skip to content
Antiquariat :: Coleoptera (über 12 Euro)
- 1968. Festschrift 30 Jahre Arbeitsgemeinschaft rheinischer Coleopterologen (1927 - 1967). 370 S. 17,- EUR (Order No. 10238)
- 1985. Lucanidae of Japan. 48 col. pl. - Good plates of the specimens of Lucanidae from Japan. To find the scientific names is a little more complicated. 46,- EUR (Order No. 40790)
- 1976. Mission zoologique belge aux îles Galapagos et en Ecuador, Leleup 1964 - 1965. 9 paper on Coleoptera: Carabidae, Gyrinidae, Pselaphidae, Histeridae, Dynastinae, Aacanthocerinae, Aphodiinae, Anobiidae, Cerambycidae, Bruchidae. 159 pp. 25,- EUR (Order No. 80272)
- 1960. Mission zoologique de l'IRSAC en Afrique orientale. 473 p - JEANNEL: Trechinae, Catopidae, Pselaphidae; FÜRSCH: Coccinellidae, GUIGNOT:Dytiscidae; STRANEO: Pterostichinae; THÉROND: Histeridae; BREUNING: Cerambycidae; UHMANN:Hispinae; BRYANT: Chrysomelidae;.. - wrappers with a small tear. 35,- EUR (Order No. 41457)
- Abeille de Perrin, E. 1874. Essai monographique sur les Cisides européens et circa-méditerranéens. 100 p. 23,- EUR (Order No. 55354)
- Abeille de Perrin, E. 1890-1891. Malachiidae d'Europe et pays voisins. 400 p (on 442 - the Postscriptum is missing) - 1 col pl (on 3) - hbk. From the A. COBOS library with its stamps. First page with a piece of paper missing at the top. 65,- EUR (Order No. 40335)
- Abot, G. 1928. Catalogue des Coléoptères observés dans le département de Maine et Loire. 386 p - Rare, published at 200 copies only. As new, uncut, only some deffect at the spine. 54,- EUR (Order No. 41301)
- Acloque, A. 1895. Faune de France. Coléoptères. 466 p - 1052 figs - wrappers, back repared with kraft paper. A good book. 40,- EUR (Order No. 40715)
- Acloque, A. 1895. Faune de France. Coléoptères. 466 p - 1052 figs - wrappers in good state. 54,- EUR (Order No. 40675)
- Ahlwarth, K. 1910. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 21. Gyrinidae. 41 p. 20,- EUR (Order No. 40277)
- Allard, E. 1860-1861. Essai monographique sur les Galerucides Anisopodes ou description des Altises d'Europe et des bords de la Méditerranée. 246 p - rare - 40 first pages stained. 48,- EUR (Order No. 40862)
- Allard, E. 1860-1861. Essai monographique sur les Galerucides Anisopodes ou description des Altises d'Europe et des bords de la Méditerranée. 246 p - hf cloth used - rare. 70,- EUR (Order No. 41165)
- Allard, E. 1868. Mélanges entomologiques. Etude sur le groupe des Bruchites d'Europe et du Bassin de la Méditerrannée. 42 p. 16,- EUR (Order No. 55737)
- Allard, E. 1876. Révision des Helopides vrais de Lacordaire. 80 p - foxings - wrappers, blank covers (from L'Abeille volume 27). 14,- EUR (Order No. 41455)
- Alluaud & Kunckel d'Herculais 1900. Histoire Physique, Naturelle et Politique de Madagascar. 21. Histoire naturelle des Coléoptères. 509 p - 54 pl tinted (not coloured) - Bound in 2 vols. - 2 plates slightly damaged - The text seems much rarer than the plates and occurs very seldom for sale. Bindings little damaged. 400,- EUR (Order No. 60090)
- Alluaud, C. 1922. Voyage de Rothschild en Ethiopie et en Afrique Orientale Anglaise. Cicindèles et Carabides. 37 p - 2 pl. col. (27 x 36 cm). 55,- EUR (Order No. 60096)
- Amiet, J.-L. 1967. Les groupements de Coléoptères terricoles de la haute vallée de la Vésubie (Alpes-Maritimes). 90 p - fig - 8 pl. of photographs - wrappers. 38,- EUR (Order No. 40144)
- Andersen, K.T. 1931. Der linierte Graurüßler oder Blattrandkäfer Sitona lineata. 88 S., 40 Abb. 15,- EUR (Order No. 21362)
- Anderson, R.S. 1997. Weevils (Curculionoidea, excl. Scolytinae and Platypodinae) of the Yukon. 40 S. 20,- EUR (Order No. 19533)
- Andrewes, H. 1924. Mission Babault en Inde et en Himalaya. Carabidae. 123 p - 4 handcoloured pl. - The copies with coloured plates are of great rarity. 125,- EUR (Order No. 60159)
- Andrewes, H. 1924. Mission Babault en Inde et en Himalaya. Carabidae. 123 p - 4 handcoloured pl. - The verso of last plate and a page dusty, also some pages crumpled - rare. 100,- EUR (Order No. 60136)
- Andrewes, H. 1929. The Fauna of British India. Carabidae 1. Carabinae. 431 p - 62 figs - 9 pl (1 col) - rare original ed. 75,- EUR (Order No. 40638)
- Andrewes, H. 1935. The Fauna of British India. Carabidae 2. Harpalinae. 323 p - 51 figs - 5 pl (4 col) - rare or. ed - ex. library with a stamp on the Contents page. Spine just slightly marked. A good copy. 90,- EUR (Order No. 40239)
- Andrewes, H. 1935. The Fauna of British India. Carabidae 2. Harpalinae. Original edition. 323 p - 51 figs - 5 pl (4 col) - Spine just slightly fade. A very good copy. 80,- EUR (Order No. 40098)
- Andrewes 1929, reprint. Fauna of British India: Carabinae. 476 pp., 10 pl. 25,- EUR (Order No. 80755)
- Andrewes 1935, reprint. Fauna of British India: Harpalinae. 350 pp., 9 pl. 25,- EUR (Order No. 80756)
- Angelini & De Marzo 1994. Catalogue of the Agathidiini of Nepal with descriptions of new species. 53 S. 14,- EUR (Order No. 18161)
- Apfelbeck, V. 1895. Monographische Bearbeitung der zwölfstreifigen Otiorrhynchus-Arten (Dodecastichus) (Curculionidae). 32 p - 2 pl. 23,- EUR (Order No. 60256)
- Ardoin, P. 1971. Contribution à l'étude des espèces africaines et malgaches du genre Anemia (Tenebrionidae). 66 p - 16 figs - 7 pl. 18,- EUR (Order No. 55014)
- Ardoin, P. 1962-1964. Essai de révision des Amarygmini africains (Tenebrionidae). 876 p - 335 figs - 88 pl - in 3 parts. 85,- EUR (Order No. 41378)
- Ardoin, P. 1976. Mission entomologique aux Monts Uluguru, Tanzanie. Tenebrionidae. 46 p - 4 pl. 22,- EUR (Order No. 40000)
- Arriw, Waterhouse, Gahan & Marshall 1909. Ruwenzori expediton reports. 14: Coleoptera. 52 p., 2 chromolith. plates. 4° 45,- EUR (Order No. 60313)
- Arrow & al. 1915. Report on the Coleoptera collected by the British Ornithologists' Union Exp. and the Wollaston Exp. in Dutch New Guinea - Pt. I. 47 p - 1 pl - wrappers, blank covers (Cicindelidae, Carabidae, Staphylinidae, Histeridae, Erotylidae, Passalidae, Lucanidae, Scarabaeidae, Buprestidae, Anthribidae, Curculionidae [by MARSHALL], Telephoridae, Elateridae, Cerambycidae, Chrysomelidae, Teneb 25,- EUR (Order No. 60336)
- Arrow, G. 1937. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 156. Scarabaeidae, Dynastinae. 124 p - back mended, some ink annotations and red underlines - very rare. 90,- EUR (Order No. 41175)
- Arrow, G. 1910. The Fauna of British India. Lamellicornia 1. Cetoniinae and Dynastinae. xiv + 322 p - 76 figs - 2 col. pl. - cloth mottled, used, inside clean, uncut, one worm hole in the margin - very rare original edition with the plates in good printing quality 95,- EUR (Order No. 41268)
- Arrow, G.J. 1910. The Fauna of British India incl. Ceylon and Burma. Lamellicornia (Cetoniinae and Bynastinae. pp. 322 + 2 col. plates. Original edition in good condition 90,- EUR (Order No. 20515)
- Arru, G. 1961-1962. Agrilus suvorovi populneus (Buprestidae) dannoso ai Pioppi nell'Italia settentrionale. 128 p - 61 figs. 25,- EUR (Order No. 41453)
- Auber, L. 1971. Atlas des Col. de France. Tome II. 272 S., 24 Farbtaf. Gebrauchsspuren. 14,- EUR (Order No. 21640)
- Auber, L. 1976. Atlas des Coléoptères de France, Belgique, Suisse I. Généralités, Carabes, Staphylins, Dytiques, Scarabées. 261 pp., 12 col. pl. 15,- EUR (Order No. 21947)
- Auber, L. 1971. Atlas des Coléoptères de France. Tome 1. 250 p - 75 figs - 26 pl (12 in col.) - cloth, in very good state. 30,- EUR (Order No. 41398)
- Auber, L. 1971. Atlas des Coléoptères de France. Tome 2. 272 p - 37 figs - 34 pl ( 24 in col.) - cloth, dust cover torn, inside clean. 27,- EUR (Order No. 41397)
- Audouin & Brullé 1839. Description des espèces nouvelles ou peu connues de la famille des Cicindelètes faisant partie de la collection du Museum. 28 p - 3 coloured plates - hbk - very rare. 175,- EUR (Order No. 60140)
- Aurivillius, Blair, Fleutiaux & al. 1928. Insects of Samoa and other Samoan terrestrial Arthropoda. Part IV. Coleoptera 2. 108 p - 39 figures - 1 plate - cloth. (AURIVILLIUS: cerambycidae; BLAIR: Heteromera, Bostrychoidea, Malacodermata and Buprestidae; FLEUTIAUX: Melasidae [Eucnemidae]; JORDAN: Anthribidae; KLEINE: Brenthidae; PERKINS: Proterhinidae; ZWALUWENBURG: Elaterida 25,- EUR (Order No. 41042)
- Aurivillius, C. 1920. Neue oder wenig bekannte Longicornia 17. 43 p - 9 figs. 16,- EUR (Order No. 40023)
- Aurivillius, C. 1887. Revisio Monographica Microceridarum et Protomantinarum (Curculionidae). 87 p - 10 pl - hf leather used. Sent by the author to H. JEKEL, then in the library of FAIRMAIRE. A good copy. 48,- EUR (Order No. 60180)
- Aurivillius, C. 1887. Revisio Monographica Microceridarum et Protomantinarum (Curculionidae). 87 p - 10 pl - hf cloth. A good copy. 40,- EUR (Order No. 60022)
- Baer, G. 1886. Catalogue des Coléoptères des Iles Philippines. 104 p - hf cloth. 36,- EUR (Order No. 41005)
- Balachowsky, A. 1962. Entomologie appliquée à l'agriculture. Coléoptères. Vol. 1. 566 p - 315 figs - cloth slightly used. 75,- EUR (Order No. 41149)
- Balachowsky, A. 1949. Faune de France 50. Scolytides. 320 pp., 345 fig., édition originale. Bound in private cloth. In very godd condition. 65,- EUR (Order No. 21853)
- Balachowsky, A. 1949, reprint. Faune de France 50. Scolytides. 320 S., 345 Abb. unbeschnitten. 46,- EUR (Order No. 20046)
- Balazuc, J. 1984. Coléoptères de l'Ardèche. 334 p - 47 figs covers slightly damaged, with the signature of Guy COLAS. 30,- EUR (Order No. 40195)
- Balazuc, J. 1947. La tératologie des Coléoptères et expériences de transplantation sur Tenebrio molitor. 293 p - 223 figs. 22,- EUR (Order No. 41183)
- Balazuc, J. 1947. La tératologie des Coléoptères et expériences de transplantation sur Tenebrio molitor 293 S. - 223 figs, Org.brosch. 20,- EUR (Order No. 10000)
- Balfour-Browne, J. 1950. British Water Beetles. Vol. 2. 394 p - 90 figs - 56 maps - 1 pl - original gilt decorated cloth - rare. Almost mint condition. 95,- EUR (Order No. 40307)
- Balfour-Browne, J. 1950. Exploration du Parc National Albert (Congo). 63. Palpicornia. 84 p - 22 figs. 25,- EUR (Order No. 40744)
- Balfour-Browne, J. Water Beetles and other things. n.d. - 219 p - cloth. 23,- EUR (Order No. 40863)
- Balthasar, V. 1963. Monographie der Scarabaeidae und Aphodiidae der palaearktischen und orientalischen Region. Band 1. Allgemeiner Teil, Scarabaeinae, Pinotini, Coprini. 391 S. + 24 Taf. Sehr gut erhalten, ohne den Schutzumschlag. 90,- EUR (Order No. 22469)
- Bänninger, M. 1938. Monographie der Subtribus Scaritina (Carab.) Pt. II. 141 p - 4 pl. 28,- EUR (Order No. 41444)
- Baraud & Branco 1990. Révision des Chasmatopterus (Melolonthidae). 55 p - 48 figs. 20,- EUR (Order No. 55942)
- Baraud, J. 1979. Col. Scarabaoidea de l'Afrique du Nord. 3. Les Pachydemini. 64 p - 79 figs. 20,- EUR (Order No. 55038)
- Baraud, J. 1977. Coleopt. Scarabaeoidea. Faune de l'Europe occidentale. 352 S., 526 Abb. Behandelt das Gebiet von Belgien, Frankreich, Großbritannien, Italien und Iberische Halbinsel. + Addenta et Errata 1979. 22 S. 50,- EUR (Order No. 20728)
- Barker, S. 1975. Revision of the genus Astraeus (Buprestidae). 37 p - 25 figs. 15,- EUR (Order No. 55952)
- Barron, J. 1971. A revision of the Trogositidae of America North of Mexico (Cleroidea). 143 p - 165 figs. 20,- EUR (Order No. 40581)
- Barthe, E. 1920-1936. Faune Franco-Rhénane. Adephaga. 472 p - 815 figs - hf leather slightly used. 52,- EUR (Order No. 41303)
- Barthe, E. 1909-1924. Faune Franco-Rhénane. Carabidae. 547 p - This is the 2nd edition: the pages are numbered 1-172 and 161-536. A nice new half leather copy, as new. 185,- EUR (Order No. 40018)
- Barthe, E. Tableaux analytiques des Coléoptères de la faune franco-Rhénane. Families : Cicindelidae, Liodidae, Dryopidae, Georyssidae, Heteroceridae, Cerophytidae-Eucnemidae, Throscidae, Melandryidae and Lagriidae. Half leather binding. A nice copy. 60,- EUR (Order No. 40924)
- Basilewsky, P. 1956. Contribution à l'étude de la faune ento. du Ruanda-Urundi. 90. Carabidae. 117 p - 36 figs - library stamps of A. COBOS - rare. 40,- EUR (Order No. 41387)
- Basilewsky, P. 1953. Exploration du Parc National de l'Upemba. Carabidae. 252 pp., 57 fig., 10 plates showing landscape. & 1 fold. map. Soft cover. very few annotations in the text. Spine with minor damage. 65,- EUR (Order No. 80622)
- Basilewsky, P. 1959. Révision des Crepidogastrini (Carabidae, Brachininae). 124 p - 39 figs & maps. 25,- EUR (Order No. 41049)
- Basilewsky, P. 1966. Révision des Megacephala d'Afrique (Cicindelinae). 157 pp., 29 fig. 18,- EUR (Order No. 80741)
- Bates, H. 1886-1890. Biologia Centrali-Americana. Vol. 2, Pt. 2. Pectinicornia & Lamellicornia. 432 p - hf leather slightly cracked - Without the relevant plates. 90,- EUR (Order No. 60225)
- Baudi, F. 1886-1887. Mylabridum seu Bruchidum europae et finitinarum regionum Faunae. 126 p - on leaves (somewhat soiled). 36,- EUR (Order No. 55724)
- Bechyne, J. & B. 1954. Welcher Käfer ist das? Kosmos-Naturführer. Erstauflage. 133 S., 33 s/w-Tafl, 6 Farbtaf. - Praktisch neuwertig, mit Schutzumschlag, ohne Vorbesitzervermerk. 20,- EUR (Order No. 21927)
- Becker, E. 1956. Revision of the Nearctic species of Agriotes (Elateridae). 101 p - 74 figs - 17 maps. 20,- EUR (Order No. 40582)
- Bedel, L. Faune des Coléoptères du Bassin de la Seine. Tomes 1, 2, 4, 5, 6 & 6bis - A nice complete copy in 5 vols. hf leather (vol. 1 slightly less high), the vols. 1 & 6 partly interleaved, and the vol. 6bis in wrappers. A now rare set of all published volumes. 375,- EUR (Order No. 41381)
- Bedel, L. 1879-1881. Faune des Coléoptères du Bassin de la Seine. 1. Carnivora - Palpicornia. 360 p - 1 pl - hf leather. A good copy, ex-libris Jacques NEGRE. 60,- EUR (Order No. 40494)
- Bedel, L. 1879-1881. Faune des Coléoptères du Bassin de la Seine. 1. Carnivora - Palpicornia. 360 p - 1 pl - hf cloth. In general good state. 40,- EUR (Order No. 40622)
- Bedel, L. 1889-1901. Faune des Coléoptères du Bassin de la Seine. 5. Cerambycidae, Chrysomelidae. 423 p - cloth. A good copy from the library of A. COBOS with his stamp. Rare. 95,- EUR (Order No. 41188)
- Bedel, L. 1882-1888. Faune des Coléoptères du Bassin de la Seine. 6. Rhynchophora (Curcul.). 444 p - 1 pl - hf leather. Many pencil annotations. Inner part of the plate slightly waterstained. 50,- EUR (Order No. 40623)
- Bellamy & Holm 1986. A revision of the African species of Galbella (Buprestidae). 41 p - 62 figs - 1 col. pl - rare. 30,- EUR (Order No. 60290)
- Belon, M.-J. 1881. Hist. nat. des Col. de France (MR39): Lathridiens Pt. 1. 208 p (on 209, the last page is missing) - handsomely cloth. 15,- EUR (Order No. 40965)
- Belousov, I.A. 1998. Le complexe générique de Nannotrechus du Caucase et de la Crimée (Carabidae). 256 pp., 552 fig. Paperback. A4. 36,- EUR (Order No. 21044)
- Bengtsson, S. 1927. Die Larven der nordischen Arten von Carabus. 88 p - 92 figs. 20,- EUR (Order No. 55947)
- Bernhauer & al. 1910. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 19. Staphylinidae I. 86 p. 30,- EUR (Order No. 40524)
- Bernhauer & al. 1911. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 29. Staphylinidae II. 104 p. 35,- EUR (Order No. 40525)
- Bernhauer & Schubert 1914. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 57. Staphylinidae IV. 120 p. 40,- EUR (Order No. 40944)
- Bernhauer, M. 1902. Die Staphyliniden der paläarktischen Fauna. 1. Tribus Aleocharini (II. Theil). 198 S., org.broschiert, unbeschnitten. In sehr gutem Zustand. 25,- EUR (Order No. 21935)
- Bertrand, H. P. I. 1972. Larves et nymphes des Coléoptères aquatique du globe. 799 S., 561 Fig. + Errata et Addenda 1977. 19 S., verlagsneu 112,- EUR (Order No. 17959)
- Bertrand, H. 1939. Les larves et nymphes des Dryopides paléarctiques. 114 p - 216 figs. 28,- EUR (Order No. 55279)
- Bertrand, H. 1928. Les larves et nymphes des Dytiscides, Hygrobiides et Haliplides. 366 p - 207 figs - 33 pl. 33,- EUR (Order No. 40077)
- Bestimmungs-Tabellen der europäischen Coleopteren. 1929 - 1942. 96: Steninae. 97: Haliplidae. 115: Coprinae I. 119: Helophorus. 123: Lycidae. In 1 Leinenband gebunden. 25,- EUR (Order No. 22447)
- Betis, L. 1908-1926. Synopsis des coléoptères du Var. 971 p - wrappers just very slightly damaged. A good copy of this rare work. 185,- EUR (Order No. 41077)
- Bibolini, C. 1973. Contributo alla conoscenza dei Crisomelidi Italiana II. Sulla biologia della Cassida algirica. 220 S., Abb. 30,- EUR (Order No. 18803)
- Bickhardt, H. 1910. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 24. Histeridae. 137 p. 35,- EUR (Order No. 40921)
- Biondi, Daccordi & Furth 1998. Proceedings of the Fourth International Symposium on the Chrysomelidae. 327 p - figs - hbk - presentation copy with stamp on title. 35,- EUR (Order No. 41068)
- Biström, O. 1982. A revision of the genus Hyphydrus Illiger (Dytiscidae). 121 p - hbk. 25,- EUR (Order No. 41345)
- Biström, O. 1983. Revision of the genera Yola Des Gozis and Yolina Guignot (Dytiscidae). 67 p - 54 fig. 20,- EUR (Order No. 40618)
- Blackburn, T. 1889-1890. Revision of the genus Heteronyx, with descriptions of new species (Melolonthidae). in 5 parts cut from bound books. 40,- EUR (Order No. 40588)
- Blackwelder, R. 1944-1957. Checklist of the Col. Insects of Mexico, Central and South America. Pt 1-6. reprint 1982 - 1492 p - Cloth. Unused. 25,- EUR (Order No. 40261)
- Blaisdell, F. 1909. A monographic revision of the Coleoptera belonging to the Tenebrionide tribe Eleodiini inhabiting the U.S., Lower Calif. 524 p - 13 pl - hf cloth - ex. library with some marks. 25,- EUR (Order No. 41086)
- Blaisdell, F. 1923. Expedition of the California Academy of Sciences to the Gulf of California. Tenebrionidae. 88 p - no covers. 16,- EUR (Order No. 40517)
- Bland, J. 1865. Compiled descriptions of the Staphylinidae of North America. 35 p. 20,- EUR (Order No. 55493)
- Blatchley, W. 1910. Coleoptera known to occur in Indiana. 1386 p - 590 figs - cloth - binding nearly cracked, several pages partly detached. Contens clean. 150,- EUR (Order No. 41344)
- Boheman, C. 1848-1857. Insecta Caffrariae annis 1838-1845 a J.A. Wahlberg collecta. Coleoptera Pars. I fasc. I: Carabici to Staphylinii, fasc. II: Buprestides to Hydrophilidae, - Pars. II: Scarabaeides. viii + 626 + 395 p - 3 pl - in 3 volumes wrappers. As new, uncut - rare. 300,- EUR (Order No. 40885)
- Boheman, C. 1850. Monographia Cassididarum. I. 452 p - 4 pl - Old hf leather, spine torn, inside clean. 200,- EUR (Order No. 40565)
- Boieldieu, M. 1859. Description d'espèces nouvelles de Coléoptères. 22 p - 1 col. pl. (Pristonychus, Dromius, Tychus, Xantholinus, Cryptobium, Cryptarcha, Enicopus, Dorcatoma, Opilus, Tomicus, Coniatus, Haltica, Psylliodes, Plectrocelis). 16,- EUR (Order No. 55356)
- Bonadona, P. 1971. Catalogue des coléoptères carabiques de France. pp. 177. private half-cloth. In very good condition. 48,- EUR (Order No. 80738)
- Bonadona, P. 1961. Les Tomoderini (Anthicidae) de l'Afrique Noire et de la région Malgache. 78 p - 239 figs. 14,- EUR (Order No. 55676)
- Bonvouloir, H. de. 1860. Description de plusieurs espèces nouvelles de la famille des Throscides. 16 p - 1 hand coloured plate. 20,- EUR (Order No. 55181)
- Borchert, W. 1951. Die Käferwelt des Magdeburger Raumes. 64 S. + 11 z.T. mehrfach gefalt. Tabellen + 9 Karten. Broschiert, Stempel auf Umschlag 25,- EUR (Order No. 20441)
- Borchmann, F. 1936. Genera Insectorum fasc. 204 : Coleoptera, Lagriidae. 562 p - 9 col. pl. - New cloth (nice bindings), unused. 100,- EUR (Order No. 60270)
- Bordat, Paulian & Pittino 1990. Faune de Madagascar. 74. Coléoptères Aphodiidae. 251 p - 149 fig - wrappers, front cover slightly damaged and dirty. 36,- EUR (Order No. 41219)
- Bordoni, A. 1974. Le specie italiane appartenaenti al sottogenere Microsaurus sensu Gridelli (Staphylinidae). 82 p - 20 figs. 18,- EUR (Order No. 40592)
- Borowiec, L. 1994. A monograph of the Afrotropical Cassidinae I. Introduction, morphology, key to the genera, reviews of Epistictinini, Basiprionotini and Aspidimorphini (except Aspidimorpha). 276 S., 423 Abb. 32,- EUR (Order No. 10920)
- Boucomont & Gillet 1927. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 90. Scarabaeidae, Coprinae II, Termitotroginae. 161 p - rare. 100,- EUR (Order No. 41106)
- Bourgeois, J. 1877-1902. Diagnoses de Lycides nouveau ou peu connus. 1-9. 66 p - 1 col. pl. - on leaves, with the relevant part of the colour plate only. A rare complete series. 28,- EUR (Order No. 55951)
- Bousquet & Laplante 1999. Les Coléoptères Histéridés du Québec. 190 p - 87 figs. 30,- EUR (Order No. 40620)
- Bousquet & Larochelle 1993. Catalogue of the Geadephaga (Carabidae including Cicindelini) of America North of Mexico. 397 p. 65,- EUR (Order No. 41117)
- Bovie, A. 1909. Genera Insectorum 98: Coleoptera, Curculionidae, Nanophyinae. 11 p - 1 colour plate - back cover missing. 40,- EUR (Order No. 60167)
- Böving, A. 1954. Mature larvae of the beetle-family Anobiidae. 298 p - 50 plates of drawings. 36,- EUR (Order No. 41094)
- Brancucci, M. 1983. Révision des especes est-paléarctiques, orientales et australiennes du genre Laccophilus (Col. Dytiscidae). 186 pp. 25,- EUR (Order No. 14626)
- Brandstetter & Kapp 1995. Die Käfer von Vorarlberg und Liechtenstein 2. Die Schwimmkäfer (Haliplidae, Noteridae, Dytiscidae, Gyrinidae). 310 S., 119 farb. Verbreitungskarten, einige Farbfotos. Mehrere Kartenbeilagen. Mit ausführlicher Einleitung und einem Kapitel Kleine Geologie und Landschaftsgeschichte Vorarlbergs. 25,- EUR (Order No. 10329)
- Brandstetter & Kapp 1996. Käfer von Vorarlberg und Liechtenstein. 11. Blatt- und Samenkäfer (Chrysomelidae, Bruchidae, Urodonidae, Anthribidae). 845 S., 143 (82 farb.) Abb., 324 farb. Verbreitungskarten. 50,- EUR (Order No. 80172)
- Brelih, Drovenik & Pirnat 2006. Material for the Beetle Fauna of Slovenia. Gradivo za favno hroscev Slovenije. 2. Cerambycidae. pp. 442, distribution maps. - Text Slovenian + English. 55,- EUR (Order No. 20810)
- Breuning, S. 1958 - 1969. Catalogue des Lamiaires du Monde. 1 - 11. 1069 pp. Komplette Serie, neuwertig. Complete, mint condition. 245,- EUR (Order No. 20247)
- Breuning, S. 1968. Contribution à la connaissance de la faune entomologique de la Côte-d'Ivoire. 31. Coleoptera Cerambycidae Lamiinae. 59 pages [publication 427]. 15,- EUR (Order No. 55853)
- Breuning, S. 1933-1946. Etudes sur les Lamiaires. Vols 1 & 2. 568 + 615 p - 582 + 367 figs - in two cloth volumes. A nice set. 195,- EUR (Order No. 60044)
