkakov et al. 1997. Contributions to studies of West African butterflies. 43 S., zahlr. Farbfotos. Format A4 Tropical Lepidoptera Supplement 3. Verlagsneue Ex./ unused copies 20,- EUR (Order No. 13399)
- South, R. 1939 (new edition), reprinted. The Moths of the British Isles. I/II. 360 + 399 S., sehr viele Taf., zahlr. in Farbe. 25,- EUR (Order No. 18312)
- Speidel & Hassler 1989. Die Schmetterlingsfauna der südlichen algerischen Sahara und ihrer Hochgebirge Hoggar und Tassili n'Ajjer. 156 S., 5 (4 farb.) Tafeln. 15,- EUR (Order No. 21676)
- Spuler, A. 1910, reprint 1983. Die Schmetterlinge Europas: Kleinschmetterlinge. unveränderter Nachdruck der Seiten 188-523 des 2. Bandes und der Tafeln 81 - 91 des 3. Bandes. Name auf Titel sonst praktisch neuwertig. 60,- EUR (Order No. 80253)
- Spuler, A. 1910. Die Raupen der Schmetterlinge Europas. 60 Farbtaf. Bindung defekt, die Tafeln lose. 2 Tafelerklärungen in Kopie 100,- EUR (Order No. 8069)
- Stamm, K. 1981. Prodromus der Lepidopteren-Fauna der Rheinlande und Westfalens. 229 S. 25,- EUR (Order No. 21638)
- Stephens, J. F. 1856. List of the specimens of British animals in the collection of the British Museum. V: Lepidoptera. pp. 224 Oringinal blue wrappers, in very good condition. 40,- EUR (Order No. 22067)
- Stephens, James Francis 1829. Illustrations of British Entomology; Or, A Synopsis of Indigenous Insects: Containing Their Generic and Specific Distinctions ... Mandibulata Vol. II. Bembidiiae, Elaphridae, Dyticidae, Hydrophillidae, Sphaeridiidae, Anisotomidae. title, p. 1 - 200, pl. 10 - 15, illustrated with beautifully executed hand-colored plates. Title with some foxing, otherwise very clean and in very good condition. In tempor. half-leather binding. 225,- EUR (Order No. 80249)
- Stephens, James Francis 1828. Illustrations of British Entomology; Or, A Synopsis of Indigenous Insects: Containing Their Generic and Specific Distinctions ... Haustellata Vol. 1. Title, p. 1 - 150, index, list of plates, pl. 1 - 12. Butterflies, Sesiidae, Sphingidae. illustrated with beautifully executed hand-colored plates. Title with some foxing, otherwise very clean and in very good condition. In tempor. half-leather binding. 225,- EUR (Order No. 80247)
- Straelen, V.van 1935. Résultats Scientifiques du Voyage aux Indes Orientales Néerlandaises de Leopold de Belgique. Lepidoptera II. JANSE: Pyralidae, TAMS: Heterocera. 64 pp. + 11 plates, uncut. 40,- EUR (Order No. 8579)
- Strand, E. 1914. Lepidoptera Niepeltiana. Abbildunen und Beschreibungen neuer und wenig bekannter Lepidoptera aus der Sammlung W. Niepelt. 63 S. + 12 (4 farb.) Taf., Quart. 89,- EUR (Order No. 8195)
- Strom, V. 1891. 1891. Danmarks Storre Sommerfugle (Macrolep.). 423 S., Hln. 38,- EUR (Order No. 13572)
- Teobaldelli, A. 1976. I Macrolepidotteri del Maceratese e dei Monti Sibillini (Appennino umbro-marchigiano). 346 S. + 10 Farbtaf. 60,- EUR (Order No. 21633)
- Thomson, G. 1980. The butterflies of Scotland. A natural history. 267pp with illustrations, many in colour, hardcover with dust-cover. Signed by the author. 50,- EUR (Order No. 21622)