- Breuning, S. 1957. Faune de Madagascar. 4. Cerambycidae Lamiinae. 401 p - 124 figs - wrappers, covers with tears and dirty. 36,- EUR (Order No. 40221)
- Breuning, S. 1932 - 1937. Monographie der Gattung Carabus. 1610 S., 41 Taf., 7 Hefte in privatem Leinenband gebunden. 110,- EUR (Order No. 80743)
- Breuning, S. 1932-1937. Monographie der Gattung Carabus. 1610 p - 41 plates of distribution maps - in 2 volumes hf leather. A splendid copy. In 2 sehr schönen grünen Hldr.-Bänden mit marmoriertem Papier, in tadellosem Zustand 160,- EUR (Order No. 40070)
- Breuning, S. 1978. Monographie du genre Carabus. Traduction partielle de L. PUEL. 355 p - 41 maps - Traduction des tableaux de détermination, représentation des cartes et catalogue systématique - Cloth, covers soiled, inside very clean. 52,- EUR (Order No. 41059)
- Breuning, S. 1978. Monographie du genre Carabus. Traduction partielle de L. PUEL. 355 p - 41 maps - Traduction of the determination tables, maps and systematic catalogue. 48,- EUR (Order No. 41447)
- Breuning, S. 1947. Nouvelles formes de Longicornes du Musée de Stockholm. 68 p [Publication 86]. 14,- EUR (Order No. 55367)
- Breuning, S. 1956. Revision der Gattung Glenea. 1. Fortsetzung 199 S. 40,- EUR (Order No. 21495)
- Breuning, S. 1963. Revision der Pteropliini der australischen Region (Cerambycidae). 274 S., 26 Abb., unbeschnitten, ohne Einband. 30,- EUR (Order No. 21581)
- Breuning, S. 1971. Revision des espèces américaines de la tribune des Apomecynini (Cerambycidae). 127 S., 21 Fotos. unbeschnitten, ohne Einband. 25,- EUR (Order No. 41276)
- Breuning, S. 1952. Revision einiger Gattungen aus der Gruppe der Saperdini Muls. 107 p - 3 pl. [publication 134]. 20,- EUR (Order No. 41260)
- Breuning, S. 1954. Revision von 35 Gattungen aus der Gruppe Saperdini Muls. 167 p - 3 pl [publication 157]. 20,- EUR (Order No. 41259)
- Brevett, P.F. 1971. The larvae of some Nigerian Bruchidae. 66 S., 39 Abb. 14,- EUR (Order No. 19189)
- Brinck, P. 1955. A revision of the Gyrinidae of the Ethiopian Region. 1. 141 p - 52 figs 22,- EUR (Order No. 41409)
- Brinck, P. 1956. A revision of the Gyrinidae of the Ethiopian Region. 2. 190 p - 48 figs 28,- EUR (Order No. 41028)
- Brisout de Barneville, H. 1865. Monographie des espèces européennes et algériennes du genre Orchestes. 44 p. 16,- EUR (Order No. 55647)
- Britton, E. 1957. A revision of the Australian Chafers (Melolonthinae). 1. 185 p - 25 figs - 42 plates of drawings - cloth. 30,- EUR (Order No. 40136)
- Broun, T. 1881. Manual of the New Zeland Coleoptera. Pt. 2. pp. 653-744 - wrappers. 45,- EUR (Order No. 40627)
- Broun, T. 1886. Manual of the New Zeland Coleoptera. Pts 3-4. pp. 745-973 - wrappers as published (some parts at the covers missing) - rare. 90,- EUR (Order No. 40626)
- Bruch, C. 1911. Cat. Sìstemático de los Col. de la República Argentina. Pars 4. Lucanidae, Scarabaeidae (Coprini-Cetonini), Passalidae. 45 p. 15,- EUR (Order No. 40948)
- Bucciarelli, I. 1980. Fauna d'Italia. 17. Anthicidae. viii + 240 p - 290 figs. Cover little soiled, but inside as new. 35,- EUR (Order No. 40958)
- Burakoswki et al. 1980. Katalog fauny polski XXIII, 7: Coleoptera: Staphylinidae czesc 2. pp. 270 30,- EUR (Order No. 21485)
- Burakowski et al. 1978. Katalog fauny polski XXIII, 5: Coleoptera, Histeroidae i Staphylinoidea procz Staphylinidae. 356 S. 30,- EUR (Order No. 21385)
- Burakowski et al. 1979. Katalog fauny polski XXIII, 6: Coleoptera: Staphylinidae czesc 1. 309 S. 30,- EUR (Order No. 21386)
- Burakowski et al. 1971. Katalog fauny polski. Coleoptera: Pismiennictwo (= Literaturverzeichnis) 183 S. 15,- EUR (Order No. 10620)
- Burakowski et al. 1973. Katalog Fauny Polski: Carabidae I. 232 S. 20,- EUR (Order No. 21399)
- Burakowski et al. 1981. Katalog Fauny Polsky XXIII, 8: Staphylinidae 3: Aleocharinae. 330 S. 30,- EUR (Order No. 21402)
- Burakowski et al. 1986. Katalog Fauny Polsky: Dermestoidea, Bostrichoidea, Cleroidea i Lymexyloidea. 242 S. 18,- EUR (Order No. 17859)
- Burgeon & Kleine 1937. Cicindelidae / Lycides Catalogue raisonnés de la Fauna Entomologique de Conge Belge. Großformat 28 x 39 cm. Lose in Mappe, wie erschienen. 120 S., 312 Abb., 1 Taf. 20,- EUR (Order No. 8636)
- Burgeon, L. 1935. Carabides (1re partie) Catalogue raisonnés de la Fauna Entomologique de Conge Belge. Großformat 28 x 39 cm. Lose in Mappe, wie erschienen. Verlagsneu. 127 S. 20,- EUR (Order No. 8637)
- Burgeon, L. 1929. Moographie du genre Graphipterus Latr. 79 pages. 40,- EUR (Order No. 55632)
- Burke, H. 1968. Pupae of the Weevil Tribe Anthonomini (Curculionidae). 92 p - 68 figs - table. 20,- EUR (Order No. 55213)
- Buysson, H. Du. 1910-1929. Faune Franco-Rhénane: Elateridae. 272 p - hf cloth - rare. 75,- EUR (Order No. 41308)
- Caillol, H. 1907-1908. Catalogue des Coléoptères de Provence. 1. Cicindelidae, Carabidae à Scydmaenidae. 521 p - hf leather slightly rubbed, ex-lib. 65,- EUR (Order No. 40040)
- Caillol, H. 1907-1908. Catalogue des Coléoptères de Provence. 1. Cicindelidae, Carabidae à Scydmaenidae. 521 p - hf cloth in good state. 60,- EUR (Order No. 41316)
- Caillol, H. 1913-1914. Catalogue des Coléoptères de Provence. 2. Silphidae to Elateridae. 607 p - covers damaged, back missing - very rare. 75,- EUR (Order No. 40447)
- Caillol, H. 1954. Catalogue des Coléoptères de Provence. 4. Curculionidae. 426 p - wrappers. 40,- EUR (Order No. 41399)
- Caillol, H. 1954. Catalogue des Coléoptères de Provence. 4. Curculionidae. 426 p - spine repared. 40,- EUR (Order No. 41269)
- Caillol, H. 1954. Catalogue des Coléoptères de Provence. 5. Additions et corrections. 725 p - wrappers. 50,- EUR (Order No. 41400)
- Caillol, H. 1930. Faune Dichotomique des Coléoptères de Provence. 174 p. 50,- EUR (Order No. 60146)
- Caldara, R. 1989. Revisione del Sibinia della Regione Etiopica (Curculionidae). 75 S. 18,- EUR (Order No. 18478)
- Calder, A. 1986. Classification, relationships and distribution of the Crepidomeninae (Elateridae). 220 p - 276 figs - hbk. 75,- EUR (Order No. 40578)
- Calwer, C. 1869. Käferbuch. Naturgeschichte der Käfer Europa's. 2. Aufl. 626 S. + 49 (48 handcol.) Tafeln. Org.Hln., Rücken am Rande abgeplatzt. Ecken bestoßen, durchgehend papierbedingt etwas gebräunt. Insgesamt ordentliches Exemplar. 95,- EUR (Order No. 21860)
- Calwer, C.G. 1876. Käferbuch. Naturgeschichte der Käfer Europa's. 3. Auflage. 700 S., 50 (48 handcol.) Tafeln. Org.Einband. Rücken mit Fehlstelle, Buchdeckel lose, zahlreiche fliegende Blätter. Die letzten Blätter am Rande ausgefranst, ansonsten Text und Tafeln sauber. 80,- EUR (Order No. 80084)
- Calwer's 1916. Käferbuch. 6. Aufl. von C. Schaufuss. in 2 Bänden. 1478 S. Mit 48 Larblitho-Taf. -Die Originalausgabe in Hldr.Kanten etwas bereiben, Bindung etwas locker, sonst gut erhalten. 60,- EUR (Order No. 80765)
- Campbell, J. 1971. A revision of the Alleculidae of the West Indies. 140 p - 143 figs. 39,- EUR (Order No. 55675)
- Canepari, C. 1997. Coccinellidae from the Nepal Himalayas. 69 S. - Stuttg. Beitr. Naturkunde. 14,- EUR (Order No. 18157)
- Cantonnet, Casset & Toda 1997. Coléoptères du Massif de Fontainebleau. 297 p - soft covers. 23,- EUR (Order No. 41404)
- Capiomont, G. 1874. Monographie des Lixus. 110 p - (Annls Soc. ent. Fr.) - blank covers, some foxing. Complete of the four parts. 23,- EUR (Order No. 40962)
- Carrillo & Gibson 1960. Repaso de las especies mexicanas del genero Macrodactylus, con observaciones biológicas de algunas especies (Scarabaeidae). 102 p - 10 figs. 15,- EUR (Order No. 40558)
- Carter, H. A colletion of 7 large autograph letters sent from Australia to André DESCARPENTRIES during 1922 to 1930, some with drawings of Buprestids. 30,- EUR (Order No. 55854)
- Casey, T. 1906. Observations on the Staphylinid groups Aleocharinae and Xantholini, chiefly of America. 310 p - wrappers damaged, inside clean - very rare. 90,- EUR (Order No. 40180)
- Casey, T. 1909. Studies in the American Buprestidae. Original Edition. 132 p - disbound, covers in bad state (due to quality of paper), inside very good. 45,- EUR (Order No. 40175)
- Castillo & al. 1984. Biosistematica del genero Petrejoides Kuwert (Passalidae). 84 p - 17 figs. 20,- EUR (Order No. 55619)
- Catalogue et Atlas des Col. d'Alsace 1990. 2. Hydradephaga. 68 S., 130 Karten. 15,50 EUR (Order No. 17963)
- Catalogue et Atlas des Col. d'Alsace 1991. 3. Sternoxia. 100 S., 196 Karten. 18,- EUR (Order No. 17964)
- Catalogue et Atlas des Col. d'Alsace 1991. 4. Lamellicornes. 106 S., 132 Karten. 18,- EUR (Order No. 17965)
- Cazier, M. 1954. A review of Mexican Tiger beetles of the genus Cicindela. 79 p - 223 figs - rare. 25,- EUR (Order No. 40557)
- Chamberlin, W. 1926. Catalogue of the Buprestidae of North America North of Mexico. 289 p - rare. 65,- EUR (Order No. 40579)
- Champion, G. 1913. Notes on various Central American Coleoptera, with descriptions of new genera and species. 112 p - 2 col. pl. 30,- EUR (Order No. 55933)
- Chandler, D.S. 1997. A catalogue of the Coleoptera of America N. of Mexico: Pselaphidae. 118 S. 15,- EUR (Order No. 16885)
- Chapuis, F. 1875-1877. Oeuvres Entomologiques diverses. Wrappers disbound. Cancelled library stamps. A rare book - Diagnoses de Cryptocéphalides inédits appartenant à la faune de l'Australie (complete of the three parts), Cryptocéphalides inédits du Musée de Gênes, Phytophages Abyssiniens, Diagnose des espèces du genre Aulacophora, Description de deux genres nouveaux de la famille des Phytophages, Espèces inédites de la tribu des Hispides (complete of the two parts), Relevé des Hispides des îles Philippines, Synopsis des espèces du genre Paropsis, Scolytides recueillis au Japon par M. C. Lewis. 125,- EUR (Order No. 40570)
- Chatanay, J. 1917. Révision des Zophosis de l'est de l'Afrique (Tenebrionidae). 122 p - 120 figs. 30,- EUR (Order No. 40651)
- Chaudoir, de 1864. Monographie du genre Collyris. 54 S. + 3 gestoch. Tafeln, davon 1 handcol. ungebunden. 18,- EUR (Order No. 21605)
- Chenu, J. 1851. Encyclopedie d'Histoire Naturelle. Coléoptères. Vol. 1. 312 p - 472 figs - 28 pl - wrappers, blank covers. 24,- EUR (Order No. 41034)
- Chenu, J. 1851-1857. Encyclopedie d'Histoire Naturelle. Coléoptères. Vols 1 & 2. 312 + 312 p - 472 + 204 fig - 28 + 40 pl - hf leather binding slightly used. A good set. 75,- EUR (Order No. 41364)
- Chevrolat, A. 1874. Révision des Cébrionides. Part 2. 98 p (without the plate). 16,- EUR (Order No. 55876)
- Chujo, M. 1969. Fauna Japonica: Erotylidae (Coleoptera). pp. 316, 23 plates (21 in colour). Halfleather. In mint condition 125,- EUR (Order No. 80795)
- Cicindela. 1970-1971. A quaterly journal devoted to Ciindelidae Vol. 2, Nr. 2, 3, 4 and Vol. 3, Nr. 1, 2, 3. in six fascicles as published. Library stamps on title. Rare. 20,- EUR (Order No. 40563)
- Clark, H. 1866. A catalogue of Phytophaga. Pt. 1. Sagridae-Megalopidae. 50 p + Descriptions of new species of Phytophaga - 88 p - rare. 38,- EUR (Order No. 40564)
- Clark, H. 1860. Catalogue of Halticidae in the British Museum. Pt. 1. Physapodes and Oedipodes (all pub.). 301 p - handcoloured frontispiece, which is uncomon, and 9 platess - cloth. A uncut copy, but the plain plates are waterstained. 44,- EUR (Order No. 40065)
- Clavareau, H. 1913. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 51. Chrysomelidae, Sagrinae. Criocerinae. 103 p. 40,- EUR (Order No. 41168)
- Clavareau, H. 1913. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 53. Chrysomelidae, Megascelinae to Lamprosominae. 278 pp. 90,- EUR (Order No. 41040)
- Clavareau, H. 1914. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 59. Chrysomelidae, Eumolpinae. 215 p - very rare. 80,- EUR (Order No. 41170)
- Clouët des Pesruches. 1901. Essai monographique sur le genre Rhyssemus (Lamellicornes Aphodiides). 124 p - 6 pl. uncut. 25,- EUR (Order No. 55250)
- Cmoluch, Z. 1971. Studien über Rüsselkäfer (Curculionidae) xerothermer Pflanzenassoziationen der Lubliner Hochebene. 199 S., unbeschnitten. 25,- EUR (Order No. 21304)
- Cobos, A. 1967. Décimo-cuarta nota sobre Buprestidos neotropicales. Descripciones de treinta y tres nuevas especies y comentarios diversos. 69 p - 68 figs [publication 110]. 25,- EUR (Order No. 41327)
- Cobos, A. 1972. Ensayo monográfíco sobre las Anthaxia de América. 3. Subgenero Agrilaxia Kerremans (Buprestidae). 235 p - 14 figs - 16 pl [publication 129]. 50,- EUR (Order No. 41064)
- Cobos, A. 1980. Ensayo sobre los géneros de la subfamilia Polycestinae. 1. (Buprestidae). 80 p - 54 figs [publication 153]. 20,- EUR (Order No. 55849)
- Cobos, A. 1964. Materiales para el estudio de la familia Eucnemidae. I. 147 p - 108 figs [publication 98]. 30,- EUR (Order No. 41043)
- Cobos, A. 1953. Revisión de las Ectinogonia Spinola sensu strictus (Buprestidae). 28 p - 7 figs [publication 24]. 14,- EUR (Order No. 55398)
- Cobos, A. 1960. Throscidae de Africa Central. 67 p - 68 figs [publication 68]. 16,- EUR (Order No. 55840)
- Coiffait, H. 1972. Coléoptères Staphylinidae de la region paléarctique occidentale. 1. Xantholininae & Leptotyphlinae. 651p - 219 figs. 62,- EUR (Order No. 40296)
- Coiffait, H. 1978. Coléoptères Staphylinidae de la region paléarctique occidentale. 3. Quedini & Pinophilini. 364 p - 73 pl. 85,- EUR (Order No. 40141)
- Coiffait, H. 1956. Les Staphylinus et genres voisins de France et des régions voisines. 48 p - 22 pl - wrappers in good state except the spine slightly torn. 38,- EUR (Order No. 40143)
- Coiffait, H. 1959. Monographie des Leptotyphlites (Staphylinidae). 201 p - 807 figs [publication 80]. 46,- EUR (Order No. 40131)
- Coiffait, H. 1967. Tableau de détermination des Philonthus de la région paléarct. occidentale (Staphylinidae). 70 p - 27 figs [publication 151]. 20,- EUR (Order No. 55062)
- Coleopt. Catalogus Supplementa 05. Janssens, Cupesidae, Paussidae. 1953. 84 S. Verlagsneu, unbeschnitten. 22,50 EUR (Order No. 12913)
- Coleopt. Catalogus Supplementa 142. Hincks & Ribb: Passalidae. 32 S. Verlagsneu, unbeschnitten. 14,- EUR (Order No. 12910)
- Coleoptera. 1927. Recueil d'études sur les Coléoptères du Globe. Vol. 2. 204 p - 45 figs - (DIDIER: Description de Lucanides nouveaux ou peu connus; GROUVELLE: Contribution à l'étude des Notiophygus; HUSTACHE: Trois Curculionides nouveaux d'Afrique tropicale; PIC: Observations sur divers Cerambycidae; PLAVILSTSHIKOW: Addenda et corrigenda au Coleopterorum Catalogus, pars 73 et 74 (Lamiinae); THERY: Etude sur la tribu des Juliodini et révision des espèces du genre Amblysterna). 40,- EUR (Order No. 41275)
- Coleoptera. 1929. Recueil d'études sur les Coléoptères du Globe. Vol. 3 (last volume published). 196 p - figs - 5 pl. (BÉNARD: Nouvelle sous-espèce d'Anthia de l'Australie; BERTRAND: Notes sur la collection de larves de Dytiscides du Museum; CROS: Etudes biologiques sur les Zonitis, les Lydus; FLEUTIAUX: Elatérides de l'Indochine française; LESNE: D 30,- EUR (Order No. 56081)
- Coleopterologische Rundschau 1916-1917. 5. und 6. Jahrgang. 108, 88 S., einfache Bindung, einzelne Lagen lose, aber unbeschädigt. 25,- EUR (Order No. 21511)
- Colonnellli et al. (edit.) 1998. Taxonomy, ecology and distribution of Curculionoidea. Proceedings of a symposium, XX internat. congress of Entomology 1996. 294 S., zahlr. Abb. 40,- EUR (Order No. 10514)
- Consortium Coleopterorum 1997 - 1998. Occasional Papers. Vol. 1/1 and 2/1. All papers are on Cerambycidae. Some col. plates. pp. 45 + 81. 25,- EUR (Order No. 21172)
- Contarini, E. 1995. La coleotterofauna terrestre delle zone umide d'acque dolce sulla costa adriatico ri Ravenna. 97 S. 20,- EUR (Order No. 10021)
- Coquerel, C. 1866. Faune de Bourbon (Ile de la Réunion ). Coléoptères. 48 p - 1 hand coloured plate, half cloth bound with: FAIRMAIRE Description de quelques Coléoptères de Nossi-Bé - 1880 - 20 p - 1 pl; Coléoptères de l'Oubanghi recueillis par Crampel - 1893 - 12 p and: Note sur quelques Coléoptères de l'Afrique intertropi 35,- EUR (Order No. 41445)
- Coquerel, C. 1866. Faune de Bourbon (Ile de la Réunion). Coléoptères. 48 p - 1 plain plate. 18,- EUR (Order No. 55715)
- Cox, H. 1874 (reprint?). Handbook of the Coleoptera or Beetles of Great Britain and Ireland. viii + 522 + 366 p - 2 vols - cloth - very good condition. - Looks like an early reprint. 50,- EUR (Order No. 40205)
- Cox, M.L. (edit.) 1999. Advances in Chrysomelidae Biology 1. 671 S. zahlreiche Einzelarbeiten zu dem Thema. Verlagsneu / Mint. 85,- EUR (Order No. 16669)
- Cox, M.L. 1996. The pupae of Chrysomelidae. 147 S. 20,- EUR (Order No. 19649)
- Crotch, G. 1874. Checklist of the Coleoptera of America, North of Mexico. 136 p. 25,- EUR (Order No. 40575)
- Crowson, R. 1956. Handbooks for the Ident. of British Insects. Coleoptera. Introduction and keys to familiues. 59 p - 118 p - rare. 14,- EUR (Order No. 55964)
- Csiki, E. 1919. Coleopterorum Catalogus 70: Scydmaenidae. 106 S., org.brosch. 25,- EUR (Order No. 80650)
- Csiki, E. 1911. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 32. Hydroscaphidae, Ptiliidae. 61 p. 20,- EUR (Order No. 41215)
- Csiki, E. 1913. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 54. Rhipiphoridae. 29 p. 15,- EUR (Order No. 40931)
- Csiki, E. 1927. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 92. Carabidae Carabinae II. 305 p - wrappers used, back reinforced with adhesive tape, first leave detached, bottom of title cut off. Inside clean. Rare. 80,- EUR (Order No. 40736)
- Csiki, E. 1930. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 112. Carabidae Harpalinae IV. 210 p. 50,- EUR (Order No. 41216)
- Csiki, E. 1933. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 127. Carabidae Carabinae III (ultima pars). 46 p. 20,- EUR (Order No. 40923)
- Csiki, E. 1946. Die Käferfauna des Karpaten-Beckens. Caraboidea. 798 p - 212 figs - wrappers, spine reinforced with paper. Unbeschnitten. Org. Papierumschlag, Rücken durch Klebestreifen ersetzt. 150,- EUR (Order No. 40446)
- Cuccodoro & Löbl 1995. Revision of the Afrotropical rove-beetles of the genus Megarthrus (Staphylinidae, Proteininae). 107 S., 70 Abb. 20,- EUR (Order No. 17246)
- Daanje, A. 1964. Über die Ethologie und Blattrolltechnik von Deporaus betulae L. und ein Vergleich mit den anderen blattrollenden Rhynchitinen und Attelabinen (Attelabinae). 214 S., 89 Abb. Ecken etwas geknickt (beim Postversand) 18,- EUR (Order No. 22147)
- Dalla Torre, K. von. 1912-1913. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 45, 47, 49 & 50. Melolonthidae. 450 p - Cloth, as new. Very rare. 150,- EUR (Order No. 40640)
- Dalla Torre, K. von. 1912. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 47. Scarabaeidae, Melolonthinae II. 50 p., unused, uncut. 14,- EUR (Order No. 40339)
- Dalla Torre, K. von. 1912. Genera Insectorum 127 : Coleoptera, Cebrionidae. 17 p - 1 col. pl. 20,- EUR (Order No. 60152)
- Darlington, P.J. 1952. The Carabid Beetles of New Guinea. Part 2: The Agonini. 164 S. + 4 Taf. pp. 164, 4 plates. 30,- EUR (Order No. 21572)
- Darlington, P.J. 1968. The Carabid Beetles of New Guinea. Part III: Harpalinae (cont.): Perigonini to Pseudomorphini. 253 pp., 186 fig., 3 col. plates 30,- EUR (Order No. 21574)
- Darlington, P.J. 1971. The Carabid Beetles of New Guinea. Part IV: General Considerations; Analysis and History of Fauna; Taxonomic Supplement. pp. 209, 84 fig. 20,- EUR (Order No. 21573)
- Darnaud, J. 1977. Catalogue des formes françaises des Coléoptères du genre Carabus Linné. 73 p - (polycopies). 15,- EUR (Order No. 40108)
- De Wailly, P. 1950. Coléoptères Melolonthini de Madagascar. 245 p - 120 figs - very rare. 75,- EUR (Order No. 40743)
- Delkeskamp, K. 1977. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Supplementa Pars 165,1. Cantharidae. 485 p. 110,- EUR (Order No. 41292)
- Delobel & Tran 1993. Les Coléoptères des denrées alimentaires entreposées dans les régions chaudes. 424 p - 145 figs - 12 col. pl. 28,- EUR (Order No. 40196)
- Demelt, C.v. 1966. DAHL, Tierwelt Deutschlands 52. Bockkäfer, Cerambycidae. 115 S. + 9 s/w-Taf., 97 Textabb. 46,- EUR (Order No. 22146)
- Den Boer, P. 1977. Dispersal power and survival Carabids in a cultivated countryside. 190 p - figs. 38,- EUR (Order No. 41126)
- Denny, H. 1825. Monographia Pselaphidarum et Scydmaenidarum Britanniae. 74 p - 14 handcol. plates - bds - very rare - Except the boards not very nice, inside is in good clean condition, somme "off-set" marks on interleave tissue. A rare item. 290,- EUR (Order No. 40392)
- Desbrochers des Loges, J. Faunule des Coléoptères de la France et de Corse. Carabiques-Anchomenidae. n.d. - 84 p. 22,- EUR (Order No. 56080)
- Desbrochers, M. J. 1875. Diagnoses du Curculionides inédits. 56 pp. 15,- EUR (Order No. 20147)
- Deuve, T. 1997. Catalogue des Carabini et Cychrini de Chine. 236 pp., 236 fig. Second hand copy in very good condition. Ex-libris. 40,- EUR (Order No. 80761)
- Deyrolle, A. 1867. Monographie de la tribu des Zophosites. 176 p - 4 pl (2 partly col.). 40,- EUR (Order No. 55258)
- Deyrolle, H. 1864. Description des Buprestides de la Malaisie recueillis par Wallace. 269 p - 4 pl (3 hand coloured) - new half leather - very rare. A very good copy. 475,- EUR (Order No. 40198)
- Deyrolle, H. 1874. Revue du groupe des Euchirides et description d'une espèce nouvelle. 8 p - 1 partly coloured. 20,- EUR (Order No. 55268)
- Didier & Seguy 1953. Catalogue illustré des Lucanides du Globe. 223 p - 136 figs + atlas of 112 pl - In two volumes wrappers used. A rare copy with the rare frontispiece in colour. 240,- EUR (Order No. 40102)
- Dieke, G. 1947. Ladybeetles of the Genus Epilachna in Asia, Europe, and Australia. 183 p - 27 pl. 15,- EUR (Order No. 55894)
- Dillon, L. 1952. The Meloidae of Texas. 92 p - 3 pl - some stainings. 25,- EUR (Order No. 40797)
- Donckier de Donceel, H. 1899. Catalogue systématique des Hispides. 76 p. 14,- EUR (Order No. 55567)
- Donisthorpe, H. 1939. A preliminary list of the Coleoptera of Windsor Forest. 126 p - cloth. 23,- EUR (Order No. 40605)
- Doyen, J. 1984. Systematics of Eusattus and Conisattus (Tenebrionidae). 104 p - 142 figs. 14,- EUR (Order No. 55634)
- Doyen, J. 1973. Systematics of the genus Coelocnemis (Tenebrionidae). 110 p - 53 figs - 3 pl. 15,- EUR (Order No. 40645)
- Duvivier, A. 1883. Enumération des Staphylinides décrits depuis la publication du Catalogue de MM. Gemminger & de Harold. 129 p. 25,- EUR (Order No. 41180)
- Eichelbaum, F. 1909. Katalog der Staphyliniden-Gattungen. 211 p - wrappers, blank covers. 16,- EUR (Order No. 40616)
- Eichhoff, W. 1878. Ratio, descriptio, emendatio eorum Tomicinorum. iv + 531 p - wrappers - (in Mémoires des Sciences de Liège). Binding broken, some pages teared. 60,- EUR (Order No. 41298)
- Elbert, A. 1994. Bemerkenswerte Käferfunde aus dem Untermaingebiet zwischen Hanau und Würzburg. 113 S. 16,- EUR (Order No. 20499)
- Emden F. I. 1952. On the taxonomy of Rhynchophora larvae: Adelognatha and Alophinae. pp. 145, 153 fig. 22,- EUR (Order No. 21834)
- Endrödi, E. 1960 - 1971. Fauna Hungariae. Curculionidae I, II, IV, V. Text ungarisch. 60,- EUR (Order No. 10330)
- Endrödi, S. 1960. Mission zoologique de l'IRSAC en Afrique orientale. Aphodiinae. 183 p - 68 figs. New, uncut. 56,- EUR (Order No. 40225)
- Endrödi, S. 1969. Monographie der Dynastinae. 4. Tribus: Pentodontini 1. Amerikanische Pentodontini. 145 p - 177 figs - 20,- EUR (Order No. 41159)
- Endrödi, S. 1975. Monographie der Dynastinae. 5. Tribus: Oryctini (die Arten von Amerika). 166 p - 84 figs - 3 pl - without covers, spine redone with adhesive tape, annotations. Very rare. 45,- EUR (Order No. 55771)
- Endrödi, S. 1976. Monographie der Dynastinae. 6. Tribus: Dynastini. 1. (Gattung Haploscapanes to Dynastes). 53 p - 5 pl. 15,- EUR (Order No. 55767)
- Endrödi, S. 1977. Monographie der Dynastinae. 6. Tribus: Dynastini. 2. (Gattung Megasoma & Golofa). 45 p - 5 pl. 15,- EUR (Order No. 55766)
- Enns, W.B. 1956. A revision of the genera Nemognatha, Zonitis, and Pseudozonitis (Meloidae) in America N. of Mexico, with a proposed new genus. 225 S. 25,- EUR (Order No. 17304)
- Entomofauna de Cabora Bassa. 1976. Resultados da Brigada de Entomologia do IICM. (Mocambique) 1 - 8. (1 x Lepidoptera, 1 x Odonata, 6 x Coleoptea) pp. 248 + 56 plates, some in colour mainly showing Cerambycidae and Cetoniidae, size A4. 150,- EUR (Order No. 80835)
- Entomologische Blätter. 1910-1913. Internationale Monatsschrift für die Biologie der Käfer Europas Vols. 6-9. in two hf cloth volumes. 120,- EUR (Order No. 41206)
- Entomologische Blätter 1937. 33. Jahrgang. 488 S., Einzelhefte, wie erschienen. 15,- EUR (Order No. 21478)
- Entomologische Blätter 1939. 35. Jahrgang In Lieferungen, wie erschienen 15,- EUR (Order No. 21479)
- Erber, D. 1968. Bau, Funktion und Bildung des Kotpresse mitteleuropäischer Clytrinen und Cryptocephalinen (Chrysomelidae). 62 S. 14,- EUR (Order No. 80269)
- Erichson, Guil. [= W.] F. 1840. Genera et Species Staphilinorum Insectorum Coleopterorum Familiae. 942 S. + 5 Taf., unbeschnittenes Exemplar. Pappeinband (mit Selbstklebeband geklebt). Nur sehr wenig Stockflecken. Uncut in cont. boards, very few foxing. 350,- EUR (Order No. 15555)
- Erichson, W. 1856-1858. Naturgeschichte der Insekten Deutschlands. 2. Staphylinidae. viii + 1080 p - hf cloth - good copy. 70,- EUR (Order No. 40830)
- Erichson, W. 1857-1863. Naturgeschichte der Insekten Deutschlands. 4. Buprestidae - Elateridae - Melyridae.. vi + 746 p - hf leather. 60,- EUR (Order No. 41066)
- Everts, E. 1898 - 1922. Coleoptera Neerlandica. Band 1 - 3, 676, 796 + 667 S., 8 Taf., Leinen. Ohne das Supplement mit 138 S. und 6 Taf. 145,- EUR (Order No. 10002)
- Everts, E. 1898. Coleoptera Neerlandica. Band 1. 676 S. Carabidae, Staphylinidae, Coccinellidae und viele andere Fam., Neuer Hln.-Band 50,- EUR (Order No. 16356)
- Everts, E. 1887. Nieuwe Naamlijst van Nederlandsche Schildvleugelige Insecten. iii + 237 p - bds repaired. 30,- EUR (Order No. 60185)
- Expedition Antarctique Belge. 1906. Voyage du Belgica. Coléoptères. 32 p - 1 pl col. - rare. 130,- EUR (Order No. 60095)
- Fabricius, J.c. 1801. Systema Eleutheratorum secundum ordines, genera, species, adjectis synonymis, locis, observationibus, descriptionibus. Kiliae, impensis Bibliopolii Academici Novi. 2 volumes. 8vo. pp. xxiv, 506; pp. 610; pp. 93 - in 2 vols - old bds [Horn-Schenkling, 6215]. 850,- EUR (Order No. 40298)
- Fagel, G. 1959. Exploration du Parc National de la Garamba (Congo). Osoriinae (Staphylinidae). 205 p - 154 figs. 42,- EUR (Order No. 40741)
- Fagel, G. 1965. Mission de l'I.R.S.A.C. en Afrique orientale. 91. Staphylinidae Paederinae. 72 p - 28 figs. 15,- EUR (Order No. 55096)
- Fagel, G. 1969. Osoriinae africains nouveaux (Staphylinidae). 113 p - 47 figs. 22,- EUR (Order No. 56015)
- Fagel, G. 1969. Osoriinae africains nouveaux (Staphylinidae). 113 S., 47 S. 15,- EUR (Order No. 15559)
- Fagel, G. 1958. Paederini (Staphylinidae). Exploration du Parc National de l'Upemba. 470 S., 343 Abb. 45,- EUR (Order No. 15558)
- Fagel, G. 1963. Pinophilini I. (Staphylinidae). Exploration du Parc National de la Garamba. 325 S., 384 Abb. 38,- EUR (Order No. 15560)
- Fagel, G. 1970. Revision des genres Procirrus, Palaminus, Oedichirus et voisins de la fauna africaine (Staphylinidae Paederinae). 452 S., 817 Abb. 30,- EUR (Order No. 40826)
- Fagel, G. 1973. Révision des Scopaeus de l'Afrique noire (Staphylinidae, Paederinae). 247 p - 275 figs. 42,- EUR (Order No. 40148)
- Fairmaire & Coquerel 1858-1870. Essai sur les Coléoptères de Barabarie. 270 p - 1 plate - on leaves - rare - Published in 7 parts in the Ann. Soc. ent. Fr. 75,- EUR (Order No. 41055)
- Fairmaire & Raffray 1873. Coléoptères du Nord de l'Afrique. 55 p - 2 col. pl. - uncommon. 36,- EUR (Order No. 56125)
- Fairmaire, L. 1878. Description de Coléoptères nouveaux ou peu connus du Musée Godeffroy. 35 p - uncommon. 18,- EUR (Order No. 60332)
- Fairmaire, L. Histoire naturelle de la France. Coléoptères. n.d. - 336 p - 27 plain plates - wrappers back repared. 22,- EUR (Order No. 40928)
- Fairmaire, L. 1901. Matériaux pour la faune Coléoptérologique de la Région Malgache. 11. 148 p. 35,- EUR (Order No. 40779)
- Fairmaire, L. 1887. Notes sur les Coléoptères des environs de Pékin. 1-2. 74 p - nice hf leather used - uncommon. 30,- EUR (Order No. 40802)
- Fairmaire, L. 1869. Notes sur les Coléoptères recueillis par Charles Coquerel à Madagascar et sur les côtes d'Afrique. 2. 82 p. 18,- EUR (Order No. 55563)
- Fall, H. 1905. Revision of the Ptinidae of Boreal America. 200 p - 1 pl. 40,- EUR (Order No. 40807)
- Fauconnet, L. 1887. Catalogue raisonné des Coléoptères de Saône et Loire. 280 p - wrappers, covers used, back reinforced by adhesive tape - uncommon. 15,- EUR (Order No. 40133)
- Fauconnet, L. 1894. Genera des Coléoptères de France. 84 p - hf cloth. Ex-libris Antoine BOUCOMONT. 30,- EUR (Order No. 41376)
- Fauna CCCP 052 1952. Melolonthinae II. 274 S. Text in Russian. 30,- EUR (Order No. 20622)
- Fauvel, A. 1887. Essai sur l'entomologie de la Haute-Auvergne + Supplément. 73 p - hf leather used, missing a little piece at the head of the spine. Mainly on Coleoptera. 18,- EUR (Order No. 40163)
- Fauvel, A. 1882-1890. Faune gallo-rhénane. 2. Cicindélides & Carabiques. 220 p - on leaves - All published for this volume 2. 30,- EUR (Order No. 55890)
- Fauvel, A. 1882-1890. Faune gallo-rhénane. 2. Cicindélides & Carabiques. 220 p - cloth as new 38,- EUR (Order No. 40325)
- Fauvel, A. 1877-1878. Les Staphylinides de l'Australie et de la Polynésie. Parties 1 & 2. 128 + 134 p - bound with: Les Staphylinides des Moluques et de la Nouvelle-Guinée - 1878-1879 - 207 p - 2 col. pl. - new hf leather. A nice copy. 250,- EUR (Order No. 40304)
- Fauvel, A. 1878. Les Staphylinides des Moluques et de la Nouvelle-Guinée. 147 p - 2 col. plates - Half leather used. First part only. From the libraries of E. BLANCHARD, then P. GRIVEAU with their stamps. 33,- EUR (Order No. 41076)
- Fauvel, A. 1867. Notices entomologiques. 5. Faune du Chili. Staphylinides (Fin) + Description des Staphylinides de la Réunion + Catalogue des Coléoptères de la Nouvelle-Calédonie. 116 p - 1 pl. 20,- EUR (Order No. 40613)
- Felsche, C. 1898. Verzeichniss der Lucaniden, welche bis jetzt beschrieben sind. 88 p - wrappers. 15,- EUR (Order No. 56110)
- Ferreira, M & G Da V 1951. Entomologia Florestal de Moçambique. 1. Bostrychidae. 170 p - 21 figs - 2 maps - wrappers in good state. The Portuguese edition. 40,- EUR (Order No. 60034)
- Ferreira, M & G Da V 1952. Entomologia Florestal de Moçambique. 2. Cerambycidae, Prioninae. 115 p - 28 pl - 9 maps - wrappers in good state. The Portuguese edition. 150,- EUR (Order No. 60318)
- Ferreira, M & G Da V 1951. Forest Entomology of Mozambique. 1. Bostrychidae. 162 p - 21 figs - 2 maps - wrappers in good state. The very rare English edition. 90,- EUR (Order No. 60035)
- Ferreira, M. 1965. Catálogo dos Coleopteros de Angola. 903 p - map - wrappers, covers in bad state. Ex-library. 65,- EUR (Order No. 40151)
- Ferreira, M. 1965. Contribuição para o estudo dos Dinastíneos africanos. 5. Os Dinastíneos da região Etiópica. 348 p - 331 figs - The work ends by a Cat. of the Ethiopian Dynastidae. 60,- EUR (Order No. 40204)
- Ferrer, J. 1998. Contribution à la connaissance des Tenebrionidae de Madagascar. 52 S., 96 Abb. 13,- EUR (Order No. 22103)
- Fiedler, C. 1940. Monograph of the South American Weevils of Conotrachelus (Curculionidae). 365 p - 56 figs - cloth (in German). 20,- EUR (Order No. 40444)
- Fiedler, C. 1940. Monograph of the South American Weevils of Conotrachelus (Curculionidae). 365 p - 56 figs - cloth (in German) - ex. library with some stamps. A good copy. 25,- EUR (Order No. 40553)
- Fiedler, C. 1954. Neue südamerikanische Rüsselkäfer aus der Subfamilie Cryptorhynchini. 216 p. 30,- EUR (Order No. 40608)
- Fisher, W. 1925-1942. A collection of 3 majors works on Buprestidae bound together:. A revision of the West Indian Coleoptera of the Family Buprestidae: 1925 - 207 p; A revision of North american species of Buprestid beetles belonging to the Genus Agrilus: 1928 - 347 p - 11 pl; A revision of North american species of Buprestid beetles belonging to the Tribe Chrysobothrini: 1942 - 274 p - 126 figs - In a nice hf leather copy from the A. COBOS library with some of its stamps. 60,- EUR (Order No. 41311)
- Fisher, W. 1942. A revision of North American species of Buprestid beetles belonging to the Tribe Chrysobothrini. 274 p - 126 figs . 25,- EUR (Order No. 40755)
- Fleischer & Caret 1899. Bestimmungs-Tabellen der europäischen Coleopteren. 39 Carabidae, Scaritini. 38 p + the french translation in one vol. bds. From the library of Charles ALLUAUD. 18,- EUR (Order No. 56030)
- Fleischer, A. 1908. Bestimmungs-Tabellen der europäischen Coleopteren. 63. Anisotomidae, Liodini. 63 p - 1 pl. 15,- EUR (Order No. 55968)
- Fleutiaux & Sallé 1889. Liste des Coléoptères de la Guadeloupe. 134 p - on leaves (without the plates). 20,- EUR (Order No. 40934)
- Fleutiaux, E. 1892. Catalogue systématique des Cicindelidae décrits depuis Linné. 186 S., Hldr. 40,- EUR (Order No. 19989)
- Fleutiaux, E. 1934. Descriptions d'Eucnemididae nouveaux. 35 p - uncommon. 15,- EUR (Order No. 55443)
- Fleutiaux, E. 1918. Nouvelles contributions à la faune de l'Indochine française. Serricornia (Melasidae, Elateridae). 104 p. 20,- EUR (Order No. 40415)
- Fleutiaux, E. 1945. Révision des Eucnémides africains. 124 p - wrappers as published in the journal L'Abeille, last cover detached. 30,- EUR (Order No. 55444)
- Fleutiaux, Legros, Lepesme & Paulian 1947. Coléoptères des Antilles. Vol. 1. 240 p - 259 figs - 1 pl - Scarabaeidae, Elateridae, Buprestidae, Anobiidae - hf leather + corners. The splendid copy of A. COBOS with his nice library stamp on the cover. 125,- EUR (Order No. 40321)
- Fowler, W. 1913. The Coleoptera of the British Islands. Volume 6 (supplement) by DONISTHORPE. xiii + 351 p - 19 colour plates - Original cloth - A few brownings but the plates are generaly clean, ink inscription on fep. This is the rare illustrated ed. The very rare supplement. 565,- EUR (Order No. 40329)
- Franz, H. 1982. Die Scydmaenidae Sri Lankas. 150 p - 191 figs. 28,- EUR (Order No. 41448)
- Franz, H. 1963. Scydmaeniden aus Ostafrika, dem Kongo und der Tschadrepublik (vorwiegend aus den im Sommer 1962 vom Verfasser selbst gesammelten Ausbeuten). 93 S. Stuttg. Beitr. z. Naturkunde 19,- EUR (Order No. 16778)
- Franz, H. 1963. Scydmaeniden aus Ostfafrika, dem Kongo und der Tschadrepublik. 93 S., 76 Abb. 18,- EUR (Order No. 21409)
- Franz, H. 1980. Weiterer Beitrag zur Kenntnis der Scydmaenidenfauna Neuseelands (Staphylinidae). 65 p - 38 figs. 14,- EUR (Order No. 56122)
- Franz. H. 1994. Monographie der mexikanischen Vertreter der Familie Scydmaenidae mit einer Untersuchung der Beziehungen der mexikanischen Scydmaeniden zu denen in den benachbarten Gebieten. 75 Fig., 70 pp. 15,- EUR (Order No. 20220)
- Freitag, R. 1965. A revision of the North American Species of the Cicindela maritima group with a study of hybridization between Cicindela duodecimguttata and Oregona. 84 p - 45 figs. 15,- EUR (Order No. 55966)
- Freitag, R. 1999. Catalogue of the Tiger Beetles of Canada and the United States. vii, 195 p., paperbound (NRC Monograph). 22,- EUR (Order No. 22161)
- Freude, H. 1958. Die Monommidae der afrikanischen Region. 115 S., unbeschn. 20,- EUR (Order No. 16052)
- Freude, H. 1958. Die Monommidae der Afrikanischen Region. 115 p - 13 figs. 17,- EUR (Order No. 55761)
- Freude, H. 1955 - 1957. Die Monommiden der Welt. I - III. 257 S. + 19 Taf. 60,- EUR (Order No. 20715)
- Freude, H. 1986 - 1990. Revison der zur (?) Gattung Zabrus Clairville 1809 gehoerenden Arten mit Bestimmungstabellen. 1 - 4. 20,- EUR (Order No. 80739)
- Fries, B. 1834. Beskrifning öfver nya Insekter fran Columbien (Cerambycidae). 9 p - 1 pl (the first plate is missing). This is the original description of Psalidognathus superbus and P. modestus. Very rare. 50,- EUR (Order No. 40466)
- Fröhlich, C. 1897. Beiräge zur Fauna von Aschaffenburg und Umgegend. Käfer. 108 S. Org. Broschiert, lose in beschädigtem Einband. Ohne Rücken 20,- EUR (Order No. 21879)
- Gahan & Arrow 1900. On a collection of Insects and Arachnids made in 1895 & 1897 in Somaliland, with descriptions of new species. Coleoptera. 13 p - 1 col. plate. 23,- EUR (Order No. 55937)
- Gahan, C. 1906. The Fauna of British India. Cerambycidae. 329 p - 107 figs - very rare original edition - some figures nicely coloured by a previous owner. 75,- EUR (Order No. 41360)
- Ganglbauer, L. 1892 - 1904. Die Käfer von Mitteleuropa. Die Käfer der österreichisch-ungarischen Monarchie, Deutschlands, der Schweiz, sowie des französischen und italienischen Alpengebietes. Bde. I - IV/1 (alles erschienene) in 4 Bdn. 2781 S., 151 Abb.. Band 1 - 3 in 3 einheitlichen sehr schönen Hldr.Bänden gebunden. Ecken etwas berieben. Band 4 in neuem Hln.-Band. 375,- EUR (Order No. 80746)
- Ganglbauer, L. 1895. Die Käfer von Mitteleuropa. Vol. 2. 880 p - Staphylinidae, Pselaphidae (Clavigerinae) - hf leather slightly used. A good copy. 802,- EUR (Order No. 41181)
- Gebert, J. 2006. Die Sandlaufkäfer und Laufkäfer von Sachsen. 1. Carabidae: Cicindelini - Loricerini. fast wie neu. 18,- EUR (Order No. 80812)
- Gebien, H. 1910-1911. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 15, 22, 28 & 37. Tenebrionidae I-IV. 165 + 188 + 230 + 104 p - many ink annotations - New cloth. 150,- EUR (Order No. 41093)
- Gebien, H. 1910. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 22. Tenebrionidae II. 188 p. 40,- EUR (Order No. 40602)
- Gebien, H. 1911. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 37. Tenebrionidae IV. Trictenotomidae. 104 p. 50,- EUR (Order No. 40485)
- Gehin & Haury 1885. Catalogue synonymique et systématique des Coléoptères de la tribu des Carabides. xxxviii + 104 p - 10 pl - hf leather used. 25,- EUR (Order No. 40664)
- Gehin & Haury 1885. Catalogue synonymique et systématique des Coléoptères de la tribu des Carabides. xxxviii + 104 p - 10 pl - hf cloth. Ink stamps on title. A good clean copy. 35,- EUR (Order No. 40568)
- Gehin, J. 1855. Coléoptères nouveaux ou peu connus. Buprestiens. 15 p - 2 handcoloured pl. - a great rarity !. 90,- EUR (Order No. 40382)
- Geiler & Bellmann 1974. Zur Aktivität und Dispersion der Carabiden in Fichtenforsten des Tharandter Waldes. 71 S., unbeschnitten, ungebunden. 15,- EUR (Order No. 80545)
- Gekkan-Mushi. 2000. No. 350 - April 2000. 56 p - many works on Lucanidae. In Japanese. 15,- EUR (Order No. 40333)
- Gemminger & Harold 1868-1876. Catalogus Coleopterorum. Vols 1-12. xxxvi + 3822 p + index: lxxii pages - In 7 vols. Binding of vol. 1 hf morocco very good, binding of vols 2-12 very rubbed, some worm works and spines detached, inside very good, interleaved. Some old anotations. It is the Munich Catalogue of all the Cole 450,- EUR (Order No. 60014)
- Génier, F. 1996. A revision of the Neotropical Genus Ontherus (Scarabaeinae). 169 p - 315 figs. 22,- EUR (Order No. 41417)
- Gestro, R. 1889. Viaggio ad Assab nel Mar Rosso del Signori G. Doria ed O. Beccari. 4. Coleotteri. 72 p - figs. 18,- EUR (Order No. 56085)
- Gestro, R. 1889. Viaggio ad Assab nel mar Rosso. 4. Coleotteri. 72 p + Diu alcuni coleotteri raccolti nel paese dei Somali - 1892 - 46 p + Fairmaire: Note sur quelques Coléoptères des Pays Somalis - 1893 - 13 p - bound together hf cloth. 35,- EUR (Order No. 40835)
- Gilbert, E. 1964. The Genus Baris in California (Curculionidae). 153 p - 12 figs. 17,- EUR (Order No. 40753)
- Gillet, J. 1911. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 38. Scarabaeidae, Coprinae I. 100 p - very rare. 60,- EUR (Order No. 40792)
- Gilmour, E. 1963. Some Caribbean Coleoptera Cerambycidae. 28 p - 3 pl. 15,- EUR (Order No. 55510)
- Girard, C. 1971. Les Coléoptères Elateridae de Lamto (Côte d'Ivoire). 102 p - 82 figs. 20,- EUR (Order No. 55643)
- Goidanich & Malan 1964. Sulla nidificazione pedotrofica di alcune specie di Onthophagus europei e sulla microflora aerobicadell'apparato digerente dell larva di Onthophagus taurus (Scarabaeidae). 166 p - 121 figs - 2 col. pl. 30,- EUR (Order No. 41151)
- Goidanich, A. 1932. Studio delle forme Liburniche del genere Carabus e della loro distribuzione. 32 pages - 5 plates. 15,- EUR (Order No. 55705)
- Gordon, R. 1987. A catalogue of the Crotch collection of Coccinellidae. 46 p. 23,- EUR (Order No. 40057)
- Gray & Hatch 1941. The Coleoptera of Washington. Carabidae: Agonini + Shaeritidae and Histeridae [by McGRATH & HATCH] + Buprestidae [by BEER & HATCH]. 144 p - 25 pl - uncommon. 28,- EUR (Order No. 41129)
- Gray, J.E. 1849. Nomenclature of Coleopt. insects in the collection of the British Museum. IV. Cleridae. pp. 68, wrappers, bindings little damaged. 35,- EUR (Order No. 22065)
- Grenier, A. 1863. Catalogue des Coléoptères de France. iv + 79 p + Matériaux pour servir à la faune des Coléoptères de France - 1867 - 135 p - wrappers disbound, no covers. 23,- EUR (Order No. 40631)
- Gressit & Hornabrook 1977. Handbook of common New Guinea Beetles. pp. 87, 36 fig. + 4 col. plates. Very good condition. 15,- EUR (Order No. 80784)
- Gressitt, J. L. 1951. Longicorn Beetles of China. 667 pp. + 22 plates, org. wrappers = Longicornia II par P. Lepesme. 185,- EUR (Order No. 41257)
- Gressitt, J. 1957. Hispinae beetles from the South Pacific (Chrysomelidae). 120 p - 31 figs - 1 pl. 28,- EUR (Order No. 55782)
- Gressitt, J. 1938. New Longicorn Beetles from Formosa. 4. (Cerambycidae). 26 p - 1 pl - ex-library with stamps. 15,- EUR (Order No. 40851)
- Gressitt, J. 1984. Systematics and Biogeography of the Longicorn Beetle tribe Tmesisternini. 263 p - 6 tables - 20 figs - 12 pl (4 col.). 45,- EUR (Order No. 40324)
- Gressitt, J. 1953. The cocnut rhinoceros beetle (Oryctes rhinoceros) with particular reference to the Palau Islands (Scarabaeidae). 157 p - 50 figs. 25,- EUR (Order No. 40935)
- Gressitt, J. 1952. The Tortoise Beetles of China (Chrysomelidae, Cassidinae). 159 p - 4 maps - 8 tables - 10 pls. 20,- EUR (Order No. 40703)
- Gridelli, E. 1954. Catalogo ragionato delle specie della famiglia Tenebrionidae a me note dell'Afghanistan. 124 p - 48 figs. 25,- EUR (Order No. 55113)
- Grouvelle, A. 1908. Coléoptères récoltés dans l'Afrique Orientale Allemande par Eichelbaum. 2. Nitidulidae to Mycetophagidae. 110 p. 20,- EUR (Order No. 55182)
- Grouvelle, A. 1913. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 56. Byturidae, Nitidulidae. 223 p. 60,- EUR (Order No. 40345)
- Grouvelle, A. 1913. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 56. Byturidae, Nitidulidae. 223 p - hf cloth - interleaved. 80,- EUR (Order No. 40331)
- Grouvelle, A. 1906. Contribution à l'étude des Coléoptères de Madagascar. Nitidulidae to Heteroceridae. 102 p - 2 pl. 24,- EUR (Order No. 55578)
- Grouvelle, A. 1876-1881. Cucujides nouveaux ou peu connus. Parts 1-6. 62 p - 7 pl (3 partly col.) - a complete copy. 20,- EUR (Order No. 56000)
- Gruev & Döberl 1997. General Distribution of the Flea Beetles in the Palaearctic Subregion (Chrysomelidae, Alticinae). 496 p. 30,- EUR (Order No. 40408)
- Grüne, S. 1979. Handbuch zur Bestimmung der europäischen Borkenkäfer. Brief illustrated key of european Bark Beetles. 182 S., 275 Abb., gebunden. 23 x 26 cm. 30,- EUR (Order No. 80714)
- Guérin-Meneville, F. 1843-1849. Species et iconographie des animaux articulés. Coléoptères. 381 p - 36 pl (23 partly coloured) - hf leather rubbed. The pages 17-45 of Anthicus number 27 has been placed by error after the number 22 but the book is complete. Some brownings. All publihed. Very rare. 750,- EUR (Order No. 40397)
- Guérin-Meneville, F. 1843. Species et iconographie des animaux articulés. Coléoptères. 1-12. 57 p - 12 plates not coloured. 100,- EUR (Order No. 55910)
- Guérin-Meneville, F. 1843. Species et iconographie des animaux articulés. Coléoptères. 1-4. 23 p - 4 plates partly coloured. 40,- EUR (Order No. 55907)
- Guérin-Meneville, F. 1843. Species et iconographie des animaux articulés. Coléoptères. 2. 8 p - 1 plate not coloured. Genus Sandalus. 18,- EUR (Order No. 55897)
- Guérin-Meneville, F. 1843. Species et iconographie des animaux articulés. Coléoptères. 3. 6 p - 1 plate not coloured. Genus Scirtes. 18,- EUR (Order No. 55898)
- Guérin-Meneville, F. 1843. Species et iconographie des animaux articulés. Coléoptères. 5-8. 12 p - 4 plates not coloured (sightly stained). 25,- EUR (Order No. 55900)
- Guérin-Meneville, F. 1843. Species et iconographie des animaux articulés. Coléoptères. 5-8. 12 p - 4 plates partly coloured. 40,- EUR (Order No. 55906)
- Guérin-Meneville, F. 1843. Species et iconographie des animaux articulés. Coléoptères. 9. 16 p - 1 plate not coloured. Genus Elodes. 18,- EUR (Order No. 55899)
- Guérin-Meneville, F. 1843. Species et iconographie des animaux articulés. Coléoptères. 9-12. 22 p - 4 plates partly coloured. 40,- EUR (Order No. 55905)
- Guérin-Meneville, F. 1843-1849. Species et iconographie des animaux articulés. Coléoptères. 13-16. 12 p - 4 plates partly coloured. 40,- EUR (Order No. 55904)
- Guérin-Meneville, F. 1846. Species et iconographie des animaux articulés. Coléoptères. 17-20. 19 p - 4 plates not coloured. 71,- EUR (Order No. 55903)