- Thunberg, C.P. / Sebaldt 1792. Dissertatio Entomologica sistens Insecta Suecica, quorum partem quartam. Examini subjicit Carolus Federicus Sebaldt. title, p. 53 - 62, 1 engraved plate. Complete part. Dealing with Moths (mainly Noctuidaeand Geometridae). The plate shows mainly Geometridae. - disbound. 160,- EUR (Order No. 20811)
- Thurner, J. 1964. Die Lepidopt.fauna jugoslavisch Mazedoniens. I. Rhopalocera, Grypocera und Noctuidae. 159 S. 26,- EUR (Order No. 14953)
- Verity, R. 1905 - 1911. Rhopalocera palaearctica. Papilionidae et Pieridae. Iconographie et description des papillions diurnes de la région paléarctique. Only the plates. A, B, 12, I - LXXII. (41 in colour), 2 folded maps. Complete plate-vol., bound in modern cloth. Quart. 1500,- EUR (Order No. 8551)
- Viette, P. 1965. Faune de Madagascar 20/1. Amphipyrinae (part.) = Noctuelles trifides de Madagascar, écologie, biogéographie, morphologie et taxonomie (suite). pp. 295 - 490. planche 11, 12. Unbeschnitten. 25,- EUR (Order No. 21568)
- Viette, P. 1962. Noctuelles trifides de Madagascar, écologie, biogéographie, morphologie et taxonomie. Nur Teil 1, bis S. 294, 10 Taf. 25,- EUR (Order No. 21565)
- Viette, P. 1962. Noctuelles trifides de Madagascar, écologie, biogéographie, morphologie et taxonomie. 825 p - figs. - 14 pl. - cloth 150,- EUR (Order No. 15803)
- Vilora & Pyrcz 2007. The Pronophilina: synopsis and systematics (Satyrinae). pp. 61. many col. photos of specimens. 20,- EUR (Order No. 21084)
- Vojnits, A. 1980. Fauna Hungariae 137: Geometridae I. 157 S., 151 Abb. Text ungarisch. 20,- EUR (Order No. 21643)
- Volpe & Palmieri 2001. Farfalle Italiane, 1. Campania e territori limitrofi. Hesperioidea, Papilionoidea, Zygaenoidea. 164 S., durchgehend farbig. Pro Seite 1 Art (kurzer Text, 2 - 3 Fotos von Sammlungsmaterial, 1 Lebendfoto, Verbreitungskarten, Ei, Raupe, Puppe. 36,- EUR (Order No. 18054)
- Wagner, H. 1934. Taschenbuch der Raupen. 4. Aufl. mit 30 Farbtaf. 15,- EUR (Order No. 13622)
- Weismann, A. 1895. Neue Versuche zum Saison-Dimorphismus der Schmetterlinge. 74 S., Org.broschur 14,- EUR (Order No. 13692)
- Werner, K. 1958. Die Larvalsystematik einiger Kleinschmetterlingsfamilien (Hyponomeutidae, Orthoteliidae, Acrolepiidae, Tineidae, Incurvariidae und Adelidae). 143 S. 20,- EUR (Order No. 12926)
- Whalley, P.E.S. 1976. Tropical Leaf Moths. A monograph of the subfamily Stringlininae (Thyrididae). 194 S., 68 (2 farb.) Taf. 25,- EUR (Order No. 20908)
- Wolf, W. 1988. Systematische und synonymische Liste der Spanner Deutschlands / Prodromus der Lepidopterenfauna Neudbayerns. Neue Ent. Nachr. 22./23. 78 + 161 S. 20,- EUR (Order No. 15636)
- Wolff & Krauße 1922. Die forstlichen Lepidopteren. Systematische und biologische Übesicht sämtlicher schädlichen und der harmlosen Arten des deutschen Sprachgebietes unter Mitberücksichtigung wichtiger außerdeutscher paläarktischer Arten. 337 S. (ohne Abb.), Hln. 16,- EUR (Order No. 13868)
- Wolff, N.L. 1971. The Zoology of Iceland. Vol. III, part 45. Lepidoptera. 193 pages, 33 fig., IV tables and XV plates. Cased boards, untrimmed. 35,- EUR (Order No. 21634)