- Guérin-Meneville, F. 1846-1847. Species et iconographie des animaux articulés. Coléoptères. 17-22. 62 p - 6 plates partly coloured; and parts 13 and 14: 1846-1849 - 10 p - 2 plates partly coloured. Cut from a book. Some brownings. 70,- EUR (Order No. 55909)
- Guérin-Meneville, F. 1847. Species et iconographie des animaux articulés. Coléoptères. 27-30. 226 p - 4 plates not coloured. Genus Anthicus complete of the 4 parts. Tiny annotations on the plates. 40,- EUR (Order No. 55902)
- Guérin-Meneville, F. 1847-1849. Species et iconographie des animaux articulés. Coléoptères. 31-35. 21 p - 5 plates not coloured. 30,- EUR (Order No. 55908)
- Guérin-Meneville, F. 1849. Species et iconographie des animaux articulés. Coléoptères. 33-36. 10 - 3 plates partly coloured (the plate 36 is missing). The plate 35 is dirty. 35,- EUR (Order No. 55901)
- Guignot, F. 1947. Faune de France 48: Hydrocanthares. 286 pp., 128 fig. Private cloth, in very good condition 90,- EUR (Order No. 21795)
- Guignot, F. 1931-1933. Les Hydrocanthares de France. xv + 1057 p - 558 figs - 7 pl - cloth. 200,- EUR (Order No. 41277)
- Guignot, F. 1931-1933. Les Hydrocanthares de France. xv + 1057 p - 558 figs - 7 pl - hf leather - Just only the best book on French aquatic insects - Very searched after. A very good copy. 225,- EUR (Order No. 40299)
- Guignot, F. 1945. Mission scientifique de l'OMO (Kenya). Coleoptera. Dytiscidae. Pt 2. 108 p - 72 figs - wrappers. 25,- EUR (Order No. 55289)
- Guignot, F. 1961. Révision des Hydrocanthares d'Afrique (Dystiscoidea). 3. 337 p - 246 figs - covers with stamps and stainings. Inside clean and uncut. 20,- EUR (Order No. 41153)
- Guilding, L. 1822. The natural history of Lamia amputator of Fabricius (Cerambycidae). 4 p - 1 nice col. pl. - in-4. 28,- EUR (Order No. 60227)
- Gurjeva, E. 1989. Fauna of the USSR. Coleoptera Elateridae, Athoinae, Ctenicerini. 293 p - 527 figs - cloth - in Russian - library stamps on title. A good copy. 25,- EUR (Order No. 41061)
- Gutfleisch, V. 1859. Die Käfer Deutschlands. xvi + 664 p - hf leather binding very used, partly cracked. Some foxing. A rare book. 45,- EUR (Order No. 41090)
- Haaf 1963. Die Alcidodes Melanesiens (Curculionidae). 92 S., 2 Taf. unbeschnitte, ungebunden. 20,- EUR (Order No. 21861)
- Habereder, U. 1989. Auswirkungen experimenteller saurer Beregnung und Kalkung auf die Arthropodenfauna einer Fichtenforstes unter spezieller Berücksichtigung der Läaufkäfer (Carabidae). 59 S., Diplomarbeit. 20,- EUR (Order No. 21369)
- Habu, A. 1978. Fauna Japonica: Carabidae: Platynini. 447 pp. + 36 plates. Text English. Cloth. Flyleaf bended, otherwise in perfect condition 180,- EUR (Order No. 80832)
- Halstead, D. 1967. A revision of the genus Palorus (Tenebr.). 90 p - 56 figs. 20,- EUR (Order No. 40574)
- Hamilton, R.W. 1998. Taxonomic revision of the New World Pterocolinae (Rhynchitidae). 67 S. 15,- EUR (Order No. 19477)
- Hammond, P. 1976. A Review of the Genus Anotylus Thomson (Staphylinidae). 50 p - 18 figs - 3 plates - small library stamp on front cover and title. 15,- EUR (Order No. 41021)
- Hansen et al. 1939. Catalogus coleopt. Daniae et Fennoscandiae. 129 S. 16,- EUR (Order No. 17328)
- Hansen, V. 1945. Biller. 12. Heteromerer. 293 p - 166 figs. 18,- EUR (Order No. 40507)
- Hansen, V. 1973. Danmarks Fauna: Biller XII: Heteromerer. 307 S., 137 fig. In mint condtion. 34,- EUR (Order No. 20002)
- Hansen, V. 1958. Danmarks Fauna: Biller XX. Tillaegsbind. pp. 244. 22,- EUR (Order No. 10999)
- Hansen, V. 1969. Danmarks Fauna: Biller XXVI. Andet tillaegsbind. pp. 121. In mint condition. 15,- EUR (Order No. 20001)
- Harde & Severa 1984. Der Kosmos-Käferführer Die mitteleuropäischen Käfer. Mit mehr als 1000 Farbbildern. 2. Aufl. 333 S. 14,- EUR (Order No. 22480)
- Hatch, M. 1928. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 95. Silphidae II. 182 p - very rare. 100,- EUR (Order No. 40279)
- Hauser, G. 1921. Die Damaster - Coptolabrus - Gruppe der Gattung Carabus. 394 S. + 11 Taf. Pribvater Leinenband. Sehr gut erhalten. 200,- EUR (Order No. 40186)
- Hayashi, N. 1966. A contribution to the knowledge of the larvae of Tenebrionidae occurring in Japan. 41 S. + 32 Taf. 17,- EUR (Order No. 16874)
- Hayek, C. von. 1973. A reclassification of the subfamily Agrypninae (Elateridae). 309 p - 17 figs. Sent by the author to A. COBOS with its library stamp. 35,- EUR (Order No. 41385)
- Hayek, C. von. 1979. Additions and Corrections to "A Reclassification of the subfamily Agrypninae" (Elateridae). 78 p - Inscribed on the cover, sent by the author to A. COBOS. 20,- EUR (Order No. 41386)
- Heberdey & Meixner 1933. Die Adephagen der östlichen Hälfte der Ostalpen. Eine zoogeographische Studie. 164 S. 33,- EUR (Order No. 16411)
- Heer, O. 1837. Die Käfer des Schweiz. Teil 1, Lief 1. vi + 96 p and: Teil 2, Lief 1 (last published) - 1837 - 55 p - (so without the parts 2 & 3 of Teil 1) - blank wrappers in bad state. Title with tears and stained, some red underlines, last 4 pp. damaged - rare in any state. 45,- EUR (Order No. 40861)
- Heinze & Pinsdorf 1962. Die Criocerinen Afrikas (Chrysom.). Nur der 1. Teil. 115 S., 1 Farbtaf. 14,- EUR (Order No. 21717)
- Heiss, E. 1971. Nachtrag zur Käferfauna Nordtirols. 178 S. 15,- EUR (Order No. 80181)
- Helava, Howden & Ritchie 1985. A review of the New World genera of the Myrmecophilous and Termitophilous subfamily Hetaeriinae (Coleoptera: Histeridae). 260 p - 358 figs [Howden's publication 111]. 60,- EUR (Order No. 40752)
- Heller, K. 1908. Beitrag zur Papuanischen Käferfauna. 4. 33 p - 3 figs - 1 pl (Curcilionidae) - back cover missing, cut from a book. Good condition, except the plate slightly too much trimmed - rare. 25,- EUR (Order No. 60164)
- Herbst, J. 1799. Natursystem aller bekannter in-und ausländischen Insekten. Käfer. Vol. 8. xvi + 420 p - colour title, 24 folding handcoloured plates (nr. v, w, x and 117 to 137) - wrappers, blank covers. Library stamps on the title and at the verso - On Tenebrionidae, Cassididae and Erotylidae. A clean untrimmed copy. 250,- EUR (Order No. 40701)
- Hetschko, A. 1930. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 109. Cucujidae, Thorictidae (suppl.), Cossyphodidae (suppl.). 124 p. 45,- EUR (Order No. 40930)
- Heur, F. 1838. Das zweckmäßige Fangen, Tödten und Aufbewahren der Käfer. Eine kurze Anweisung für Anfänger und Liebhaber der Entomologie. Neuhaldensleben. 1838. 116 S. + 6 Taf. Unbeschnitten, org. Broschur. Rücken lädiert, sonst ausgezeichnetes Exemplar mit sehr breitem Rand. Ohne Vorbesitzervermerk. 180,- EUR (Order No. 21154)
- Heyden, Reitter & Weise 1883. Catalogus Coleopterorum Europae et Caucasi. 3rd ed. 228 p - wrappers cracked, back cover missing. 14,- EUR (Order No. 40356)
- Heyden, Reitter & Weise 1891. Catalogus Coleopterorum Europae, Caucasi et Armeniae rossicae. viii + 420 p - cloth in bad state, inside in good condition. 20,- EUR (Order No. 40355)
- Heyden, Reitter & Weise 1906. Catalogus Coleopterorum Europae. 2nd ed. - 774 p - hf leather. A very good copy. 45,- EUR (Order No. 41158)
- Heyden, Reitter & Weise 1891. Catalogus Coleopterorum Europae. viii + 420 p - new cloth. 35,- EUR (Order No. 40606)
- Heyden, Reitter & Weise 1906. Catalogus Coleopterorum Europae. 2nd ed. 774 p - hf cloth. A good copy. 45,- EUR (Order No. 40479)
- Heyne & Taschenberg 1908. Die exotischen Käfer in Wort und Bild. 3 Bl., VII, 262, 50 S. Register. 40 Tafeln in Chromolithographie. Gr.-4to. (33,5 x 27 cm). Der Verlagseindruck ist überklebt mit Verlag von J.F. Schreiber 1908. Großformatiges Prachtwerk über exotsche Käfer. Org. geprägter Leinenband, Einband mit kleinen Flecken. Rücken etwas ausgebleicht. Innen sehr gut erhalten. 1100,- EUR (Order No. 8615)
- Heyne & Taschenberg 1908. Die Exotischen Käfer in Wort und Bild. 262 + 50 p - 40 col. pl. (1 to 39 + 21bis) - Hlf leather rubbed, inner hinge partly cracked. A good copy of this book on exotic Coleoptera. [Nissen ZBI, 1932]. 950,- EUR (Order No. 60089)
- Hieke & Wrase 1988. Faunistik der Laufkäfer Bulgariens. 171 S. 22,- EUR (Order No. 50483)
- Hieke, F. 1995. Namensverzeichnis der Gattung Amara (Carabidae). 163 S. 20,- EUR (Order No. 21046)
- Hieke, F. 1996. Revision der Amara-Untergattung Amathitis. 98 S. Coleoptera, Schwanf. Col. Mitt. Sonderheft IV. 15,50 EUR (Order No. 21047)
- Hille, J. van. 1985. Descriptions of new species of Anthicus (Aulacoderus) from Southern Africa. 68 p - 183 figs. 18,- EUR (Order No. 40082)
- Hinton, H.E. 1965. A revision of the Australian species of Austrolimnus (Elmidae). 76 S. 20,- EUR (Order No. 19694)
- Hoffmann, A. 1950. Faune de France 52: Curculionides première partie. 486 pp., 225 fig., édition originale. Bound in private cloth. In very godd condition. 70,- EUR (Order No. 21852)
- Hoffmann, A. 1950, reprint. Faune de France 52: Curculionides. (1. partie) 486 S., 225 Fig. Org. Broschur, mit Tesa am Rücken geklebt. 25,- EUR (Order No. 21758)
- Hoffmann, A. 1958. Faune de France 62: Curculionides (3. partie) 632 S., 642 Fig. Org.Ausgabe, Org. Leinen, wenige Anstreichungen im Text. 75,- EUR (Order No. 21777)
- Hofmann, E. 1902. The Young Beetle-Collector's Handbook. 178 p - 20 col. pl. - original cloth. Inscribed on fep. Ex-libris Richard Jones. 15,- EUR (Order No. 40942)
- Hofmann, E. 1902. The Young Beetle-Collector's Handbook. 178 p - 20 col. pl. - original cloth. Inscribed on fep. A small tear at the front hinge. A very good copy. Ex-libris J. M. Chalmers-Hunt. 48,- EUR (Order No. 40776)
- Holdhaus & Lindroth 1939. Die europäischen Koleopteren mit boreoalpiner Verbreitung. 171 S. + 13 Tafeln mit Verbreitungskarten. Org.broschur. 25,- EUR (Order No. 22536)
- Holdhaus, K. 1924. Monographie du genre Reicheia Saulcy. 60 p - 4 pl - figs. 20,- EUR (Order No. 55986)
- Holdhaus, K. 1911. Über die Coleopteren- und Molluskenfauna des Monte Gargano. 35 p., Folio. 20,- EUR (Order No. 60253)
- Holm, E. 1986. A new genus of Acmaeoderinae from Sout West Africa. 7 p - 16 fig (1 col). 14,- EUR (Order No. 55609)
- Holm, E. 1979. Revision of the genera Amblysterna, Neojulodis and the African species of Julodella (Buprestidae). 35 p - 47 figs - 2 col. plates. 30,- EUR (Order No. 55608)
- Holm, E. 1982. Revision of the Polycestini of Africa (Buprestidae). 28 p - 60 figs - 2 col. plates. 30,- EUR (Order No. 55606)
- Holzschuh, C. 1991. Neue Bockkäfer (Cerambycidae) aus Asien II. 71 pp. 18,50 EUR (Order No. 17100)
- Holzschuh, C. 1992. Neue Bockkäfer (Cerambycidae) aus Asien III. 63 pp. 16,- EUR (Order No. 17099)
- Horion, A. 1955. Faunistik der mitteleurop. Käfer. 4. Buprestidae, Fossipedes, Macrodactylia, Brachymera. 280 S., 7 Taf. 30,- EUR (Order No. 80733)
- Horion, A. 1953. Faunistik der mitteleurop. Käfer. Band 3. Malacodermata, Sternoxia (ohne Buprestidae). 340 S., privater Hln.Band 35,- EUR (Order No. 80624)
- Horion, A. 1949. Faunistik der mitteleuropäischen Käfer 2 2. Palpicornia. 388 S., broschiert. 28,- EUR (Order No. 80699)
- Horion, A. 1963. Faunistik mitteleurop. Käfer. 9: Micropeplinae bis Euaesthetinae. 411 S. Org.ausgabe 55,- EUR (Order No. 10954)
- Horion, A. 1949. Koleopterologische Zeitschrift Nur Jahrgang 1, Heft 1 - 3 15,- EUR (Order No. 14796)
- Horion, A. 1949. Koleopterologische Zeitschrift Band 1, Heft 1 - 3 87 S. 20,- EUR (Order No. 20497)
- Horion, A. 1935. Nachtrag zu Reitter, Fauna Germanica. 358 S. Org.Leinen. Exlibris, in tadelloser Erhaltung 90,- EUR (Order No. 80700)
- Horn, W. 1926. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 86. Cicindelinae. 345 p - [publication 263] - Wrappers used, back redone. Rare. 75,- EUR (Order No. 40056)
- Houlbert & Barthe 1935. Tableaux analytiques des Coléoptères de la faune Franco-Rhénane. Melandryidae. 72 p - 44 figs - on leaves. 18,- EUR (Order No. 55133)
- Houlbert & Monnot 1909. Faune entomologique armoricaine. Cerambycides (76 ème famille). 90 p - 146 figs - rare. 46,- EUR (Order No. 40836)
- Houlbert & Monnot 1908. Faune entomologique armoricaine. Cerambycides (76ème famille). viii + 99 p - 146 figs - wrappers used. This is the copy of C. HOUBERT, with annotations. Very rare. 48,- EUR (Order No. 55809)
- Houlbert & Monnot 1909-1921. Faune entomologique armoricaine. Géocarabiques + Tableaux génériques illustrés des Coléoptères de France. 328 + 288 p - 705 figs - in a nice hf leather vol. 70,- EUR (Order No. 40402)
- Houlbert & Monnot 1909-1910. Faune entomologique armoricaine. Géocarabiques: Cicindélides et Carabides. 328 p - 265 figs - wrappers brooken. 25,- EUR (Order No. 41377)
- Houlbert & Monnot 1909-1910. Faune entomologique armoricaine. Géocarabiques: Cicindélides et Carabides. 328 p - 265 figs - in 2 vols wrappers. 45,- EUR (Order No. 40685)
- Houlbert & Monnot 1910-1910. Faune entomologique armoricaine. Géocarabiques: Cicindélides et Carabides. 328 p - 265 figs - wrappers. 60,- EUR (Order No. 40554)
- Houlbert, C. 1912-1921. Tableaux génériques illustrés des Coléoptères de France. 288 p - 705 figs - wrappers slightly damaged. 50,- EUR (Order No. 41166)
- Howden & Young 1981. Panamanian Scarabaeinae: Taxonomy, Distribution, and Habits. 204 p - 261 figs. 30,- EUR (Order No. 40803)
- Howden, A. 1996. Neotropical Pandeleteius (Curculionidae) with irregular elytral striae. 79 p - 147 figs - 5 maps. 15,- EUR (Order No. 55661)
- Howden, A. 1976. Pandeleteius of Venezuela and Colombia (Curculionidae). 310 p - 524 figs - cloth. 60,- EUR (Order No. 40120)
- Howden, A. 1982. Revision of the New World genus Hadromeropsis Pierce (Curculionidae, Tanymecini). 180 p - 370 figs. 35,- EUR (Order No. 40768)
- Howden, A. 1970. The Tanymecini of the Wet Indies (Curculionidae). 73 p - 76 figs - 4 maps. 14,- EUR (Order No. 55679)
- Howden, A.T. 1996. Neotropical Pandeleteius (Curculionidae) with irregular elytral striae. 79 S. 18,- EUR (Order No. 19442)
- Howden, H. 1961. A revision of the New World Species of Thalycra Erichson, with a description of a new genus and notes on generic synonymy (Nitidulidae). 61 p - 106 figs. 14,- EUR (Order No. 55360)
- Howden, H. 1964. The Geotrupinae of North and Central America. 91 p - 88 figs. 16,- EUR (Order No. 40637)
- Hudson, G. 1934. New Zealand Beetles and their larvae. 236 p - 17 col. pl. - or. cloth. 160,- EUR (Order No. 40050)
- Hurka, K. 1996. Carabidae of the Czech and Slovak republics. 565 S., 16 Farbtaf. mit 200 Abb., 715 Strichzeichn. Text englisch und tschechisch. Second hand copy in very good condition. Ex-libris. 48,- EUR (Order No. 80762)
- Hustache, A. 1923 - 1931. Curculionidae Gallo-Rhénans. 1-8. 1189 pp., 362 figs, hf leather 90,- EUR (Order No. 21936)
- Hustache, A. 1931. Curculionidae Gallo-Rhénans. 8. 318 p (pages 872 to 1189 of the whole work) - last part of this fondamental work - hf cloth from the library of G. COLAS. 35,- EUR (Order No. 40378)
- Hustache, A. 1939. Synopsis des Curculionides de Madagascar. Deuxième supplément. 51 p - rare. 25,- EUR (Order No. 60300)
- Hustache, A. 1920-1925 (?). Tableaux analytiques des Coléoptères de la Faune Franco-Rhénane. Curculionidae: Ceuthorrhynchini. pp. 314, bound in half-leather. Title page is missing. 20,- EUR (Order No. 21928)
- Iablokov-Khnzorian, S.M. 1961. Experimental research on phylogeny of the coleopterous fauna of Armenia. 266 pp. - Text in Cyrillic letters. 40,- EUR (Order No. 21753)
- Imura, Y. 1992. Geographical and individual variations of Carabid beetles in the species of the subtribe Carabina. 3. Carabid beetles of the Southern part of the Korean Peninsula. 16 S. mit 6 Farbtafeln. Format A4. 24,- EUR (Order No. 17988)
- Inglebert, H. 2002. Catalogue des Coléoptères de Paris intra-muros. 132 p. 22,- EUR (Order No. 40688)
- Insects of Mongolia. 1974. Vol. 2. 439 p - figs - cloth (in Russian). Main part on the Coleoptera (135 p). 39,- EUR (Order No. 41207)
- Insects Of Mongolia. 1975. Vol. 3. 675 p - figs - cloth (in Russian). Main part on the Coleoptera (144 p of which 33 are on Buprestidae). 40,- EUR (Order No. 40726)
- Jacoby, M. 1906. Descr. of new genera and sp. of African Halticinæ and Galerucinæ. 42 p - 1 col. pl. 15,- EUR (Order No. 56126)
- Jacoby, M. 1887. Descr. of new genera and sp. of Phytophagous Col. from Indo-Malayan and Austro-Malayan subregions.. Pt. 3. 81 p. 16,- EUR (Order No. 40593)
- Jacoby, M. 1894. Descr. of new genera and sp. of Phytophagous Col. obtained by Doherty in the Malayan Archipelago. 91 p. 25,- EUR (Order No. 40086)
- Jacoby, M. 1892. Descr. of new genera and sp. of Phytophagous Col. obtained by L. Fea in Burma. 135 p. 25,- EUR (Order No. 40549)
- Jacoby, M. 1892. Descr. of some new genera & new sp. of Phytophagous Col. from Madagascar. 16 p - 1 col. pl. 14,- EUR (Order No. 55187)
- Jacoby, M. 1901. Descr. of some new species of Phytophagous Col. of the Family Chlamydæ. 12 p - 1 col. pl. 14,- EUR (Order No. 55184)
- Jacoby, M. 1908. The Fauna of British India. Chrysomelidae 1. Eudopes, Camptosmes, Cyclica. 534 p - 172 figs - 2 col. pl. - rare original edition. 80,- EUR (Order No. 80796)
- Jacquelin Du Val, C. 1859. Genera des Coléoptères d'Europe - Colydiides à Hétérocérides. 12 p + cat. - 25 hand coloured plates - original bds (Colydiidae, Pléganophorides, Rhysodides, Passandrides, Cucujides, Cryptophagides, Telmatophilides, Mycétophagides, Mycétéides, Murmidiides, Corylophides, Sphériides, Lathridiides, Thorictides, Dermest 100,- EUR (Order No. 40842)
- Jacquelin Du Val, C. 1856. Genera des Coléoptères d'Europe - Intoduction. cclxxvi p - 15 pl (4 hand coloured) - original boards. The col. plates are showing specimens of various insect orders. Very nice handcolouring. 50,- EUR (Order No. 41118)
- Jacquelin Du Val, C. 1868. Genera des Coléoptères d'Europe. Catalogue. 284 p - hf leather used. 26,- EUR (Order No. 40336)
- Jacquelin Du Val, C. 1857. Genera des Coléoptères d'Europe. Vol. 1 (Pt) Introduction. cclxxvi p - 15 pl (4 col.) - Foxing mainly on uncoloured plates, some ink spots on the plate n° 12 (not col) - hf cloth (used). 42,- EUR (Order No. 40337)
- Janssens, A. 1960. Faune de Belgique. Lamellicornes. 411 p - 201 figs - 4 col. pl. - wrappers. A very good copy. Unused. uncut. 46,- EUR (Order No. 40406)
- Janssens, A. 1951. Révision des Aegialiinae et Aphodiinae de la Belgique (Scarabaeidae). 136 p - 62 figs [Publication 45]. 32,- EUR (Order No. 41362)
- Janssens, A. 1937. Révision des Onitides (Scarabaeidae). 200 p - 107 figs - 2 pl [Publication 6]. Unused, uncut, as new. 50,- EUR (Order No. 60246)
- Jeanne & Zaballos 1986. Catalogue des coleopteres carabiques de la peninsule iberique. pp. 200. 18,- EUR (Order No. 80737)
- Jeanne & Zeballos 1986. Catalogue des Coléoptères Carabiques de la Péninsule Ibérique. 186 p - wrappers. 18,- EUR (Order No. 41401)
- Jeannel & Paulian 1945. Mission scientifique de l'OMO (Kenya). Faune des terriers des rats-taupes 4. Coléoptères. 97 p - 248 figs (Tenebrionidae, Colydidae, Lathridiidae, Ptiliidae, Staphylinidae, Aleocharidae, Pselaphidae, Scarabaeidae) - wrappers in very good condition. 25,- EUR (Order No. 40465)
- Jeannel, R. 1931. 11 papers on Coleoptera, mainly Carabidae by Jaannel and 13 other papers. Travaux de l'Institut de Spéologie de Cluj VI. 100,- EUR (Order No. 80616)
- Jeannel, R. 1924 - 1926.. 14 Arbeiten über Coleoptera, meist Carabidae, sowie 9 weitere Arbeiten von Racovitza, Chappuis und Fage Travaux de l'institut de Spéologie de Cluj. Tomul II. 515 S., 523 Abb., 2 Taf., Hln. 100,- EUR (Order No. 10477)
- Jeannel, R. 1920 - 1926. 16 papers on Coleoptera, mainly Carabidae by Jeannel and 7 papers by Chappuis or Racovitza on Coleoptera. Travaux de l'Institut de Spéologie de Cluj Tomul 1. pp. 553, 229 fig., half-cloth, mint condition. 100,- EUR (Order No. 80042)
- Jeannel, R. 1946. Coléoptères Carabiques de la région Malgache. 1. 372 p - 168 figs Inside uncut as new. 48,- EUR (Order No. 40003)
- Jeannel, R. 1949. Coléoptères Carabiques de la région Malgache. 3. 380 p - 184 figs., uncut. 48,- EUR (Order No. 40687)
- Jeannel, R. 1946-1948. Coléoptères Carabiques de la région Malgache. vols. 1-3. vol. 1: 1946 - 372 p - 168 figs ; vol. 2: 1948 - 396 p - 195 figs ; vol. 3: 1949 - 380 p - 184 figs - in one volume hf leather. This is the Jeannel's copy. 375,- EUR (Order No. 40372)
- Jeannel, R. 1914. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 60. Silphidae, Bathysciinae. 62 p. 20,- EUR (Order No. 40276)
- Jeannel, R. 1940. Croisière du Bougainville aux Iles Australes Françaises. Coléoptères (Trechidae, Staphylinidae, Curculionidae). 139 p - 280 figs. 45,- EUR (Order No. 40360)
- Jeannel, R. 1910. Essai d'une nouvelle classification des Silphides cavernicoles. 48 p - 23 figs (Biospéologica). 15,- EUR (Order No. 55626)
- Jeannel, R. 1949. Faune de France. Carabiques. Supplément. 51 p - 20 pl - rare org. ed. in good state. The plates of the or. ed. are of good quality. 85,- EUR (Order No. 40258)
- Jeannel, R. 1941-1942. Faune de France. Coléoptères Carabiques. 1 & 2. reprint ed. - 571 + 600 p - 1029 + 1118 fig + Supplément: (1949) reprint ed. - 51 p - 20 pl. - bound in 1 book (half leather), not well trimmed. 125,- EUR (Order No. 41435)
- Jeannel, R. 1949. Faune du Congo Belge et du Ruanda-Urundi. 2. Pselaphidae. 275 p - 121 figs. 30,- EUR (Order No. 40918)
- Jeannel, R. 1937. Les Bembidiides endogés (Carabidae). 156 pages - 245 figures. 35,- EUR (Order No. 55855)
- Jeannel, R. 1940. Les Calosomes. 240 p - 208 figures - 8 plates - very rare. 120,- EUR (Order No. 40957)
- Jeannel, R. 1920. Les larves des Trichini. 34 p - 62 figs (Biospéologica 42). 20,- EUR (Order No. 55629)
- Jeannel, R. 1955. Les Psélaphides de l'Afrique Australe. 196 pages - 226 figures. 25,- EUR (Order No. 40165)
- Jeannel, R. 1956. Les Psélaphides de l'Afrique du Nord. Essai de biogéographie berbère. 233 p - 216 figs - wrappers. 32,- EUR (Order No. 40063)
- Jeannel, R. 1949. Les Psélaphides de l'Afrique Orientale. 226 p - 103 figs. 23,- EUR (Order No. 55707)
- Jeannel, R. 1953. Les Psélaphides de Madagascar. 207 p - 200 figs - last page in bad state. Without cover 54,- EUR (Order No. 40656)
- Jeannel, R. 1955. Les Pséphalides de l'Afrique australe. 196 S., 226 Abb., unbeschnitten. 20,- EUR (Order No. 21566)
- Jeannel, R. 1945. Mission scientififique de l'Omo: Dytiscides, Dryopides, Isopodes terrestres. 130 S., unbeschnitten. 14,- EUR (Order No. 16412)
- Jeannel, R. 1960. Mission zoologique de l'IRSAC en Afrique orientale. 12. Coleoptera Pselaphidae. 94 p - 111 figs. 20,- EUR (Order No. 55094)
- Jeannel, R. 1927. Monographie des Trechinae. Pt. 2. 592 p - figures 337 to 1288 - wrappers. 90,- EUR (Order No. 40059)
- Jeannel, R. 1930. Monographie des Trechinae. Pt. 4. 74 p - 41 fig - the reprint edition, in smaller size, wrappers. 20,- EUR (Order No. 41177)
- Jeannel, R. 1930. Monographie des Trechinae. Pt. 4. 74 p - 41 fig - original edition, wrappers. 36,- EUR (Order No. 55048)
- Jeannel, R. 1949. Notes biospéologiques publiées sous la direction de R. Jeannel. Fasc. 4. 115 p - 99 figs - blank covers. Main content: Les Coléoptères cavernicoles de la région des Appalaches. 35,- EUR (Order No. 55931)
- Jeannel, R. 1952. Psélaphides recueilis par Leleup au Congo Belge. 4. 295 p - 373 figs. 23,- EUR (Order No. 41091)
- Jeannel, R. 1952. Psélaphides recueilis par Leleup au Congo Belge. 5. 313 p - 315 figs. 30,- EUR (Order No. 41041)
- Jeannel, R. 1960. Psélaphides recueillis par N. Leleup au Congo Belge. XVI - XVIII. 181 S., 171 Abb. Unbeschnitten / uncut. 16,50 EUR (Order No. 21017)
- Jeannel, R. 1911. Révision des Bathysciinae. 641 p - 24 pl - new hf leather. A splendid copy. 445,- EUR (Order No. 40071)
- Jeannel, R. 1923. Révision des Choleva Latreille. 160 p - 237 figs and maps - blank covers - rare. 40,- EUR (Order No. 55877)
- Jeannel, R. 1957. Révision des petits Scaritides endogés voisins de Reicheia Saulcy. 84 p - 107 figures. 18,- EUR (Order No. 55936)
- Jedlicka, A. 1963. Monographie der Truncatipennen aus Ostasien (Carabidae). 311 S., 6 Farbtaf., privater Halbleinenband 60,- EUR (Order No. 80727)
- Jedlicka, A. 1962. Monographie des Tribus Pterostichini (Carabidae) aus Ostasien (Pterostichi, Trigonotomi, Myadi). 170 S., Halbleinen 46,- EUR (Order No. 80751)
- Jekel, H. 1873. Coleoptera Jekeliana. Part 1. 96 p - uncommon. 26,- EUR (Order No. 56097)
- Jekel, H. 1840-1855. Insecta Saundersiana. Curculionides Parts 1 & 2. 244 p - 3 pl - A very rare original copy, on leaves (no covers), plates 1 and 3 are reproduced. In very good condition. This is a complete copy of the Volume 2 according to the Catalogue of the Library of the British Museum p. 1811. 75,- EUR (Order No. 40619)
- Joannis, J. de. 1866. Monographie des Galérucides d'Europe, du Nord de l'Afrique et de l'Asie. 168 p - 1 plate - on leaves. 28,- EUR (Order No. 40833)
- Joannis, J. de. 1866. Monographie des Galérucides d'Europe, du Nord de l'Afrique et de l'Asie. 168 p - without the plate. 24,- EUR (Order No. 40831)
- John, H. 1954. Familiendiagnose der Notiophygidae (= Discolomidae Col.). Ihr Verwandtschaftsverhältnis zu den Colydiidae und Bemerkungen zu einigen systeamatisch noch nicht eingeordneten Gattungen. 67 pp. 15,- EUR (Order No. 20167)
- John, H. 1929. Monographie der Gattung Notiophygus. 71 S. + 12 Taf. 14,- EUR (Order No. 13648)
- Johnson, C.D. 1990. Systematics of the seed beetle genus Acanthoscelides (Bruchidae) of Northern South America. 322 S., 525 Abb. 50,- EUR (Order No. 14746)
- Jolivet, P. 1997. Biologie des Coléoptères Chrysomélides. 279 S., zahlr. Abb., 9 Farbtaf. Verlagsneu. 35,- EUR (Order No. 21604)
- Jolivet, P. 1953. Les Chrysomelidea des Iles Baléares. 88 p - 3 pl. 27,- EUR (Order No. 60243)
- Jolivet, P. 1967. Notes systématiques et écologiques sur les Chrysomélides marocains 2. 99 p. 16,- EUR (Order No. 55740)
- Jolivet, P. 1954. Recherches sur l'aile des Chrysomeloidea - 2 vols. 180 + 152 p - 40 pl (1 col.) - the rare 2 vols of the thesis. 60,- EUR (Order No. 60257)
- Jolivet, P. 1957. Recherches sur l'aile des Chrysomeloidea. Vol. 1. 180 p - 20 pl (1 col.). 45,- EUR (Order No. 60249)
- Jordan, K. 1906. Biologia Centrali-Americana. Vol. 4, Pt. 6 (pars) Anthribidae. 98 p - 5 col. plates - no wrappers, cut from a book. Good condition. 150,- EUR (Order No. 60163)
- Junk, W. 1912. Bibliographia Coleoptereologica. 16, 146 S., Org.Leinen, Preisliste und Bibliographie. Interessant, um Preise zu vergleichen. 30,- EUR (Order No. 80715)
- Kanaar, P. 1997. Revision of the genus Paratropus (Histeridae) 185 S., 706 Abb. 37,- EUR (Order No. 16481)
- Kapp, A. 2001. Die Käfer des Hochschwabgebietes. [Österreich. Alpen]. 628 S., 139 Abb., davon 31 in Farbe. - Mit minimalem Transportschaden 35,- EUR (Order No. 80182)
- Kaszab, Z. 1952. Die indomalayischen und ostasiatischen Arten der Gattung Gonocephalum. 273 S. 46,- EUR (Order No. 10960)
- Kaszab, Z. 1982. Revision der australischen Uloma-Arten (Tenebrionidae). 51 p - 55 figs - 8 pl. 15,- EUR (Order No. 55622)
- Kerremans, C. 1907-1914. A collection of 40 autograph letters sent to A. THÉRY, from 1907 to 1914. 70,- EUR (Order No. 41234)
- Kerremans, C. 1892. Catalogue synonymique des Buprestides décrits de 1758 à 1890. 304 p - a splendid half leather copy. 75,- EUR (Order No. 60278)
- Kerremans, C. 1904-1905. Monographie des Buprestides. Vol 1. Julodini - Polycestini (pars). 533 p - 10 col. pl. - wrappers - rare. 345,- EUR (Order No. 40177)
- Kerremans, C. 1906-1907. Monographie des Buprestides. Vol 2. Polycestini (pars) Schizopini-Thrincopygini. 621 p - 6 col. pl. - wrappers. Mint condition, uncut. 355,- EUR (Order No. 40305)
- Kerremans, C. 1908-1909. Monographie des Buprestides. Vol 3. Chrysochroini-Chalcophorites (pars). 603 p - 6 col. pl. - hf leather - a good copy. 480,- EUR (Order No. 40540)
- Kerremans, C. 1910-1912. Monographie des Buprestides. Vol 5. Psilopterites. 662 p - 6 col. pl. - wrappers. Some offsettings at the verso of the plates. 390,- EUR (Order No. 40224)
- Kerremans, C. 1912-1913. Monographie des Buprestides. Vol 6. Sphenoptera (pars). 597 p - 6 col. pl. - wrappers. Pages 593-597 upside down. Some heavy offsettings of the images of the plates on the preceding pages. A rare volume. 235,- EUR (Order No. 40129)
- Kerremans, C. 1904-1914. Monographie des Buprestides. Vols 1 - 7. all published - with 38 coloured plates - Well bound in 5 new hf leather books, fine condition. The work ceased with the death of the author in October 1915 - vol. 7 contains 320 p text only. This is a complete copy and is very scarce. 2750,- EUR (Order No. 60007)
- Kerremans, C. 1914. Voyage de Alluaud et Jeannel en Afrique orientale. Coleoptera. 6. Buprestidae. 38 p - 1 colour plate. Unused, uncut. 20,- EUR (Order No. 40443)
- Kerremans, C. 1897. Voyage de Gounelle au Brésil. Buprestides. 146 p. 24,- EUR (Order No. 40844)
- Kingsolver & Johnson 1979. Systematics of the genus Mimosestes (Bruchidae). pp. 106, 83 fig. 20,- EUR (Order No. 20639)
- Kinstner. 1958. The evolution of the Pygostenini (Staphylinidae). 198 p - 48 figs - spine slightly damaged. 27,- EUR (Order No. 40745)
- Kirby, W.F. 1892. A synonymic catalogue of Lepidoptera Heterocera (moths). 1. Sphinges and Bombyces pp xii, 951; HB p. 449-464 missing (Liparidae). 45,- EUR (Order No. 13533)
- Kirsch, T. 1865-1870. Beiträge zur Käferfauna von Bogotà. 1-6. 65 + 44 + 29 + 38 + 28 + 26 p (the plate is missing) - old half leather. A complete set. 65,- EUR (Order No. 41313)
- Kirsch, T. 1889. Coleopteren gesammelt in den Jahren 1868-1877 auf einer Reise durch Süd Amerika von Alphons Stübel. 58 p - 4 coloured plates - rare. Org. wrappers, spine missing. 175,- EUR (Order No. 60331)
- Kirschenhofer, E. 2004. Beitrag zur Kenntnis der Gattung Chlaenius - die paläarktischen und orientalischen Arten der Untergattungen Chlaenius, Amblygenius, Parachlaenites. 100 S., 131 Fig. 25,- EUR (Order No. 20248)
- Kistner & Jacobson 1979. Revision of the Myrmecophilous Tribe Deremini. 3. (Staphylinidae) The Remainder of the genera. 249 p - 106 figs. 38,- EUR (Order No. 40732)
- Kistner, D. 1973. Termitophilous Staphylinidae from Angola. 63 p - 207 figs. 15,- EUR (Order No. 60216)
- Kistner, D.H. 2006. A Review of Some Termithophiles from Peru, Ecuador and Some Other South American Countries (Staphylinidae). pp. 82, 49 fig., some in colour. 15,- EUR (Order No. 80590)
- Kistner, D.H. 1993. Cladistic Analysis, Taxonomic Restructuring and Revision of the Old World Genera Formerly Classfied as Dorylomimini with Comments on their Evolution and Behavior (Staphylinidae). 216 pp., 138 fig. 40,- EUR (Order No. 20544)
- Kistner, D.H. 2004. Revision of the Subtribe Perinthina with Behavioral Notes and an Analysis of the Evolution of the Genera (Staphylinidae). 146 pp., 94 fig., some in colour. 20,- EUR (Order No. 80589)
- Kistner, D.H. 1958. The Evolution of the Pygostenini (Staphylinidae). 198 S., 48 Abb., unbeschnitten. 18,- EUR (Order No. 18076)
- Klausnitzer & Sander 1978. Die Neue Brehm-Bücherei: 499 Die Bockkäfer Mitteleuropas. 222 S. Umschlag gelockert 14,- EUR (Order No. 80800)
- Klausnitzer et al. 2009. Die Käferfauna (Coleoptera) der Oberlausitz. Teil 1. Beiträge zur Insektenfauna Sachsens, Band 7. 252 S. Fast wie neu. 20,- EUR (Order No. 80811)
- Klausnitzer, B, 1991. Die Käfer Mitteleuropas L1: Larven. Adephaga. 273 S., zahlr. Abb. Unbenutztes Exemplar, allerdings fehlt das Titelblatt. 59,- EUR (Order No. 80625)
- Klausnitzer, B. 1983. Beetles. pp. 214, many illustr. 15,- EUR (Order No. 80358)
- Klausnitzer, B. 1994. Die Käfer Mitteleuropas L2: Larven. Myxophaga, Polyphaga Teil 1. enthält u.a. Hydrophiloidea, Buprestidae, Elateroidea, Cantharoidea, Chrysomelidae. 325 S., zahlr. Abb. - Unbenutztes Exemplar, allerdings fehlt das Titelblatt. 59,- EUR (Order No. 80626)
- Klausnitzer, B. 1996. Die Käfer Mitteleuropas L3. Larven. Polyphaga Teil 2. Scarabaeoidea, Dryopoidea, Cleroidea, Lymexyloidea, Cucujoidea. 335 S., 1354 Abb. - Unbenutztes Exemplar, allerdings fehlt das Titelblatt. 59,- EUR (Order No. 80627)
- Klausnitzer, B. 1981/1982. Wunderwelt der Käfer 211 S., viele Abb., z.T. in Farbe. 15,- EUR (Order No. 80167)
- Kleine, R. 1936. Catalogues raisonnés de la faune entomologique du Congo Belge. Brenthides. 48 p. 20,- EUR (Order No. 60077)
- Kleine, R. 1912-1913. Die geographische Verbreitung der Ipiden-Genera orbis terrarum. 1 & 2. 38 + 64 p. 18,- EUR (Order No. 55655)
- Kleine, R. 1910. Die Lariiden und Rhynchophoren und ihre Nahrungspflanzen. 132 S. 15,- EUR (Order No. 21944)
- Klima, A. 1937. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 140. Curculionidae: Erirrhinae. 167 p. 55,- EUR (Order No. 40945)
- Klima, A. 1936. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 146. Curculionidae: Cholinae to Pyropinae. 40 p. 15,- EUR (Order No. 56027)
- Knisch, A. 1924. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 79. Hydrophilidae. 306 p - very good condition, uncut. 120,- EUR (Order No. 40259)
- Knisch, A. 1924. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 79. Hydrophilidae. 306 p - complete but pages loose, no covers, last pages dirty. 30,- EUR (Order No. 41241)
- Knull, J. 1925. The Buprestidae of Pennsylvania. 61 p - 10 pl - uncommon. 60,- EUR (Order No. 40533)
- Knull, J. 1946. The Long-Horned Beetles of Ohio (Cerambycidae). 222 p - 29 pl. 26,- EUR (Order No. 56094)
- Koch, C. 1940 - 1941. Phylogenetische, biogeographische u. systematische Studien über ungeflügelte Tenebrioniden I, II, III. 25,- EUR (Order No. 20865)
- Koch, C. 1943. Revision der Tenebrionidengattungen Thalpophila und Rhytinota. 130 S. 25,- EUR (Order No. 10664)
- Koch, C. 1969. Sechster taxon. Beitrag zur Kenntnis der Tenebrionidae Somalias. 35 p - 13 figs - 4 plates in colours. 15,- EUR (Order No. 55714)
- Koch, C. 1937. Wissenschaftliche Ergebnisse über die während der Expeditionen Seiner Durchlaucht des Fürsten Alesando C. della Torre e Tasso in Lybien aufgefundenen Tenebrioniden. 218 p - 20 figs - wrappers, spine redone. Very rare. 92,- EUR (Order No. 40789)
- Koch, K. 1968. Käferfauna der Rheinprovinz. 382 S. 20,- EUR (Order No. 20349)
- Kocher, L. 1956. Catalogue commenté des Coléoptères du Maroc. 3. Malacodermes, Serricornes. 153 p. 30,- EUR (Order No. 40884)
- Kocher, L. 1956. Catalogue commenté des Coléoptères du Maroc. 4. Clavicornes et groupes voisins. 136 p. 24,- EUR (Order No. 40786)
- Kocher, L. 1956. Catalogue commenté des Coléoptères du Maroc. 5. Hétéromères (except Tenebrionidae). 107 p 14,- EUR (Order No. 40787)
- Kocher, L. 1964. Catalogue commenté des Coléoptères du Maroc. 10. addenda et corrigenda. Tables. 200 p. 27,- EUR (Order No. 40583)
- Kolbe, H. 1886. Beiträge zur Kenntniss der Col.-Fauna Koreas. 102 p - 2 pl - hf cloth. 60,- EUR (Order No. 40772)
- Kolbe, H. 1910. Die Coleopterenfauna der Seychellen. 49 p. 16,- EUR (Order No. 40859)
- Kolbe, H.J. 1887. Beiträge zur Zoogeographie Westafrikas nebst einem Bericht über die während des Loango-Expedition von Dr. Falkenstein bei Chinckoxo gesammelten Coleoptera. 212 S. + 3 Taf. (unkoloriert), Quart. Org.broschur am Rücken lose, unbeschnitten. 20,- EUR (Order No. 8243)
- Kolenati, F. 1845. Insecta Caucasi cum distributione geographica. 88 p - 2 col. pl. - rare (Meletemata Entomologica - Fasc. 1). 90,- EUR (Order No. 41393)
- Koleopterologische Rundschau 1970 - 1979. Band 48 - 54. Broschiert, wie erschienen. Nur Band 53 ist mit Selbstklebefolie überzogen. 45,- EUR (Order No. 22007)
- Koleopterologische Rundschau 1982 - 1986. Band 56 bis 58 35,- EUR (Order No. 22009)
- Koleopterologische Rundschau 1990 - 1991. Band 60 und 61. 30,- EUR (Order No. 22008)
- Kollar, V. 1836. Species insectorum Coleopterorum Novae. 8 p - 1 hand coloured plate. 4 pages on new Cicindella, then Damaster, Panageus, Oryctes, Hexodon and Paussus. Very rare. 145,- EUR (Order No. 60298)
- Konstantinov, A. 1996. Handbook of the Palearctic Flea Beetles (Chrysomelidae, Alticinae). 206 p - 255 figs. 50,- EUR (Order No. 40901)
- Korschefsky, R. 1942. Sachverzeichnis der Entomologischen Blätter. Jahrgang 1, 1905 - 37, 1941. 112 S. 15,- EUR (Order No. 20309)
- Kosior, A. 1975. Biology, Ecology, and Economic Importance of Cassids (Chrysomelidae) of the Ojcow National Park (Poland). pp. 143 + 13 plates, uncut, first leave little damaged. 20,- EUR (Order No. 21301)
- Kraatz, G. 1858. Staphylinidae. 1080 S.. = ERICHSON, W.F., Naturgeschichte der Insecten Deutschlands. 2. Band. Halbleder, Buchdeckel lose, vereinzelte Anstreichungen im Text, wenig stockfleckig. 50,- EUR (Order No. 16407)
- Krause, R. 1974. Die Laufkäfer der Sächsischen Schweiz, ihre Phänologie, Ökologie und Vergesellschatung (I). 107 S., 2 Karten, 17 Fotos. Ungebunden, unbeschnitten 25,- EUR (Order No. 10288)
- Krell, F. 1993. Phylogenetisch-systematische Revision des Genus Temnorhynchus. 1. Phylogenetische Analyse, mit Anmerkungen zur phylogenetisch-systematischen Methodologie (Dynastidae). 82 p - 106 figs. 16,- EUR (Order No. 55954)
- Krüger, E. 1898. Über die Entwicklung der Flügel der Insekten: mit besonderer Berücksichtigung der Deckflügel der Käfer. 61 S., Dissertation 20,- EUR (Order No. 14831)
- Kryzhanovskij et al. 1995. A checklist of the ground-beetles of Russia and adjacent lands. 271 S., Format A4. Text englisch. Einband mit minimalen Knickspuren. 30,- EUR (Order No. 80730)
- Kubach, Trautner & Zebitz 1999. Veränderungen der Laufkäferfauna in einer offenen Kulturlandschaft der Ostalb. Vergleich einer aktuellen Erhebung mit Daten P. Dolderers aus den 1930er bis 1050er Jahren. 57 S., 5 Farbtaf. 14,- EUR (Order No. 80722)
- Kuban, V. 1996. Palaearctic and Oriental Coraebini (Buprestidae) III. pp. 30, 4 col. plates 20,- EUR (Order No. 21953)
- Kuhlgatz, T. 1901. Übersicht über die Indo-australischen Coptosoma-Arten. 60 p - 2 pl (some waterstainings). Umschlag beschmutzt. 14,- EUR (Order No. 55598)
- Kuhnt, P. 1911. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 34. Erotylidae. RITSEMA Helotidae. 106 p. 35,- EUR (Order No. 40358)
- Kuhnt, P. 1913. Illustrierte Bestimmungstabellen der Kaefer Deutschlands 1138 S., 10350 Abb. Neu gebunden, z.T. mit Selbstklebefolie überklebt, innen in ausgezeichnetem Zustand 125,- EUR (Order No. 80745)
- Kuhnt, P. 1913. Illustrierte Bestimmungstabellen der Käfer Deutschlands. 1138 S., 10350 Abb. Einband etwas gelockert und etwas beschädigt. Text mit vereinzelten Anmerkungen. Insgesamt aber noch gut erhalten. Noch immer wichtiges Bestimmungswerk vor allem durch die ungewöhnlich vielen Detail-Zeichnungen. Still important work due to the many figs. 110,- EUR (Order No. 80671)
- Kulzer, H. 1951. 5. Beitrag zur Kenntnis der Tenebrioniden. 113 S. 25,- EUR (Order No. 20702)
- Kulzer, H. 1955. Monographie der Scotobiini. 10. Beitrag zur Kenntnis der Tenebrioniden. 101 pp. 20,- EUR (Order No. 20701)
- Kulzer, H. 1958. Monographie der südamerikanischen Tribus Praocini. 16. Beitrag zur Kenntnis der Tenebrioniden. 105 S. 20,- EUR (Order No. 20706)
- Kulzer, H. 1956. Neue Tenebrioniden aus Südamerika. 15. Beitrag zur Kenntnis der Tenebrioniden. 100 S. 20,- EUR (Order No. 20705)
- Kulzer, H. 1959. Neue Tenebrioniden aus Südamerika. 18. Beitrag zur Kenntnis der Tenebrioniden. 46 S. + 2 Taf. 14,- EUR (Order No. 20708)
- Kulzer, H. 1963. Revision der südamerikanischen Gattung Nyctelia. 24. Beitrag zur Kenntnis der Tenebrioniden. 71 S. + 6 Taf. 20,- EUR (Order No. 20712)
- Kulzer, H. 1954. 9. Beitrag zur Kenntnis der Tenebrioniden. Eine Studie über die Tribus Nycteliini. 123 S. + 6 Taf. 20,- EUR (Order No. 20697)
- Kurosawa, Hisamatsu & Sasaji 1985. Colored illustrations of the Coleoptera of Japan. 3. Buprestidae to Anthicidae. 500 p - 72 col. pl. - hbk - in Japanese, scientific names in Latin. 60,- EUR (Order No. 40285)
- Kusdas & Reichl 1974. Die Schmetterlinge Ober-Österreichs. Vol. 2. Schwärmer und Spinner. 263 S. 34,- EUR (Order No. 20569)
- Kuwert, A. 1890. Bestimmungs-Tabellen der europäischen Coleopteren 19, 20 Hydrophilidae. 121, 172 S. + 4 Taf., Hln. 50,- EUR (Order No. 21978)
- L'abeille. 1865. Journal d'entomologie. Vol. 2. 540 p - wrappers - contains MARSEUL : Monographie des Buprestides. 36,- EUR (Order No. 40105)
- L'abeille. 1866. Journal d'entomologie. Vol. 3. 508 p - on leaves without covers et without the 2 plates annoncées - JOANNIS : Monographie des Galérucides (168 p), ALLARD : Monographie des Alticides (340 p). 48,- EUR (Order No. 40170)
- L'abeille. 1867. Journal d'entomologie. Vol. 4. lxxxiv + 131 + 296 p - MARSEUL : Catalogus Coleopterorum Europae (131 p); Staphylinides & Carabiques décrits dans le Bulletin de Moscou. 36,- EUR (Order No. 51139)
- L'abeille. 1868-1869. Journal d'entomologie. Vol. 5. 504 p - BEDEL : Erotyliens, MARSEUL : Endomychides, MARSEUL & ANCEY : Voyage in Syrie, CHAUDOIR : Feronia, MARSEUL : Attelabides, DESBROCHERS : Rhinomacérides. 36,- EUR (Order No. 40152)
- L'abeille. 1871. Journal d'entomologie. Vol. 8. cxl + 36 + 420 p - BRISOUT : Synopse du genre Meligethes (36 p), MARSEUL : Répertoire des Col. d'Europe décrits isolément depuis 1864, I : Cicindelides à Brachélytres (420 p). 42,- EUR (Order No. 51120)
- L'abeille. 1872. Journal d'entomologie. Vol. 9. clxiv + 448 p - MARSEUL : Répertoire des coléoptères d'Europe décrits depuis 1863, II : Psélaphides à Malacodermes (448 p). 38,- EUR (Order No. 51108)
- L'abeille. 1880. Journal d'entomologie. Vol. 19. 526 p - MARSEUL : Nouveau répertoire des col. de l'Ancien Monde : Cicindélides et Carabides (524 p) - on leaves. 30,- EUR (Order No. 51109)
- L'abeille. 1882. Journal d'entomologie. Vol. 20. pp. 145 to 172 + 196 + 96 + 60 + 120 p - MARSEUL : Nouveau répertoire des Col. de l'Ancien Monde : Hydrocanthares et Palpicornes (196 p), Cat. des Col. de l'Ancien Monde : Cicindélides à Palpicornes (96 p), BOURGEOIS : Monographie des Lycides (120 p). 55,- EUR (Order No. 40203)
- L'abeille. 1881. Journal d'entomologie. Vol. 21. wrappers - contains: MARSEUL : Cat. des Col. de l'Ancien Monde : Brachélytres (48 p), MARSEUL : Chrysomélides (Cyrtonus et Timarcha) (108 p), REITTER : Paussides, Pselaphides et Scydménides (216 p). 46,- EUR (Order No. 51125)
- L'abeille. 1884. Journal d'entomologie. Vol. 22. pp. 193-200 + pp. 145-168 + pp. 121 to 144 + 56 + 4 + 204 + 86 p - 2 pl - MARSEUL : Cat. des Col. de l'Ancien Monde : Brachélytres et Clavicornes (24 p), OLIVIER : Essai d'une Révision des Lampyrides (60 p - 2 pl), MARSEUL : Précis des genres et espèces 60,- EUR (Order No. 51123)
- L'abeille. 1886-1887. Journal d'entomologie. Vol. 24. x + pp. cv-cxlviii + pp. 193-360 + pp. 145-192 + 190 p - waterstainings - MARSEUL : Cat. des Col. de l'Ancien Monde : Clavicornes, suite à Vesicants (168 p), MARSEUL : Monographie des Chrysomélides III. Chrysomela (190 p). 35,- EUR (Order No. 51124)
- L'abeille. 1888. Journal d'entomologie. Vol. 25. wrappers - contains: MARSEUL : Oédémérides (38 p), REITTER : Clavigerides, Pselaphides, Scydmaenides (74 p), MARSEUL : Chrysomelides (suite) : Lina à Phaedon (96 p), MARSEUL : Cat. des Col. de l'Ancien Monde : Cantharides à Longicornes (120 p). 36,- EUR (Order No. 40106)
- L'abeille. 1892-1896. Journal d'entomologie. Vol. 28. 282 p - wrappers brooken, last pages detached - rare - WEISSE : Coccinellidae d'Europe et du nord de l'Asie (84 p) + Suppl. by BEDEL (11 p), REITTER : Essai sur les vrais Cétonides d'Europe (30 p), BEDEL : Omophlus et Heliotaurus (18 p), D'ORBIGNY : Apho 48,- EUR (Order No. 51115)
- Laboissiere, V. 1940. Exploration du Parc National Albert (Congo). 31. Galerucinae (Chrysomelidae). 93 p - 24 figs. 16,- EUR (Order No. 40742)
- Laboissiere, V. 1934. Galerucinae de la faune française. 108 p - 54 figs. 24,- EUR (Order No. 40471)
- Laboissiere, V. 1925. Mission Rohan-Chabot dans l'Angola et Rhodesia. Chrysomelidae Galerucini. 21 p - 2 hand coloured plates. A rare coloured copy. 60,- EUR (Order No. 60234)
- Laboissiere, V. 1911. Revision des Galerucini d'Europe et pays limitrophes. 121 p - 15 figs - hf cloth with and handwritten index. A nice copy. 45,- EUR (Order No. 41097)
- Laboissiere, V. 1932. Voyage aux Indes Orientales Néerlandaises. Galerucinae. 40 p - 2 pl. 16,- EUR (Order No. 60285)
- Lacordaire, T. 1876. Histoire naturelle des insectes. Genera des Coléoptères. Atlas. 20 p - 56 of the first 60 plain plates (on 134) - The plates 33, 38, 44 & 45 are missing - On leaves - General very good condition except a few plates dirty, last one with a small tear. 135,- EUR (Order No. 40847)
- Lacordaire, T. 1876. Histoire naturelle des insectes. Genera des Coléoptères. Atlas. 16 p - the first 33 hand coloured plates (on 134) - On leaves - General very good condition except a few plates dirty. 285,- EUR (Order No. 40848)
- Lacordaire, T. 1876. Histoire naturelle des insectes. Genera des Coléoptères. Atlas. 16 p - 57 hand coloured plates (on 134) - on parts as issued. Hand coloured plates 1-37 and 39-58, the plate 38 is plain. There is no explanation of plates 48-58. In general very good state. 475,- EUR (Order No. 40849)
- Lacordaire, T. 1876. Histoire naturelle des insectes. Genera des Coléoptères. Atlas. plain plates 61 to 80 (on 134) - Nearly all in bad condition with stainings, the last one hardly injured with tears. 35,- EUR (Order No. 40846)
- Lacordaire, T. 1854. Histoire naturelle des insectes. Genera des Coléoptères. Vol. 1. Cicindélites, Carabiques, Dytiscides et Palpicornes. xx + 486 p - wrappers, covers reinforced by paper, large waterstainings near the end of the book. 50,- EUR (Order No. 41379)
- Lacordaire, T. 1854. Histoire naturelle des insectes. Genera des Coléoptères. Vol. 2. Paussides, Staphyliniens, Psélaphiens, Scydménides, Silphales, Sphériens, Trichoptérygiens, Scaphidides, Histériens, Phalacrides, Nitidulides, Trogositaires, Colydiens, Rhysodides, Cuc 548 p - wrappers durty, covers reinforced by paper, inside rather clean, slightly waterstained at the first pages. 75,- EUR (Order No. 41296)
- Lacordaire, T. 1859. Histoire naturelle des insectes. Genera des Coléoptères. Vol. 5. partie 1. Ténébrionides, Cistélides, Mélandryides, Lagriides, Anthicides, Rhipiphorides, Méloïdes,.. 750 p - hf leather slightly used. Some pencil annotations and brownings as usual. 120,- EUR (Order No. 40865)
- Lacordaire, T. 1845-1848. Monographie des Coléoptères Subpentamères de la famille des Phytophages. 740 + 890 p - in 2 old hf leather vols. Extremly rare when complete. 500,- EUR (Order No. 40208)
- Lacordaire, T. 1845. Monographie des Coléoptères Subpentamères de la famille des Phytophages. 1. 740 p - hf cloth - ex library - some stamps - very rare - a good copy. 290,- EUR (Order No. 41262)
- Lacordaire, T. 1845. Monographie des Coléoptères Subpentamères de la famille des Phytophages. 1. LIII, 740 S. Hln., Rücken mit kleiner Fehlstelle, Ecken berieben. Titel minimal stockfleckig, ansonsten in ausgezeichner Erhaltung. Ohne Vorbesitzervermerk. 300,- EUR (Order No. 16960)
- Lameere, A. 1913. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 52. Cerambycidae, Prioninae. 108 p - wrappers partly brooken, spine reinforced by adhesive paper. This is the E.F. GILMOUR annotated copy. A great rarity. 120,- EUR (Order No. 40874)
- Lameere, A. 1903. Faune entomologique de l'Afrique tropicale. Longicornes I. Prioninae. in-folio - iii + 114 p - 3 pl - cloth. Title and first pages stained. 35,- EUR (Order No. 60013)
- Lameere, A. 1903. Révision des Prionides. 7. Macrotomines. 216 p. 120,- EUR (Order No. 40556)
- Lameere, A. 1910. Révision des Prionides. 15, 16 & 17. 30 + 21 + 16 p - included in Mémoires de la Société Ent. de Belgique - Cloth - Rare. 120,- EUR (Order No. 40845)
- Lane, F. 1965. Cerambycoidea neotropica nova VI. 68 S. 20,- EUR (Order No. 19519)
- Lane, F. 1937. Esboco monographico dos Anoplodermideos. pp. 70 + 9 plates Disbound. 20,- EUR (Order No. 20294)
- Laneyrie, R. 1967. Nouvelle classification des Bathysciinae (Catopidae). 61 p - 7 figs - 1 table. 16,- EUR (Order No. 55287)
- Lansberge, J. van. 1875. Monographie des Onitides. 144 p - on leaves. 23,- EUR (Order No. 40416)
- Lansberge, J. van. 1875. Monographie des Onitides. 144 p. 30,- EUR (Order No. 55779)
- Laporte & Gory 1841. Histoire Naturelle et Iconographie des Insectes Coleoptères. IV. Supplément aux Buprestides par H. GORY. 356 + 7 + 2 p - 54 hand coloured plates on 60 (without the pl. 1 to 5 & 50) - Contemporary hf leather in good state. A huge rarity. 2590,- EUR (Order No. 60008)
- Laporte & Gory Histoire Naturelle et Iconographie des Insectes Coleoptères. Livraison 1. Chrysochroites, Genre Sternocera: 12 p & Genre Julodis: 20 p. First part published of one of the rarest book on Coleoptera. Original wrappers, front cover torn (a piece is missing at the bottom), without the relevant plates. 54,- EUR (Order No. 40794)
- Lapouge, G. de. 1929-1932. Genera Insectorum fasc.192: Coleoptera, Carabidae. 747 p - 10 pl (1 col.) - In 5 parts - Text is in French - That is, with the Breuning's monograph, the basic work for the study of the Carabs. Now very rare. 290,- EUR (Order No. 60047)
- Latreille, P. Hist. Nat., générale et particulière des Crustacés et des Insectes. 10. Vol. 10 - an XII - 445 p - 10 pl (Nr 81 to 90) - old boards cracked. On Coleoptera (Hydrophylidae, Scarabaeidae, Cetonidae, Tenebrionidae, Cantharidae). Untrimmed. Small worm work on the 12 first pages. 110,- EUR (Order No. 41145)
- Lawrence, J. 1967. Delimitation of the genus Ceracis with a revision of North American species (Ciidae). 52 p - 34 figs - slightly stained. 15,- EUR (Order No. 55940)
- Lawrence, J. 1973. Host preference in Ciid beetles inhabiting the fruiting bodies of Basidiomycetes. in North America (Ciidae) - 50 p. 20,- EUR (Order No. 55941)
- Lawrence, J. 1971. Revision of the North American Ciidae. 104 p - 110 fig - slightly stained at the upper corner. 30,- EUR (Order No. 41113)
- Le Conte, J. 1858. Catalogue of Coleoptera of the regiones adjacent to the boundary line between the United States and Mexico. 31 p - 1 pl - blank wrappers, back cover missing - rare. 36,- EUR (Order No. 60337)
- Le Conte, J. 1851-1852. Descriptions of new species of Coleoptera from California. 92 p - without covers. 26,- EUR (Order No. 40870)
- Le Conte, J. 1859. Revision of the Buprestidae of the United States. 72 p - 1 pl - blank covers, adhesive tape at the spine, bottom corners with traces of waterstainings. Rare. 95,- EUR (Order No. 50128)
- Le Conte, J. 1859. The Coleoptera of Kansas and Eastern New Mexico. vi + 58 p - 2 pl - 1 col. map - (25x33 cm) - back cover missing, a small hole at the last plate - rare. 40,- EUR (Order No. 60283)
- Lea, A. 1898. Descriptions of new species of Australian Col. V. 125 p - Cloth with BLACKBURN : Revision of the Genus Parpsis, and others on Botany. 30,- EUR (Order No. 41123)
- Lea, A. 1909. Revision of the Australian and Tasmanian Malacodermidae. 207 p - 5 pl. 38,- EUR (Order No. 40617)
- Lecoq, J. 1993. Faune de Madagascar. 79. Staphylinidae Paederinae, II Paederini. 91 p - 260 figs - wrappers slightlly damaged and dirty. 22,- EUR (Order No. 41319)
- Lecordier, Ch. 1972. Les Carabiques de la savane de Lamto (Côte-d'Ivoire). 79 p - 23 figs. 16,- EUR (Order No. 56152)
- Lecordier, Ch. 1975. Les peuplements de Carabiques dans la savane de Lamto (Côte d'Ivoire). 234 p - figs. 30,- EUR (Order No. 40860)
- Leech, H. 1948. Contribution toward a knowledge of the insect fauna of Lower California. 11. Coleoptera Haliplidae, Dytiscidae, Gyrinidae, Hydrophilidae, Limnebiidae. 110 p - 2 pl [Publication 128]. 18,- EUR (Order No. 40561)
- Lefèvre, E. 1885. Eumolpidarum hucusque cognitarum catalogus. 172 p. 28,- EUR (Order No. 55778)
- Lekander, B. 1968. Scandinavian Bark Beetles Larvae. 186 p - 71 fig (polycopies A4 size) - cloth. 28,- EUR (Order No. 40367)
- Leleup, N. 1968. Révision des Mastigini de l'Afrique du Sud (Scydmaenidae ). 107 p - 131 figs. 15,- EUR (Order No. 55762)
- Leng & al. 1896. The Lamiinae of North America. 78 p - first page in bad state - rare. 40,- EUR (Order No. 55476)
- Leng, C. 1884. Synopses of Coleoptera. Cerambycidae. 123 p - 10 pl - hf cloth (amateurs'binding) - published in parts in the Bulletin of the Brooklyn Entom. Soc. - very rare, but not in a very good condition. 40,- EUR (Order No. 40559)
- Lengerken, H.v. 1954. Die Brutfürsorge- und Brutpflegeinstinkte der Käfer. 2. Aufl. 383 S., 241 Abb., Leinen. Zahlreiche Blätter etwas wellig (war wohl feucht gelagert), aber nicht fleckig. Einband am Rücken unten etwas lose. 40,- EUR (Order No. 80673)
- Lengerken, H.v. 1928. Lebenserscheinungen der Käfer. 147 S. Org.broschur, Einband minimal geknickt. 20,- EUR (Order No. 18752)
- Lepesme & Breuning 1950. Les Tragocephalini de l'Ouest africain (Cerambycidae). 84 p - 15 figs - 1 plate in colours [Breuning : Publication 116]. 18,- EUR (Order No. 56143)
- Lequien. 1839. Genre Anthia. 18 p - 4 hand coloured plates. From the Magasin de Zoologie of GUÉRIN-MENEVILLE, vol. 1. Large size, no covers, pencil annotation on the first page and colour number in blue. 48,- EUR (Order No. 60069)
- Lereboullet. 1866. Observations sur les métamorphoses et le genre de vie des Larves de Baridies (Curculionidae). 22 p - 1 col. pl. - rare. 26,- EUR (Order No. 60137)
- Lesne, Fleutiaux & Pic 1932. Coléoptères des Mascareignes. Bostrichides, Clérides, supplément aux Buprestides, Melasidae et Elateridae, Malacodermes, Ptinidea, Anthicides et Hylophilides. 54 p - 4 pl (1 col) - 3 figs. 15,- EUR (Order No. 55357)
- Lesne, P. 1917. Coléoptères Buprestides des îles Mascareignes. 36 p - 1 col. pl. 16,- EUR (Order No. 55539)
- Lesne, P. 1924. Les Coléoptères Bostrychides de l'Afrique tropicale française. 301 p - 172 figs - 38 maps - 1 pl - wrappers 60,- EUR (Order No. 55864)
- Lesne, P. 1937. Les Coléoptères Buprestides du Genre Sponsor. 58 p - 27 figs. 20,- EUR (Order No. 55541)
- Lesne, P. 1908-1916. Notes sur les Coléoptères Térédiles. 1-15. 68 p - 35 figs - uncommon. 15,- EUR (Order No. 56111)
- Lesne, P. 1909. Revision des Coléoptères de la famille des Bostrychides. 6: Dinapatinae et Apatinae. 104 S. + 4 Tafeln in Heliogravur. 18,- EUR (Order No. 16048)
- Lesne, P. 1901. Révision des Coléoptères de la famille des Bostrychides. 4. Les Xylopertha. 168 p - 236 figs. 15,- EUR (Order No. 40673)
- Lesne, P. 1922. Voyage de Rothschild en Ethiopie et en Afrique Orientale Anglaise. Bostrychides, Clérides, Sphindides et Tenebrionides. in folio - 56 p - 10 coloured plates. Original wrappers. A very nice work. 165,- EUR (Order No. 60011)
- Li Jing Ke & Zhang Xue Ping 2005. The Carabinae of China. pp. 66, 22 col. figs. Lists only names (Genus, species, subspecies - no author) and province. 35,- EUR (Order No. 20360)
- Liebke, M. 1934. Die Brachyninae des Afrikanischen Festlandes (Carabidae). 94 p - 102 figs. 20,- EUR (Order No. 40829)
- Liebke, M. 1934. Die Brachyninae des Afrikanischen Festlandes. 94 S., Hln. 18,- EUR (Order No. 80750)
- Liebmann, W. 1955. Käferfunde aus Mitteleuropa einschl. der österreich. Alpen. 165 S. 15,- EUR (Order No. 13617)
- Liebmann, W. 1945. Käferfunde besonders aus dem Mittelmeergebiet und den Süd-Alpen. 158 S. 60,- EUR (Order No. 21805)
- Lindroth, C. 1935. Die Coleopterenfauna am See Pjeskejaure im Schwedischen Lappland. 60 p. 14,- EUR (Order No. 55873)
- Lindroth, C.H. 1956. A revision of the genus Synuchus (Carabidae) in the widest sense, with notes on Pristosia and Calathus 92 p., 39 Fig. 18,- EUR (Order No. 15961)
- Linsley & al. 1963. The Cerambycidae of North America. 4. Elaphidionini-Rhinotragini. 165 p - 52 figs - wrappers in very good condition except library stamp and paper stuck on the front cover. 80,- EUR (Order No. 40096)
- Linsley & al. 1964. The Cerambycidae of North America. 5. Callichromini-Ancylocerini. colour frontispiece - 197 p - 60 figs - wrappers in very good condition except library stamp and paper stuck on the front cover. 80,- EUR (Order No. 40097)
- Löbl, I. 1986. Les Scaphidiidae du nord-est de l'Inde et du Bhoutan. 2. 80 p - 114 figs. 16,- EUR (Order No. 55918)
- Lohmüller, S. 1993. Untersuchung zur Bemessung und Pflege gehölzfreier Uferstreifen anhand der Gattung Helophorus (Hdyrophilidae). 77 S. Diplomarbeit. 20,- EUR (Order No. 21229)
- Lokaj, E. 1868. Verzeichniss der Käfer Böhmens. 69 p. 25,- EUR (Order No. 55579)
- Lona, C. 1937. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 160. Curculionidae: Otiorrhynchinae II. 184 p. 50,- EUR (Order No. 40523)
- Lopatin, I. 1984. Leaf Beetles (Chrysomelidae) of Central Asia and Kazakhstan . 416 p - 721 figs - cloth. 20,- EUR (Order No. 40401)
- Lucht, W. 1987. Freude-Harde-Lohse, Die Käfer Mitteleuropas. Katalog. 342 S. Auflistung der Taxa, Zuordnung eines Schlüsselzahlensystems zur Nutzung für EDV, Rastermarkierung der Verbreitung der Arten im weiteren mitteleuropäischen Raum. 15,- EUR (Order No. 22126)
- Luna de Carvalho, E. 1959. Notas sobre Paussideos (Carabidae, Isochaeta). 40 p - 38 figs - 2 col. pl. 36,- EUR (Order No. 60244)
- Luna de Carvalho, E. 1975. Paussídeos de Angola (Carabidae, Paussinae). 93 p - 80 fig. 25,- EUR (Order No. 40107)
- Lyal & King 1996. Elytro-tergal stridulation in weevils. 71 S. 15,- EUR (Order No. 19780)
- Machado & Oromi 2000. Elenco de los Coleópteros de las Islas Canarias. Catalogue of the Coleoptera of the Canary Islands. 308 pp., with ex-libris, otherwise in mint condition. 30,- EUR (Order No. 80742)
- Macleay, W. 1838. Illustrations of the Annulosa of South Africa. 75 p - 4 hd coloured plates - Main part: "On the Cetoniidae of South Afica" with 50 pages and one col. plate - cloth. Very rare. 475,- EUR (Order No. 60087)
- Mader, L. 1941. Exploration du Parc National Albert (Congo). 34. Coccinellidae. 1. 208 p - 501 figs. 30,- EUR (Order No. 40716)
- Magistretti, M. 1965. Fauna d'Italia: Cicindelidae, Carabidae. Catalogo typografico. 528 pp. 45,- EUR (Order No. 80735)
- Mäklin, F. 1862. Die Arten der Gattung Acropteron Perty (Tenebrionidae). 23 p. 18,- EUR (Order No. 60262)
- Mandl, K. 1971. Kritische Untersuchungen über die bisher beschriebenen Formen der Sectio Oxycarabus. 19 p [publication 172]. 13,- EUR (Order No. 55504)
- Marcotte, F. 1852. Coléoptères des environs d'Abbeville. iii + 417 p - without covers - rare. 60,- EUR (Order No. 40785)
- Marseul, S. de. 1882-1889. Catalogue synonymique et géographique des Coléoptères de l'Ancien-monde. 559 p - hf leather used interleaved. Some annotation and red ink underlines. 40,- EUR (Order No. 40330)
- Marseul, S. de. 1869-1870. Descriptions d'espèces nouvelles d'Histérides. 86 p. 16,- EUR (Order No. 56090)
- Marseul, S. de. 1853-1857. Essai monographique sur la tribu des Histérides. 1204 p - 25 pl, and: Supplément 1859-1862 - 340 p - 13 pl - In three volumes hf leather. Some foxing. Front hinge of the first volume partly cracked. A presentation copy, then in the library of E. FLEUTIAUX with his stamps. A very great rarity published by small parts in the "Annales de la Société entomologique de France". This is only the second time in 38 years we see a complete set. Included is an autograph letter of Fleutiaux and another one of Jeannel. A great book. 1400,- EUR (Order No. 60272)
- Marseul, S. de. 1867. Monographie des Endomychidae d'Europe et des contrées limitrophes. 138 p - on leaves. 16,- EUR (Order No. 55916)
- Marseul, S. de. 1864. Monographie des Téléphorides. 108 p - hbk. 28,- EUR (Order No. 40914)
- Marseul, S. de. 1871. Répertoire des Coléoptères d'Europe décrits isolément depuis 1863. 1. 412 p - cloth. 35,- EUR (Order No. 41039)
- Marseul, S. de. 1887. Synopse des Oedémérides de l'Ancien-Monde. 38 p - hf leather. 15,- EUR (Order No. 40911)
- Marshall, G. 1931. Insects of Samoa. Curculionidae. 98 p - 31 figs. 20,- EUR (Order No. 55667)
- Marshall, G. 1956. The Otiorrhynchine Curculionidae of the tribe Celeuthetini. 134 p - 52 figs. 15,- EUR (Order No. 40088)
- Martinez de la Escalera, M. 1914. Los Coleópteros de Marruecos. 553 p - half lather + corners. A nice copy from the library of late A. COBOS with his signature and ibrary stamp on title. 75,- EUR (Order No. 40410)
- Martinez, F. 1873. Datos sobre Algunos Coleópteros de los Alrededores de Cuenca. 23 p - 1 col. pl. (Chlaenius, Feronia, Zabrus, Rhizotrogus, Mylabris, Dorcadion). 20,- EUR (Order No. 55091)
- Martins et al. 2006. Cerambycidae coletados à luz a 45 m de altura, no dossel da floresta amazônica, e a descircao de 4 esp. novas. pp. 8, 1 col. plate. 15,- EUR (Order No. 8565)
- Maulik, S. 1926. The Fauna of British India. Chrysoleminae and Halticinae. 442 p - 139 figs - 1 map - Original edition, in very good state. 95,- EUR (Order No. 40238)
- Mayet, V. 1904. Contribution à la faune entomologique des Pyrénées-Orientales (Coléoptères des Albères). 132 p - wrappers used and first pages detached, nevertheless a good copy. 40,- EUR (Order No. 55242)
- Mccoll, P. 1983. Fauna of New Zealand. 2. Osoriinae (Staphylinidae). 89 p - 159 figs. 25,- EUR (Order No. 40109)
- Medvedev, S. 1951. Fauna of the USSR. Coleoptera Scarabaeidae Melolonthinae. 1. Melolonthini-Rhizotrogini. 512 p - 953 figs - cloth (rubbed) - in Russian - library stamps on title. 50,- EUR (Order No. 41328)
- Meißner, A. 1998. Die Bedeutung der Raumstruktur für die Habitatwahl von Lauf- und Kurzflügelkäfern (Carabidae, Staphylinidae). Freilandökologische und experimentelle Untersuchung einer Niedermoorzönose. 184 S., zahlr. Abb. (z.T. farbig) und Tabellen. Dissertation. Verlagsneu. 20,- EUR (Order No. 18041)
- Melsheimer, F.e. 1853. Catalogue of the Coleoptera of the United States, revised by Haldeman & LeConte. xvi + 174 p. 25,- EUR (Order No. 40440)
- Menetries, E. 1837. Catalogue d'insectes recueuillis entre Constantinople et le Balkan. 52 p - 2 handcoloured plates - old boards hf cloth. The plates show Coleoptera and 1 fig of Zygaena (Lepidoptera) 175,- EUR (Order No. 41211)
- Merker, E. 1957. Die oekologischen Ursachen der Massenvermehrung des großen Fichtenborkenkäfers in Südwestdeutschland 1941 - 1951. 140 S. 18,- EUR (Order No. 80581)
- Meyer, K.-H. 1966. Die Käfer des Spitzbergs. 76 S. 14,- EUR (Order No. 80223)
- Mihály, M. 1987. A Bakony cincérei. Longicornes of Bakony mountains. 106 S. Text ungarisch. 15,- EUR (Order No. 22490)
- Miksic, R. 1971. Katalog der Bockkäfer (Cerambycidae) Jugoslawiens. 70 p. 24,- EUR (Order No. 41209)
- Miksic, R. 1982. Monographie der Cetoniinae der paläarkt. und orientalischen Region. Band 3: Cetoniini I. 530 S. + 14 Taf. 125,- EUR (Order No. 10508)
- Miksic, R. 1976. Monographie der Cetoniinae der paläarktischen und orientalischen Region. Band 1. Allgemeiner Teil, Gymnetini. 444 S., 10 (4 farb.) Taf. 115,- EUR (Order No. 10506)
- Miksic, R. 1974. Revision der Gattung Euselates Thomson (Scarabaeidae). 75 p - 47 figs. 15,- EUR (Order No. 55765)
- Miller, D. 1974. Revision of the New World Chaetarthria (Hydrophilidae). 123 p - 113 figs. 15,- EUR (Order No. 55212)
- Miller, L. 1867. Eine entomologische Reise in der ostgalizischen Karpathen. (Liste der gesammelten Käfer). 34 S. sowie einige weitere Arbeiten von L. Miller, meist mit Neubeschreibungen. 15,- EUR (Order No. 22348)
- Monné, M.A. 1994. Catalogue of the Cerambycidae of the Western Hemisphere XIII - XVII Lamiinae. 25,- EUR (Order No. 10304)
- Monnot & Houlbert 1902. Faune élémentaire de la France. Tableaux analytiques illustrés des Lamellicornes. 40 p - 4 pl - hf cloth. 28,- EUR (Order No. 40636)
- Moor, P. de. 1970. Monograph of the Praeugenina (Tenebrionidae, Strongyliini). 203 p - 122 figs - 8 maps - 8 pl (2 in col.) - cloth. 30,- EUR (Order No. 60263)
- Mühle, Brandl & Niehuis 2000. Catalogus fauna graeciae: Buprestidae. 254 S., einige Farbtaf. 35,- EUR (Order No. 80185)
- Muizon, J. de. 1960. Faune des Brenthides d'Afrique. 256 p - 173 figs. 25,- EUR (Order No. 40002)
- Müller, J. 1922. Bestimmungstabelle der Dyschirius-Arten Europas und der mir bekannten Arten aus dem übrigen paläarktischen Faunengebiet. 88 S. Neuer Hln.-Band 14,- EUR (Order No. 80736)
- Mulsant & Rey 1859. Essai d'une division des derniers Mélasomes. 93 p - rare - hf leather with other works from Mulsant & Rey. 60,- EUR (Order No. 40854)
- Mulsant, E. 1842. Hist. nat. des Col. de France (MR02): Lamellicornes. viii + 623 p - 3 pl - hf leather, slightly rubbed, foxing throughout as usual. Rare first ed. of the Lamellicornia. 50,- EUR (Order No. 51110)
- Mulsant, E. 1844. Hist. nat. des Col. de France (MR03): Palpicornes. vii + 196 p - 1 pl - half leather. 30,- EUR (Order No. 40978)
- Mulsant, E. 1844. Hist. nat. des Col. de France (MR03): Palpicornes. vii + 196 p - 1 pl - hf leather, nice bindings 30,- EUR (Order No. 40992)
- Mulsant, E. 1846. Hist. nat. des Col. de France (MR04): Sulcicolles, Sécuripalpes. xxiv + 280 p - 1 pl - hf leather used. 30,- EUR (Order No. 51112)
- Mulsant, E. 1854. Hist. nat. des Col. de France (MR05): Latigènes. x + 396 p - old boards. 40,- EUR (Order No. 41436)
- Mulsant, E. 1856. Hist. nat. des Col. de France (MR06): Pectinipèdes. 96 p - bound with (MR07): Barbipalpes, Longipèdes, Latipennes - 1856 - 331 p - 2 pl - in one volume half leather in good state, from the de Bonvouloir library. 50,- EUR (Order No. 41010)
- Mulsant, E. 1856. Hist. nat. des Col. de France (MR07a): Barbipalpes. 115 p - 1 pl - some brownings and marks on the last pages and plate - hf leather used. A curious copy printed on heavy paper. 40,- EUR (Order No. 41437)
- Mulsant, E. 1857. Hist. nat. des Col. de France (MR08): Vésicants. 201 p - 1 pl - bound with (MR17): Colligères - 1866 - 187 p - 3 pl - in one volume half leather in good state, boards slightly damaged. 45,- EUR (Order No. 41009)
- Mulsant, E. 1858. Hist. nat. des Col. de France (MR09): Angustipennes. 172 p - wrappers, blank covers. 20,- EUR (Order No. 40971)
- Mulsant, E. 1860. Hist. nat. des Col. de France (MR11): Altisides. 360 p + Notice on FOUDRAS by E. MULSANT: 23 p with a portrait of the author - hf leather. This volume is by A. FOUDRAS. 50,- EUR (Order No. 41204)
- Mulsant, E. 1860. Hist. nat. des Col. de France (MR11): Altisides. 360 p + Notice on FOUDRAS by E. MULSANT: 23 p with a portrait of the author - bds hf cloth. This volume is by A. FOUDRAS. 55,- EUR (Order No. 40866)
- Mulsant, E. 1863-1864. Hist. nat. des Col. de France (MR14): Angusticolles, Diversipalpes. 157 p - 2 pl - bound with (MR18): Scuticolles - 1867 - 186 p - 2 pl - and (MR22): Piluliformes - 1869 - 175 p - 2 pl - in one half leather volume in good state. 50,- EUR (Order No. 41012)
- Mulsant, E. 1864. Hist. nat. des Col. de France (MR15): Térédiles. 394 p - 10 pl - bound with (MR17): Colligères - 1866 - 187 p - 3 pl - in one volume old half leather used. 45,- EUR (Order No. 41011)
- Mulsant, E. 1865. Hist. nat. des Col. de France (MR16): Fossipèdes, Brévicolles. 128 p - 5 pl - hf leather in good state. 30,- EUR (Order No. 40979)
- Mulsant, E. 1868. Hist. nat. des Col. de France (MR21): Gibbicolles. 224 p - 14 pl - new boards, a little too much trimmed. 18,- EUR (Order No. 41438)
- Mulsant, E. 1869. Hist. nat. des Col. de France (MR22): Piluliformes. 175 p - 2 pl - bound with (MR25): Improsternés, Uncifères, Diversicornes, Spinipèdes - 1872 - 17 + 57 + 39 + 57 p - 2 pl - in one volume half leather in good state. 40,- EUR (Order No. 41007)
- Mulsant, E. 1871. Hist. nat. des Col. de France (MR24): Brevipennes, Aleochariens (8ème branche). Bolitocharaires. 321 p - 5 pl - wrappers in Annales de Lyon. 28,- EUR (Order No. 41411)
- Mulsant, E. 1871. Hist. nat. des Col. de France (MR24): Brevipennes, Aleochariens (8ème branche). Bolitocharaires. 321 p - 5 pl - bound with (MR28): Brevipennes, Aleochariens (7ème branche). Myrmédoniaires Pt. 1 - 1873 - 695 p - 5 pl - in one volume half leather, head of spine with a tear, some worm works, first pages detached. 50,- EUR (Order No. 40118)
- Mulsant, E. 1872. Hist. nat. des Col. de France (MR25): Improsternés, Uncifères, Diversicornes, Spinipèdes. 17 + 57 + 39 + 57 p - 2 pl - hf leather. 30,- EUR (Order No. 41295)
- Mulsant, E. 1872. Hist. nat. des Col. de France (MR25): Improsternés, Uncifères, Diversicornes, Spinipèdes. 17 + 57 + 39 + 57 p - 2 pl - half leather bound with : Piluliformes: 1869 - 175 p - 2 pl and Gibbicoles: 1868 - 224 p - 14 pl. The Guy COLAS' copy. 50,- EUR (Order No. 41317)
- Mulsant, E. 1873. Hist. nat. des Col. de France (MR28): Brevipennes, Aleochariens (7ème branche). Myrmédoniaires Pt. 1. 695 p - 5 pl - hf leather. 50,- EUR (Order No. 51113)
- Mulsant, E. 1878. Hist. nat. des Col. de France (MR32): Brevipennes, Familles 3 & 4. Pédériens, Evesthétiens. 338 p - 6 pl - wrappers cracked, front cover missing. 30,- EUR (Order No. 40960)
- Mulsant, E. 1878. Hist. nat. des Col. de France (MR32): Brevipennes, Familles 3 & 4. Pédériens, Evesthétiens. 338 p - 6 pl - hf leather in good state. 40,- EUR (Order No. 41006)
- Mulsant, E. 1880. Hist. nat. des Col. de France (MR35): Brevipennes, Familles 11 & 12. Omaliens, Pholidiens. 430 p - 6 pl - half leather slightly used. 60,- EUR (Order No. 41167)
- Mulsant, E. 1884. Hist. nat. des Col. de France (MR38): Brevipennes, 2ème et 3ème groupes. Microplépides, Sténides. 263 p - 3 pl - wrappers, spine reinforced by adhesive paper. 35,- EUR (Order No. 41013)
- Mulsant, E. 1863. Opuscules Entomologiques 13. 190 S. Ungebunden. 20,- EUR (Order No. 17489)
- Mulsant, E. 1853. Opuscules Entomologiques. 2. 194 p - 2 pl - wrappers spotted and stained. 25,- EUR (Order No. 41410)
- Mulsant, E. 1853. Opuscules Entomologiques. 4. 236 p - 4 pl - wrappers, good copy. 42,- EUR (Order No. 40718)
- Mulsant, E. 1853. Opuscules Entomologiques. 4. cahier. pp. 236 + 4 plates, org.wrappers, uncut. 30,- EUR (Order No. 21069)
- Murray, A. 1870. On the geographical relations of the chief Coleopterous faunae. 89 p. 14,- EUR (Order No. 56082)
- Nagai, S. 1998. Peliminary report for the superfam. Lamellicornian beetles from the Kachin State, North Myanmar coll. by Nose's Expedition. 10 S. mit Farbtafeln (meist Lucanidae), wenig Text. Text japanisch. Namen latein. Ex: Notes on Eurasian Insects No. 2, Beetle. 15,- EUR (Order No. 18324)
- Nagel, G. 1979. Regionalkataster des Landes Hessen: Die Palpicornia des Vogelberges. 47 S., zahlr. Verbreitungskarten. 15,- EUR (Order No. 80265)
- Nakane, T. 1975. Coloured illustrations of the insects of Japan. Coleoptera. 274 p - 68 col. pl. - cloth - text in Japanese, scientific names in Latin - 1588 specimens are shown in colour. A good copy in slipcase. 50,- EUR (Order No. 40439)
- Nakane, T. 1969. Fauna Japonica. Lycidae. 224 p - 83 figs - 8 col. pl. - cloth - In English. 145,- EUR (Order No. 40250)
- Niehuis, M. 1988. Die Prachtkäfer (Buprestidae) in Rheinland-Pfalz. 196 S., 235 Abb. (inkl. Verbreitungskarten) 20,- EUR (Order No. 80753)
- Obenberger, J. 1937. Coleopterorum Catalogus 157. Buprestidae VI.. S. 1247 - 1714. 125,- EUR (Order No. 19971)
- Obenberger, J. 1926-1930. Coleopterorum Catalogus 84 + 111. Buprestidae I + II. 568 S. Bei Teil 1 fehlt Umschlag und Titel weitgehend, Teil 2 ungebunden. 100,- EUR (Order No. 19970)
- Obenberger, J. 1926. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 84. Buprestidae I. 212 p [publication 101] - wrappers. A good copy. Very scarce. 80,- EUR (Order No. 40922)
- Obenberger, J. 1930. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 111. Buprestidae II. 354 p [publication 138] - wrappers quite in good state, only head of the back with a missing piece. 125,- EUR (Order No. 41408)
- Obenberger, J. 1936. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 152. Buprestidae V. 312 p [publication 244] - wrappers used, with some defects, first page with a tear, inside clean. 125,- EUR (Order No. 41388)
- Obenberger, J. 1937. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 157. Buprestidae VI. 468 p [publication 265] - few annotations from A. Théry - Very rare - A good new cloth copy. 150,- EUR (Order No. 41150)
- Obenberger, J. 1925 - 1948. Trachys. a quantity of works, nearly all in French, published in "Sbornik entom. Nar. Musea v Praze" from 1925 to 1948. Nicely bound in a hf leather vol. from the library of the spanish entomologist A. COBOS with his stamps. 90,- EUR (Order No. 40905)
- Obengerger, J. 1934. Monographie du genre Taphrocerus (Buprestidae) 59 S. + 12 weitere Artikel über Coleoptera. Skornik entom. odd. Nar. Musea v. Praze XII (der Band ist nicht komplett) 30,- EUR (Order No. 19779)
- Ochs, G. 1955. Die Gyriniden-Fauna von Neuguinea nach dem derzeitigen Stand unserer Kenntnisse (Archbold Exp.). 68 p. 20,- EUR (Order No. 55644)
- Ogloblin & Znoiko 1950. Fauna of the USSR. Coleoptera. 18 Alleculidae. 2. Subfam. Omophlinae. 134 p - 163 figs - cloth. In Russian. A very good copy. 40,- EUR (Order No. 41336)
- Ohaus, F. 1918. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 66. Scarab., Euchirinae, Phaenomeridae, Rutelinae. 241 p - Wrappers. In very good state. 85,- EUR (Order No. 40815)
- Ohaus, F. 1934. Genera Insectorum 199a: Coleoptera, Rutelinae, Rutelini. 171 p - 6 pl (4 in col.). 45,- EUR (Order No. 60027)
- Olivier, G. 1789 ff. Entomologie, ou Histoire Naturelle des Insectes,... Coléoptères. Part of vols. 1 to 5 with 129 handcolored plates as follows - Vol. 1: xx + 387 p (on 497) and 56 handcol. plates (on 62 - not 63 as stated in Horn-Schenkling); Vol. 2: 204 p (on 485) and 35 hdcol. pl. (on 63); Vol. 3: 9 hdcol. pl. (on 65); Vol. 4: 27 hdc 1400,- EUR (Order No. 60230)
- Olson & al. 1954. The burrowing beetles of the genus Mycotrupes (Scrabaeidae, Geotrupinae)). 59 p - 8 pl - maps. 14,- EUR (Order No. 55311)
- Olsoufieff, G. D'. 1934. Essai de Révision systématique et Biologie des Cicindélides de Madagascar. 45 p - 27 figs - 1 map - 3 pl - rare. 85,- EUR (Order No. 60237)
- Osella, G. 1969. Contributi alla conoscenza della fauna delle oasi xerotermiche prealpine: I rincoti eterotteri. pp. 83, 10 fig. 14,- EUR (Order No. 21836)
- Pace, R. 2006. Aleocharinae del Madagascar. Faune de Madagascar 89, Suppl. I. pp. 325, 745 fig. 30,- EUR (Order No. 80251)
- Pace, R. 1999. Aleocharinae della Namibia raccolte dalla spedizione entomologica "Namibia 1992" del Museo di Storia Naturale di Berlino (Staphylinidae). 52 p - 148 figs. first page little soiled (rest of self-adhesive film) 15,- EUR (Order No. 55109)
- Pace, R. 1986. Aleocharinae dell'Africa Orientale. 61 S. 15,- EUR (Order No. 17414)
- Pace, R. 1991. La sottofamiglia Aleocharinae della Nuova Caledonia. 92 S. 20,- EUR (Order No. 17412)
- Palmen & Platonoff 1943. Zur Autökologie und Verbreitung der ostfennoskanischen Flussuferkäfer mit besonderer Berücksichtigung der südostkarelischen Flüsse. 130 S. 30,- EUR (Order No. 21149)
- Palmen, E. 1944. Die anemohydrochore Ausbreitung der Insekten als zoogeographischer Faktor mit besonderer Berücksichtigung der baltischen Einwanderungsrichtung als Ankunftsweg der fennoskandischen Käferfauna. 262 S., Rücken etwas beschädigt. 30,- EUR (Order No. 14942)
- Panin & Savulescu 1961. Fauna Republicii Romine: Cerambycidae. 523 S., 29 Taf. Text rumänisch. 50,- EUR (Order No. 14428)
- Panin, S. 1955. Fauna republicii populare Romîne. Scarabaeidae (Melolonthinae si Rutelinae). 121 p - 13 pl - wrappers - in Roumanian. 20,- EUR (Order No. 41075)
- Pasteels, J.M. 1968. Le système glandulaire tégumentaire des Aleocharinae (Staphylinidae) et son évolution chez les espèces termitophiles du genre Termitella. 89 S. 20,- EUR (Order No. 19195)
- Paulian, R. 1945. Coléoptères Scarabaeides de l'Indochine (sauf Cétoines). 225 p - 105 figs - hf cloth - A very good copy. 90,- EUR (Order No. 41230)
- Paulian, R. 1945. Coléoptères Scarabaeides de l'Indochine (sauf Cétoines). 225 p - 105 figs - covers in bad state. 25,- EUR (Order No. 41022)
- Paulian, R. 1959-1961. Coléoptères Scarabéides de l'Indochine (Rutélines et Cétonines). 271 p - 357 figs - The very rare reprint with a special cover, it has only been published at 50 copies. New condition. 85,- EUR (Order No. 40087)
- Paulian, R. 1960. Coléoptères Scarabéides de l'Indochine (Rutélines et Cétonines). 3. 87 p (137 to 224) - 50 figures (283 to 334). 18,- EUR (Order No. 55866)
- Paulian, R. 1959. Faune de France 63: Col. Scarabéides (2. ed.) 298 S., 445 Abb. Org. Leinen, sehr gut erhalten. Originalausgabe 50,- EUR (Order No. 21778)
- Paulian, R. 1959. Faune de France 63: Col. Scarabéides (2. ed.) 298 S., 445 Abb. 20,- EUR (Order No. 22522)
- Paulian, R. 1944. La vie des Scarabées. 231 p - 27 figs - covers used. 22,- EUR (Order No. 40917)
- Paulian, R. 1943. Les Coléoptères. Formes, moeurs, rôle. 396 p - 164 figs - 14 pl. 23,- EUR (Order No. 41247)
- Paulian, R. 1950. Les Corylophidae d'Afrique. 126 p - 86 figs - covers in bad state. 25,- EUR (Order No. 60334)
- Paulian, R. 1941. Les premiers états des Staphylinoidea. 361 p - 1367 figs. Uncut, unused copies. 25,- EUR (Order No. 40550)
- Paulian, R. 1941. Les premiers états des Staphylinoidea. 361 p - 1367 figs. 24,- EUR (Order No. 40001)
- Paulian, R. 1951. Révision des Orphnus africains (Scarabaeidae). 75 p - 99 figs. 15,- EUR (Order No. 55115)
- Pawlowski, J. 1972. The beetles of Babia Gora Mountain (Polish Western Carpathians). pp. 248. Uncut. 25,- EUR (Order No. 21288)
- Penrith, M. 1977. The Zophosini of Western Southern Africa (Tenebrionidae). 291 p - 253 figs - 4 pl (1 col.). 60,- EUR (Order No. 40123)
- Péringuey, L. 1926. Descriptions of new species of Carabidae. 81 p. 20,- EUR (Order No. 55623)
- Perreau, M. 2000. Catalogue des Col. Leiodidae, Cholevinae et Platypsyllinae. 460 S., Verzeichnis der Arten mit Synonymielisten und kurzen Verbreitungsangaben. Sehr ausführliches Literaturverzeichnis. - Mémoires de la SEF 4. 90,- EUR (Order No. 20244)
- Perrier & de Manuel 1855. Observations sur quelques Coléoptères de Savoie. 31 p., org.wrappers, margins uncut. 20,- EUR (Order No. 40064)
- Perrier, R. 1927. La faune de la France en tableaux synoptiques illustrés. 5. Coléoptères. 1. reprint 1974 - 192 p - 894 figs - hbk. 20,- EUR (Order No. 41096)
- Perrier, R. 1932. La faune de la France en tableaux synoptiques illustrés. 6. Coleoptères. 2. reprint 1971 - 229 p - 1100 figs - hbk. 35,- EUR (Order No. 41100)
- Perris, E. 1856. Histoire des Insectes du Pin Maritime (suite). 85 p - 2 pl - rare. 25,- EUR (Order No. 55917)
- Peyerimhoff, P. de. 1927. Etudes sur la systématique des Coléoptères du nord africain. 1. Les Pachychila (Tenebrionidae). 57 p - 57 figs - wrappers as published in the journal L'Abeille. 20,- EUR (Order No. 55985)
- Peyerimhoff, P. de. 1949. Etudes sur la systématique des Coléoptères du nord africain. 3. Les Rhizotrogus (Scarabaeidae). 76 p - 9 fig. 15,- EUR (Order No. 56045)
- Peyerimhoff, P. de. 1931. Mission du Hoggar. Coléoptères. 172 p - 18 figs - 3 pl - rare. 46,- EUR (Order No. 40427)
- Peyerimhoff, P. de. 1926. Notes sur la biologie de quelques Coléoptères phytophages du Nord-Africain. 4. Avec les descriptions de quatre espèces nouvelles et de quatre sous-espèces. 72 p - 1 fig. 14,- EUR (Order No. 55066)
- Philipp, H. 1965. Faune de Madagascar. 19. Coléoptères Erotylidae. 101 p - 74 figs. 13,- EUR (Order No. 40154)
- Philippi, F. 1887. Catálogo de los Coleópteros de Chile. 190 p - rare. 75,- EUR (Order No. 40893)
- Pic, M. 1911. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 26. Scraptiidae, Pedilidae. 27 p. 14,- EUR (Order No. 55701)
- Pic, M. 1912. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 41. Ptinidae. 46 p. 44,- EUR (Order No. 40347)
- Pic, M. 1912. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 48. Anobiidae. 92 p - wrappers, covers detached. 25,- EUR (Order No. 40805)
- Pic, M. 1947-1955. Diversités Entomologiques nr 1 to 15 (last published). Following the "Opuscula Martialis", this is the last work of PIC - In parts as issued - very rare. 145,- EUR (Order No. 41062)
- Pic, M. 1915-1956. L'Échange - Revue Linnéenne 95 numbers from between numbers 362 and 543. Rare in any state. 40,- EUR (Order No. 41199)
- Pic, M. 1903. Matériaux pour servir a l'étude des Longicornes. Cahier 4, Pt 2. 33 p. 15,- EUR (Order No. 56138)
- Pic, M. 1904. Matériaux pour servir a l'étude des Longicornes. Cahier 5, Pt 1. 23 p. 20,- EUR (Order No. 56137)
- Pic, M. 1905. Matériaux pour servir a l'étude des Longicornes. Cahier 5, Pt 2. 39 p. 15,- EUR (Order No. 56136)
- Pic, M. 1906. Matériaux pour servir a l'étude des Longicornes. Cahier 6, Pt 1. 24 p. 15,- EUR (Order No. 56135)
- Pic, M. 1907. Matériaux pour servir a l'étude des Longicornes. Cahier 6, Pt 2. 28 p. 15,- EUR (Order No. 56134)
- Pic, M. 1908. Matériaux pour servir a l'étude des Longicornes. Cahier 7, Pt 1. 24 p. 15,- EUR (Order No. 56133)
- Pic, M. 1910. Matériaux pour servir a l'étude des Longicornes. Cahier 7, Pt 2. 24 p. 15,- EUR (Order No. 56132)
- Pic, M. 1911. Matériaux pour servir a l'étude des Longicornes. Cahier 8, Pt 1. 24 p. 15,- EUR (Order No. 56141)
- Pic, M. 1912. Matériaux pour servir a l'étude des Longicornes. Cahier 8, Pt 2. 24 p. 15,- EUR (Order No. 56140)
- Pic, M. 1914. Matériaux pour servir a l'étude des Longicornes. Cahier 9, Pt 1. 24 p. 15,- EUR (Order No. 56139)
- Pic, M. 1915. Matériaux pour servir a l'étude des Longicornes. Cahier 9, Pt 2. 24 p. 14,- EUR (Order No. 56092)
- Pic, M. 1916. Matériaux pour servir a l'étude des Longicornes. Cahier 10, Pt 1. 20 p. 14,- EUR (Order No. 56093)
- Pic, M. 1925. Mission Rohan-Chabot dans l'Angola et Rhodesia. (1912-1914) Lampyridae, Melyridae, Drilidae, Tenebrionidae (in part), Alleculidae, Anthicidae, Bruchidae. 6 p - 1 pl (in each state : plain and hand coloured). Small hole throughout (not on the hancoloured plate). 33,- EUR (Order No. 60251)
- Pic, M. 1917. Voyage Babault dans l'Afrique Orientale anglaise. Meloïdes. 15 p - 4 figs - 1 handcoloured plate (wrinkle) - front cover dirty. 22,- EUR (Order No. 60250)
- Picard, F. 1949, reprint.. Faune de France 20: Cerambycidae. 167 S. 35,- EUR (Order No. 15573)
- Picard, F. 1929. Faune de France 20: Cerambycidae. pp. 167. 30,- EUR (Order No. 22148)
- Picard, F. 1929, reprint 1972. Faune de France 20: Cerambycidae. 167 pp., 71 fig. Privat cloth, in very good condition. 22,- EUR (Order No. 21924)
- Pilon, N. 1998. Atlante faunistico degli Staphylinini (Coleoptera) italiani con note sinonimiche. 69 pp. 21,- EUR (Order No. 17409)
- Pinto & Selander 1970. The bionomics of Blister Beetles of the genus Meloe and a classification of the New world species. 222 p - 198 figs. 25,- EUR (Order No. 40566)
- Pinto, J. 1980. Behavior and Taxonomy of the Epicauta maculata Group (Meloid.). 111 p - 141 figs. 20,- EUR (Order No. 40380)
- Piochard de la Brûlerie, C. 1875. Catalogue raisonné des Col. de Syrie et de l'île de Chypre: Cicindelides et Carabiques. 108 p. 28,- EUR (Order No. 41442)
- Piochard de la Brûlerie, C. 1873. Monographie des Ditomides (Carabiques). 100 p - hf leather. 30,- EUR (Order No. 41454)
- Planet, L.-M. 1924. Histoire naturelle des Longicornes de France. 386 S. Privater Leinenband. 40,- EUR (Order No. 21787)
- Platia & Schimmel 2001. Revisione delle specie orientali (Giappone, Taiwan esclusi) del genere Melanotus (Elateridae, Melanotinae) 638 S., 65 Tafeln. 40,- EUR (Order No. 10510)
- Plavilstshikov, N. 1958. Fauna of the URSS. Coleoptera 23. 1. Cerambycidae 3: Lamiinae. 592 p - 198 figs - cloth (in Russian). Library stamp cancelled. A good copy. 90,- EUR (Order No. 40635)
- Plavilstshikov, N. 1936. Faune de l'URSS. Coléoptères. 21. Cerambycidae (P. 1). 611 p - 247 figs - first 478 pages in Russian, remaining text in German. New hf leather. A splendid copy of this scarce work. 395,- EUR (Order No. 40068)
- Pope, R.D. 1977. A Check List of British Insects Pt. 3: Coleoptera and Strepsiptera (Handbooks for the Identification of British Insects 11/3). xiv, 105 p. 25,- EUR (Order No. 40100)
- Portevin, G. 1935. Histoire naturelle des Coléoptères de France. Vol. 4 Rhynchophora. 500 p - 420 figs - 5 col. pl. - wrappers disbound, covers missing, inside quite in good state. 50,- EUR (Order No. 40976)
- Portevin, G. 1929-1935. Histoire naturelle des Coléoptères de France. Vols 1-4. 2024 p - 20 col. pl. - In 4 vols hf cloth. Ink inscriptions on the front covers. The copy of the English entomologist GOWING-SCOPES with his ex-libris. 350,- EUR (Order No. 40076)
- Portevin, G. 1927. Tableaux dichotomiques pour la détermination des Longicornes de France. 55 p - wrappers used. 14,- EUR (Order No. 55394)
- Prevett, P.F. 1971. The larvae of some Nigerian Bruchidae. 66 S. 14,- EUR (Order No. 19281)
- Puel, L. 1914-1925. Notes sur les Carabiques. I + II. 64 p + 1935-1939 - 262 p - on leaves. Complete of all published as a supplement of the Miscellanea Entomologica. 33,- EUR (Order No. 55703)
- Puthz, V. 1984. Über neue und alte neotropische Stenus (Hypostenus)-Arten (Staphylinidae). 76 p - 48 figs. 15,- EUR (Order No. 55989)
- Puthz, V. 1971. Zur Staphylinidenfauna des Balkans (Staphylinidae). 54 p - 29 figs. 15,- EUR (Order No. 55992)
- Putzeys, J. 1870. Monographie des Amara de l'Europe. 100 p - hf cloth. 24,- EUR (Order No. 40079)
- Quedenfeldt, G. 1883. Verzeichniss der von Mechow in Angola gesam. Cicindeliden und Carabiden + Bemerkungen zur Unterscheidung der älteren Tefflus-Arten nebst Beschreibung einer neuen Species von Ost-Afrika. 36 p - 1 pl - shortly cut, first page slightly damaged. 14,- EUR (Order No. 56083)
- Quentin & Villiers 1975. Faune de Madagascar. 40. Coléoptères Cerambycidae Parandrinae et Prioninae. 247 p - 260 figs - second-hand copy, covers soiled, inside clean. 29,- EUR (Order No. 40197)
- Quentin & Villiers 1974. Révision des Closterini de Madagascar (Cerambycidae Prioninae). 93 p - 149 figs. 20,- EUR (Order No. 55616)
- Quentin & Villiers 1973. Révision des Macrotomini de la région malgache (Cerambycidae Prioninae). 66 p - 44 figs. 18,- EUR (Order No. 55788)
- Quentin & Villiers 1973. Révision des Macrotomini de la région malgache. 66 S., 1. Blatt lose. 20,- EUR (Order No. 19521)
- Raffray, A. 1911. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 27. Pselaphidae. 222 p. 50,- EUR (Order No. 41087)
- Raffray, A. 1904. Genera et catalogue des Psélaphides (pars). 476 p - (pages 122-597 of the whole work) - 3 pl (complete). 60,- EUR (Order No. 40632)
- Raffray, A. 1904-1905. Genera et catalogue des Psélaphides. 621 p - 124 figs - 3 pl - half leather slightly used. A good copy with the Addenda (pp. 598-621) rarely offered with this work. 125,- EUR (Order No. 41255)
- Redtenbacher, L. 1858. Fauna austriaca. Die Käfer - 2nd ed. 1017 p - 2 pl - hf leather binding used. 90,- EUR (Order No. 41309)
- Redtenbacher, L. 1858. Fauna austriaca. Die Käfer 2nd ed. 1013 p (on 1017) the pages 951, 952 and 999, 1000 are missing, pages 875-880, 949-950, 991-998, 1001,1002, 1007 and 1008 in bad state - 2 plates - in two volumes hbk. 50,- EUR (Order No. 41423)
- Redtenbacher, L. 1867. Reise der Fregatte Novara um die Erde. Coleoptera. 249 p - 5 plain plates - hf leather slightly rubed. A very good copy. 85,- EUR (Order No. 40060)
- Redtenbacher, L. 1867. Reise der Fregatte Novara um die Erde. Coleoptera. 249 p - 5 pl - new cloth, a good copy. 85,- EUR (Order No. 60026)
- Redtenbacher, L. 1867. Reise Fregatte Novara: Coleoptera. IV, 249 S., 5 Taf. Quart. Ohne Einband, unbeschnitt. 68,- EUR (Order No. 8325)
- Régimbart, M. 1907. Essai monographique de la famille des Gyrinidae. Supplément 3. 109 p. 15,- EUR (Order No. 55582)
- Régimbart, M. 1899. Révision des Dytiscidae de la région Indo-Sino-Malaise. 182 p - 74 figs. 45,- EUR (Order No. 40630)
- Régimbart, M. 1895. Révision des Dytiscidae et Gyrinidae d'Afrique, Madagascar et îles voisines. 244 p - 82 figs. 40,- EUR (Order No. 55708)
- Reich, G. 1833. Beitrag zur Lehre von der geographischen Verbreitung der Insecten, inbesondere der Käfer. 36 p (mainly on Coleoptera). 40,- EUR (Order No. 60333)
- Reichardt, H. 1967. A Monographic Revision of the American Galeritini (Carabidae). 176 p - 158 figs. 40,- EUR (Order No. 40774)
- Reichardt, H. 1971. The Camarotine weevils (Attelabidae). 91 p - 109 figs. 20,- EUR (Order No. 55982)
- Reitter, E. 1877. Coleopterorum species novae. 30 p (Histeridae, Nitidulidae, Trogositidae, Cucujidae, Cryptophagidae, Lathridiidae, Mycetophagidae, Parnidae, Tenebrionidae, Corylophidae). 16,- EUR (Order No. 55645)
- Reitter, E. 1960. Der Käfer. 206 p - 59 colour plates (all detached). The rare large size edition (25 x 33 cm). Dust jacket slightly used. Die Tafeln lose 20,- EUR (Order No. 60328)
- Reitter, E. 1908 - 1916. Fauna Germanica Die Käfer des deutschen Reiches. 5 Bände mit 168 Farblithotafeln. Originalausgabe. Original-Leinen, Band 1 und 2 Bindung etwas fleckig. Bindung z.T. gelockert, z.T. die Tafeln lose, leichte Gebrauchsspuren innen. Insgesamt aber noch gut bis sehr gut erhalten. 100,- EUR (Order No. 80824)
- Reitter, E. 1911. Fauna Germanica. Band 4. 436 S., 48 Farblitho-Tafeln. Enthält u.a. Marienkäfer, Prachtkäfer. Org. Einband, mit minimalen Mängeln am Einband, sonst sehr gut erhalten. 30,- EUR (Order No. 80618)
- Reitter, E. 1908 - 1916. Fauna Germanica. Käfer Band 1 - 5. Originalausgabe. in 5 einfachen Halblederbänden, ohne Rückenbeschriften. Bandnr. war wohl mit Lettraset aufgetragen, aber fast komplett abgerieben. Innen sehr gut erhalten. 125,- EUR (Order No. 80854)
- Reitter, E. 1881. Monographie des Latridiidae d'Europe. 178 p - hf leather used, spine damaged, ink inscription on first page. 24,- EUR (Order No. 41456)
- Reitter, E. 1909. Neue Revision der Arten der Coleopterengattung Prosodes Esch. 56 S. 14,- EUR (Order No. 10240)
- Reitter, E. 1871. Revision der europäischen Meligethes-Arten. 134 S. + 6 Taf. (Taf. 6 mit kleinem Tintenfleck). Hln. 20,- EUR (Order No. 20670)
- Reitter, E. 1890. Tableaux analytiques pour déterminer les Coléoptères d'Europe. 1. Necrophages. 114 p - dewrapped, back redone, inside clean. 30,- EUR (Order No. 55869)
- Reitter, E. 1900-1911. Tableaux analytiques pour la détermination les Coléoptères d'Europe. Carabidae. 1. Carabini. Avec une exposition systématique complète des sous-genres du genre Carabus L. 152 p - on leaves. 15,- EUR (Order No. 40433)
- Reitter, E. 1905-1906. Tableaux de détermination des Coléoptères d'Europe. Carabidae Harpalini. 117 p ; bound with : FLEISCHER Carabidae, Scaritini - 1908 - 34 p - hf leather, from the A. Janssens library. 36,- EUR (Order No. 41085)
- Reitter, E. 1905-1906. Tableaux de détermination des Coléoptères d'Europe. Carabidae Harpalini. 117 p - hf cloth. 25,- EUR (Order No. 56087)
- Reitter, E. 1908 - 1916. Fauna Germanica. Die Käfer des deutschen Reiches. 5 Bände mit 168 Farblithotafeln. Originalausgabe. Alle 5 Bände einheitlich neu in Hln. gebunden mit Rückenbeschriftung. Innen sehr gut erhalten. 175,- EUR (Order No. 80398)
- Reitter, E. 1909. Coleoptera. in BRAUER, Die Süsswasserfauna Deutschlands Heft 3 und 4. 235 S., 101 Abb. 38,- EUR (Order No. 15681)
- Reitter, E. 1908 - 1916. Fauna Germanica 1 - 5. Die Käfer des deutschen Reiches. 5 Bände mit 168 Farblithotafeln. Originalausgabe. Komplett. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren, alle Bände mit Selbstklebefolie. Schöne Ex-libris, gelegentlich Anstreichungen oder Vermerke in Bleistift. Ansonsten aber sauber und keine gelockerte Bindung. 140,- EUR (Order No. 80729)
- Richter, A. 1949. Fauna of the USSR. Coleoptera. 13(2) Buprestidae. 2. 255 p - 49 figs - 2 col. pl. - cloth - very rare. The A. COBOS copy with its library stamp. 75,- EUR (Order No. 41384)
- Richter, A. 1952. Fauna of the USSR. Coleoptera. 13(4) Buprestidae. 4. 233 p - 45 figs - cloth, library stamps on title and at the verso. In Russian. 55,- EUR (Order No. 41133)
- Robert, J.-Y. 1997. Atlas commenté des insectes de Franche-Comté. 1. Cerambycidae. 201 S., mit Verbreitungskarten. Mit ausführlichem Text zur Biologie. Behandelt die Fauna des französischen Jura und Umgebung. 20,- EUR (Order No. 21213)
- Roubal, J. 1937-1941. Catalogue des Coléoptères de la Slovaquie et des Carpathes orientale. 3. Chrysomelidae-Platypodidae & supplement to vols. 1-3. 363 p 30,- EUR (Order No. 41104)
- Rye, E. 1866. British Beetles. xv + 280 p - 16 col. pl. - or. cloth gilt - rare. 60,- EUR (Order No. 40235)
- Saalas, U. 1917-1923. Die Fichtenkäfer Finnlands. Vol. 1 & 2. 547 + 746 p - 9 + 28 pl - in 2 vol. hf cloth - (last leave of vol. 2 bound upside down). 110,- EUR (Order No. 41065)
- Saalas, U. 1917. Die Fichtenkäfer Finnlands. Vol. 1. 547 p - 9 pl - wrappers, covers used. 50,- EUR (Order No. 41033)
- Saalas, U. 1936. Über das Flügelgeäder und die phylogenetische Entwicklung der Cerambyciden. 198 S., 19 Tafeln. Broschur mit Tesa geklebt. 60,- EUR (Order No. 14427)
- Sainte-Claire deville, J. 1935-1938. Catalogue raisonné des Coléoptères de France. 466 p - A good cloth copy. 90,- EUR (Order No. 40478)
- Sainte-Claire deville, J. 1935-1937. Catalogue raisonné des Coléoptères de France. 372 p - in a nice hf leather vol. (the last part published in 1938 with 94 last pages is missing). 40,- EUR (Order No. 40991)
- Santos Ferreira. 1980. The Parandrinae and the Prioninae of Southern Africa. 335 p - 222 figs. - 34 maps - For the first time, an important revision of these Cerambycid beetles. 52,- EUR (Order No. 41193)
- Sawada & Wiesner 2000. Tiger Beetles of Myanmar (Burma) collected by Nagai (Cicindelidae). 16 p - 25 fig. 16,- EUR (Order No. 55673)
- Schaefer, L. 1936-1938. Les Anthaxia de France (Buprestidae). 164 p - 121 figs - complete of the two parts. 18,- EUR (Order No. 55856)
- Schatzmayr & al. 1936. Spedizione ent. in Egitto e nella penisola del Sinai - Carabidi & Staphylinidae. 110 + 118 p - the Staphylinidae are not complete. 45,- EUR (Order No. 41114)
- Schaufuss, L. 1866. Monographie des Scydmaeniden Central- und Südamrika's. 103 p - 4 pl - without covers. 50,- EUR (Order No. 60195)
- Schaum, H. in: Erichson, W. 1856-1860. Naturgeschichte der Insekten Deutschlands. 1,1 Cicindelidae, Carabidae. vi + 791 p - hf leather used, missing some piece at the head of the spine and a small tear. 60,- EUR (Order No. 40658)
- Schaum, H. 1862. Catalogus Coleopterorum Europae. - 2nd ed. 130 p - soft covers, annotations. 18,- EUR (Order No. 41433)
- Schaum, H. 1856-1860. Erichson, W.: Naturgeschichte der Insekten Deutschlands. 1,1 Cicindelidae, Carabidae. vi + 791 p - hf cloth. Some foxing. A good copy. Aus dem Nachlass von Seidlitz, danch H. v. Lengerken. 70,- EUR (Order No. 40499)
- Schedl, K. 1961. Scolytidae und Platypodidae Afrikas. Bd I (pars). 408 p - 131 figs (nr 57 to 187) - end of part 1. 48,- EUR (Order No. 40949)
- Schedl, K. 1957. Scolytoidea nouveaux du Congo belge. 2. 162 p. 20,- EUR (Order No. 41030)
- Schedl, K.E. 1974. Bibliografia mundial sobre Scolytidae e Platypodidae. 2 vols. XIX,490,485 pp. Soft cover 40,- EUR (Order No. 80702)
- Scheerpeltz, O. 1968. Catalogus faunae austriae: Staphylinidae. 279 S. 39,- EUR (Order No. 17707)
- Scheerpeltz, O. 1965. Wissenschaftliche Ergebnisse der Schwedischen Expedition 1934 nach Indien und Burma: Staphylinidae. 279 S. 22,- EUR (Order No. 21319)
- Scheerpeltz, O. 1972. Wissenschaftliche Ergebnisse der Studienreise von G. Topal nach Südwest-Argentinien. Staphylinidae. 268 S., 5 Taf. 40,- EUR (Order No. 21412)
- Schenkling & Schmidt 1922. Nomenclator coleopterologicus. Eine etymologische Erklärung sämtlicher Gattungs- und Artnamen der Käfer der deutschen Fauna. 2. Aufl. 255 S. Hln., Exlibris, in ausgezeichnetem Zustand, außen wie neu. 40,- EUR (Order No. 80707)
- Schenkling, S. 1910. Coleopterorum Catalogus 23 Cleridae. 174 S. 22,- EUR (Order No. 80647)
- Schenkling, S. 1921. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 72. Scarabaeidae : Cetoniinae. 431 p - wrappers. In general good state. 150,- EUR (Order No. 40816)
- Schenkling, S. 1922. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 75. Scarabaeidae, Trichinae, Valginae. 58 p - a good copy. 40,- EUR (Order No. 40814)
- Schenkling, S. 1927. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 88. Elateridae 2. 374 p. 100,- EUR (Order No. 40278)
- Schenkling, S. 1927. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 93. Plastoceridae, Dicronychidae. 11 p. 15,- EUR (Order No. 56064)
- Schenkling, S. 1940. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 170. Index generalis. 502 p - wrappers in good state. Name of previous owner on the front cover and on the title. Inscribed on the spine. Some red ink lines on 6 pages. A very good copy. 145,- EUR (Order No. 40890)
- Schenkling, S. 1917. Erklärung der wissenschaftlichen Käfernamen aus Reitter's Fauna Germanica. 80 S. Bindung locker und einzelne Seiten lose. Rücken mit kleiner Fehlstelle, ansonsten noch gutes Exemplare. 15,- EUR (Order No. 80708)
- Schenkling, S. 1940. Faunistischer Führer durch die Coleopteren-Literatur. Die wichtigste Käfer-Literatur nach geograph. Gebieten geordnet. Bd. 1, Europa. Nur Lief. 6 (S. 321 - 416), möglicherweise die letzte Lieferung. Enthält u.a: Thüringen, Sachsen, Sudetenland, Österreich, Niederlande, Belgien, Frankreich (wohl nicht komplett). Org.broschiert, unbeschnitten. Ein Druckbogen etwas zerknittert. 15,- EUR (Order No. 22370)
- Scherdlin, P. 1920. Deuxième supplément au Cat. des Col. de la chaîne des Vosges. 255 p. 35,- EUR (Order No. 40959)
- Scherer, G. 1960. Beitrag zur Kenntnis der Alticidenfauna Brasiliens. 93 p - 45 figs - 4 maps (first page in photocopy). 15,- EUR (Order No. 56115)
- Scherer, G. 1962. Beitrag zur Kenntnis der Alticiden-Fauna Zentral-Afrikas (Chrysomelidae). 82 p - 30 figs. 14,- EUR (Order No. 55880)
- Scherer, G. 1957. Die Lebensgemeinschaften der Koleopteren im Risserkogelgebiet und ihre Beziehung zur Umwelt. Dissertation. 45 S. 20,- EUR (Order No. 19951)
- Scherney, F. 1959. Die Neue Brehm-Bücherei 245: Unsere Laufkäfer. 79 S. 20,- EUR (Order No. 80825)
- Schiodte, J. 1854. Corota og Spirachtha: Staphyliner, som föde levende Unger, og ere Huusdyr hos en Termit. 19 p - 2 pl - bds. 20,- EUR (Order No. 55631)
- Schmidt, A. 1910. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 20. Scarabaeidae, Aphodiinae. 111 p. 25,- EUR (Order No. 56026)
- Schmidt, A. 1912. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 42. Scarab., Aegialiinae, Chironinae. 11 p - rare. 15,- EUR (Order No. 55445)
- Schoemann, A.S. 1983. Revision of the genus Sciobius (Curculionidae). 50 S., 188 Abb. 15,- EUR (Order No. 8441)
- Schoof, H. 1942. The genus Conotrachelus Dejean (Curculionidae) in the North Central United States. 170 p - 9 pl. 48,- EUR (Order No. 40750)
- Scott, H. 1922. The Percy Sladen trust Expedition to the Indian Ocean (Seychelles) in 1905. 4. Scydmaenidae, Scaphidiidae, Phalacridae, Cucujidae (supplement), Lathridiidae, Mycetophagidae, Bostrichidae, Lyctidae. 66 p - 7 figs - 4 pl. 20,- EUR (Order No. 60247)
- Seevers, C. 1957. A monograph on the termitophilous Staphylinidae. 334 p - 42 figs. 35,- EUR (Order No. 41412)
- Seevers, C. 1965. The systematics, evolution and zoogeography of Staphylinid Beetles Associated with Army Ants. 213 p - 37 figs. 20,- EUR (Order No. 40795)
- Seidlitz, G. 1868. Die Otiorhynchiden s.str. nach den morphologischen Verwandtschaftsverhältnissen ihres Hautscelet's vergleichend dargestellt. 153 S. 15,- EUR (Order No. 16332)
- Seidlitz, G. 1891. Fauna Baltica. Die Kaefer (Coleoptera) der deutschen Ostseeprovinzen Russlands. LV, /819 S., 1 Taf. Neu sehr schön in Hldr. mit marmoriertem Papier gebunden. Innen leider mit zahlreichen Knicken, aber noch akzeptabel. 100,- EUR (Order No. 80744)
- Seidlitz, G. 1891. Fauna Baltica. Die Kaefer (Coleoptera) der deutschen Ostseeprovinzen Russlands. Mit 1 Tafel LVI, 819 S. Hldr. der Zeit, Ecken stärker berieben, Rücken an der Oberfläche etwas aufgeplatzt. Innen sehr gut erhalten. 110,- EUR (Order No. 21768)
- Seidlitz, G. 1891. Fauna Transsylvanica. Die Käfer Siebenbürgens. 914 S. + 1 Taf. Neu in Leinen gebunden. Sehr gut erhalten. 125,- EUR (Order No. 21775)
- Seidlitz, G. 1866. Monographie der Curculioniden-Gattung Peritelus. Eine mit Genehmigung der ... Facultät der Kaiserl. Universität zu Dorpat zur Erlangung der Würde eines Magisters der Zoolgie verfasste ... Abhandlung. 82 S. + 1 Kupfertafel. Die Tatel und wenige Blätter mit Wasserrand und einigen Stockflecken. Titel ebenfalls stockfleckig, ansonsten aber sehr gut. 75,- EUR (Order No. 21838)
- Seidlitz, G. 1905. Tableaux de détermination des Coléoptères d'Europe. Dytiscides et Gyrinidae. 131 p. 14,- EUR (Order No. 40873)
- Seriziat, Dr. 1880. Histoire des coléoptères de France. v + 375 p - 240 figs - new hbk. 23,- EUR (Order No. 40800)
- Sharp, D. 1883-1887. Biologia Centrali-Americana. Vol. 1, Pt. 2 (part) Staphylinidae. pp. 145-824 of this volume (the Staphylinidae complete) - p. 145 dusty, pp. 803-824 (the index) in bad state - plain plates 6 and 9: in proofs with numbers and legend hand-written; plate 12: a definitive one; plate 19: a proof in bad state with numbers hand-written without a legend. On leaves, some pages dirty and some foxings. A rare work even uncomplete of the plates. 175,- EUR (Order No. 60177)
- Sharp, D. 1903. Fauna Hawaiiensis, or the Zoology of the Sandwich (Hawaiian) Isles. Vol. III. Part III. Coleoptera II. Caraboidea. 2 plain lithographed plates. 4to, pp. 175 - 292. Recent private cloth, in very good condition 120,- EUR (Order No. 8598)
- Shute, S. 1983. Key to the genera of Galerucinae beetles of New Guinea, with a review of Sastra (Chrysomelidae). 62 p - 150 figs. 30,- EUR (Order No. 40813)
- Shute, S.L. 1983. Key to the genera of galerucine beetles of New Guinea, with a review of Sastra and related new taxa. 62 S. 14,- EUR (Order No. 19169)
- Siebke, H. 1875. Enumeratio Insectorum Norvegicorum. 2. Catalogum Coleopterorum Continens. 270 p - recent cloth. 50,- EUR (Order No. 40604)
- Skelley, P.E. 1998. Revision of the genus Ischyrus of North and Central America (Erotylidae: Tritominae). 134 S., 147 Abb. 20,- EUR (Order No. 15493)
- Skwarra, E. 1929. Die Käferfauna des Zehlaubruches. 84 S. 18,- EUR (Order No. 80218)
- Smetana, A. 1982. Revision of the subfamily Xantholininae of America North of Mexico (Staphylinidae). 389 p - 536 figs. 20,- EUR (Order No. 40252)
- Smetana, A. 1995. Rove beetles of the subribe Philonthina of America north of Mexico (Staphylinidae). Classification, phylogeny and taxonomic revision. 960 pp., unused copy. 65,- EUR (Order No. 21752)
- Smith, F. 1851. Nomenclature of Coleopterous Insects in the collection of the B.M. Part 5. Cucujidae. 25 p. 24,- EUR (Order No. 55665)
- Snellen van Vollenhoven, S.C. 1848. Naamlijst van schidlvleugelige insecten. Fauna van Nederland. 50 S., lose in Org.Einband. Einband geknickt. 35,- EUR (Order No. 14343)
- Solier, A. 1836. Essai sur les Collaptérides (suite). 7. Tribu: Akisites. 50 p - 2 pl - rare. 39,- EUR (Order No. 55893)
- Solier, A. 1837. Essai sur les Collaptérides (suite). 8. Tribu: Adélostomites. 22 p - 3 pl - rare. 24,- EUR (Order No. 55892)
- Speyer, W. 1922. Die Muskulatur der Larve von Dytiscus marginalis L. Ein Beitrag zur Morphologie des Insektenkörpers. 71 pp. 15,- EUR (Order No. 20201)
- Spry & Shuckard 1840. British Coleoptera Delineated consisting of Figures of all the Genera of British Beetles. vii + 83 p - 94 pl - Contemporary hf calf somewhat worn. Some plates partly hand coloured (by a previous owner), some browing. Rare first ed. 57,- EUR (Order No. 41079)
- Spry & Shuckard 1861. British Coleoptera Delineated consisting of Figures of all the Genera of British Beetles. vii + 83 p - 94 pl - original bds (used). Some foxings. 42,- EUR (Order No. 41120)
- Staig, R. 1935. The Fabrician Types of Insects in the Hunterian collection. Vol. 1 Carabidae, Scarabaeidae. xv + 110 p - 28 col. pl. - cloth - Very important work figuring many types of Fabricius: Cicindelidae, Dytiscidae, Scarabaeus, Cetonids. New condition. 14,- EUR (Order No. 55803)
- Staig, R. 1940. The Fabrician Types of Insects in the Hunterian collection. Vol. 2 Buprestes, Coccinelles, Clérides, Ténébrionides.. x +164 p - 31 pl - very rare. A very good copy from the A. COBOS library with its libary stamp. 75,- EUR (Order No. 40894)
- Stanek, V. 1984. Encyclopedie des Insectes. Coléoptères. 352 p - 533 ill. in bl. & w. and in col. - cloth - many european and exotic Col. are illustrated. 14,- EUR (Order No. 40166)
- Stebbing, E. 1919. Indian Forest Insects. Buprestidae. 7 hand written pages (not the originals) - 1 very nice hdcol. plate - very rare. 28,- EUR (Order No. 40767)
- Stein & Weise 1877. Catalogi Coleopterorum Europae. 2nd ed. 209 p - hf cloth from the library of E. FLEUTIAUX. 20,- EUR (Order No. 40352)
- Stephens, J. 1828-1829. Illustrations of British Entomology. Mandibulata vol 1 & 2 - Coleoptera 1-2. Carabidae-Hydrophylidae. 186 + 200 p - 15 col. plates - recent cloth - a good copy untrimmed. 395,- EUR (Order No. 41374)
- Stierlin, G. 1884. Bestimmungs-Tabellen europäischer Rüsselkäfer. II. Brachyderidae. 108 S., Leinen 18,- EUR (Order No. 21987)
- Stierlin, G. 1898 - 1900. Fauna coleopterorum helvetiae. Die Käfer-Fauna der Schweiz. d 1898 - xii + 667 p and xii + 662 p - in 2 volumes half leather rubbed. A good clean copy of this rare work. 200,- EUR (Order No. 41286)
- Stierlin, G. Tableaux analytiques pour la détermination les Coléoptères Européens. Curculionidae Otiorhynchini. 152 p - hlf cloth - rare. 26,- EUR (Order No. 41057)
- Straelen, V. (edit.) 1932. Résultats Scientifiques du Voyage aux Indes Orientales Néerlandaises de Leopold de Belgique. Coleoptera I. 26 Coleopt--Familien. u.a. Cicindelidae, Carabidae, Lucanidae, Buprestidae, Hispinae- 193 S., unbeschnitten. Folio. 60,- EUR (Order No. 60288)
- Strohmeyer, H. 1914. Genera Insectorum 162 : Coleoptera, Chapuisiidae. 6 p - 1 col. pl. 25,- EUR (Order No. 60168)
- Suschnik, M. 1996. Verbreitung von Bodentieren, insbesondere Laufkäfern auf Flächen eines Düngungsversuches im Pfälzerwald. 88 S., mit eingeklebten Originalfotos. Examensarbeit. 20,- EUR (Order No. 21230)
- Szymczakowski, W. 1964. Analyse systématique et zoogéographique des Catopidae de la région orientale. pp. 235, 312 fig. 40,- EUR (Order No. 21308)
- Szymczakowski, W. 1966. Nemadinae (Coleoptera: Catopidae) de la région zoogéographique australienne. 116 pp. 22,- EUR (Order No. 21309)
- Telnov, D. 2009. Species of Anthicomorphus (Anthicidae) for the Indo-Australian transition zone (Wallacea), with comments on selected taxa from adjecent areas. pp. 32, 11 col. plates 18,- EUR (Order No. 22234)
- Testout, H. 1935. Etude sur le genre Rosalia et les formes de Rosalia alpina Linné (Cerambycidae). 32 p - 3 pl. 14,- EUR (Order No. 55522)
- Théry, A. 1924-1938. A collection of 14 works on Buprestidae bound together:. Etude sur les espèces africaines appartenant au genre Sternocera Eschsch.: 1924 - 19 p; Notes d'entomologie Marocaine et Nord-Africaine. 6.: 1925 - 2 p - 1 pl; Chrysobothrini d'Afrique (Buprestidae): 1925 - 18 p - 1 pl; 85,- EUR (Order No. 41310)
- Théry, A. 1946-1947. Buprestides d'Angola. 228 p - 61 figs - very rare. 265,- EUR (Order No. 41273)
- Théry, A. 1940. Buprestides nouveaux du Musée du Congo Belge. 14 p - 7 figs [publication 173]. 14,- EUR (Order No. 55418)
- Théry, A. 1932. Contribution à l'étude du genre Endelus. 23 p - 37 figs [publication 107] bound with: Monographie des Tetragonoschema (Buprestidae) - 1944 - 25 p - 10 figs [publication 189], and: Voyage aux Indes Orientales Néerlandaises. Buprestidae - 1932 - 10 p - 2 pl. In a nice half leather + corners volum 76,- EUR (Order No. 60054)
- Théry, A. 1948. Exploration du Parc National Albert (Congo). 54. Buprestidae (Sternoxia). 85 p - 36 figs, bound with: Exploration du Parc National Albert (Congo). 82. Genre Paracylindromorphus (Buprestidae) - 1954 - 83 p - 41 figs - Nice hf leather volume from the library of the Spanich Buprestid specialist Antonio COBOS withs its stamps. 85,- EUR (Order No. 40328)
- Théry, A. 1954. Exploration du Parc National Albert (Congo). 82. Genre Paracylindromorphus (Buprestidae). 83 p - 41 figs. 24,- EUR (Order No. 41026)
- Théry, A. 1942. Faune de France. Coléoptères Buprestides. 221 p - 149 figs - wrappers - rare or. ed. 48,- EUR (Order No. 40256)
- Théry, A. 1932. Voyage aux Indes Orientales Néerlandaises. Buprestidae. 10 p - 2 plates (25 x 33 cm). 14,- EUR (Order No. 60302)
- Théry, A. 1922. Voyage de Rothschild en Ethiopie et en Afrique Orientale Anglaise. Buprestides. 10 p - 2 pl. col. - rare. 70,- EUR (Order No. 60097)
- Thompson, R. 1968. Revision of the genus Catasarcus Schönherr (Curculionidae). 96 p - 64 figs - 1 pl. 30,- EUR (Order No. 40573)
- Thomson, C. 1875. Nagra anmärkningar öfver arterna af slägtet Carabus. 115 p - 1 pl - wrappers used (Opuscuscula entomologica nr. 7). 30,- EUR (Order No. 55958)
- Thomson, C. 1860. Skandinaviens Coleoptera. Vol. 2. 304 p - wrappers without covers. 38,- EUR (Order No. 40680)
- Thomson, C. 1866. Skandinaviens Coleoptera. Vol. 8. 409 p - wrappers - cover and first pages dusty. 48,- EUR (Order No. 40678)
- Thomson, C. 1867. Skandinaviens Coleoptera. Vol. 9. 407 p - wrappers. 40,- EUR (Order No. 41392)
- Thomson, J. 1959. Arcana Naturae. pages 93-94 and 114 to 120 - 1 col. plate (plate Nr. 1) and a coloured figure. Page 114 hand written. Contains: Insectes de la région du Nil Blanc, Carabidae; and: Description de deux nouvelles espèces de Carabidae. Hf cloth. 62,- EUR (Order No. 60094)
- Thomson, J. 1857. Monographie des Cicindélides ou Exposé méthodique et critique des Tribus, Genres et Espèces de cette famille. Tome I (all published). Paris, Baillière, 4to. pages 1 to 42 - 10 plates (not coloured) - slight brownings (mainly on first plate). [Horn-Schenkling 22014; Nissen ZBI, 4122]. 115,- EUR (Order No. 60082)
- Thomson, J. 1857. Monographie des Cicindélides ou Exposé méthodique et critique des Tribus, Genres et Espèces de cette famille. Tome I (all published). Paris, Baillière, 4to. Handcoloured engraved frontispiece - xvii + 66 p - 10 pl (9 handcoloured) - some pages with large brown marks. Except for the text and the first plate (always plain), the coloured plates are quite clear. New hf leather. This is a very rare book. [Horn-Schenkling 22014; Nissen ZBI, 4122] 1250,- EUR (Order No. 60038)
- Thomson, J. 1857. Monographie des Cicindélides. pages 1 à 42 - plates 1 to 6 (on 10, not coloured) - slight brownings (mainly on first plate). 90,- EUR (Order No. 60081)
- Thomson, J. 1879. Typi Buprestidarum Musaei Thomsoniani. Appendix I. 87 p - covers in bad state, a piece missing. Very rare. 28,- EUR (Order No. 41441)
- Thomson, J. 1878. Typi burestidarum musaei thomsoniani. 103 pp., org. wrappers, in excellent condition. 100,- EUR (Order No. 20468)
- Tottenham, C.E. 1949. Studies in the genus Philonthus. 72 S., 175 Abb. 18,- EUR (Order No. 19325)
- Tournier, H. 1873. Observations sur les espèces européennes de la tribu des Tychiides (Curculionidae). 74 p. 16,- EUR (Order No. 55911)
- Uhmann, E. 1958. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Supplementa Pars 35,2. Hispinae Africanae, Eurasiaticae, Australicae. 244 p. 50,- EUR (Order No. 40543)
- Vander Linden, P. 1829. Essai sur les Insectes de Java et des Iles voisines. Cicindelétes. 28 p - hardly foxed - very rare. 60,- EUR (Order No. 60319)
- Vaurie, P. 1966. A revision of the Neotropical genus Metamasius (Curculionidae) Species Group I & II. 124 p - 119 figs. 30,- EUR (Order No. 40858)
- Vaurie, P. 1951. Revision of the genus Calendra. (formerly Sphenophorus) in the United States and Mexico (Curculionidae). 186 p - 116 figs. 15,- EUR (Order No. 40808)
- Viana, M. 1971. Las especies argentinas de Ancylocerini Thomson y catalogo bibliografico de la tribu (Cerambycidae). 57 p - 3 pl. 16,- EUR (Order No. 55296)
- Viana, M. 1964. Revision sistematica de las especies Argentinas de Omocerini Spaeth y catalogo bibliografico de la tribus (Chrysomelidae, Cassidinae). 131 p - 10 pl. 35,- EUR (Order No. 55776)
- Vives, E. 2000. Fauna Iberica 12. Cerambycidae. 715 S. + 5 Farbtaf., 199 Textabb., Text spanisch. Unbenutzes Exemplar. 54,- EUR (Order No. 21050)
- Vogt, G. 1979. Probable evolution and morphological variation in South American Disonychine flea beetles (Chrysomelidae) and their Amaranthaceous hosts. 148 p - 88 fig. 22,- EUR (Order No. 41231)
- Voss, E. 1953. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Supplementa Pars 144 et 110. Curculionidae, Oxycoryninae, Belinae, Archolabinae, Attelabinae, Apoderinae. 19 + 34 p. 25,- EUR (Order No. 40710)
- Wallis, J.B. 1961. The Cicindelidae of Canada. 74 S., 4 Farbtaf. 15,- EUR (Order No. 21868)
- Walton, J. 1856. List of the Specimens of British Curculionidae with Synonyma. 46 p - original blue paper wrappers. 28,- EUR (Order No. 55664)
- Warchalowski, A. 1973. Klucze owadów Polski: Galerucinae. 97 S. 15,- EUR (Order No. 10258)
- Warchalowski, A. 1978. Klucze owadów Polski: Halticinae, Hispaninae, Cassidinae. 158 S. 21,- EUR (Order No. 19709)
- Waterhouse, C. 1879. Illustrations of Typical Specimens of Coeoptera in the collection of the British Museum. Lycidae. x + 83 p - 18 col. pl. - orig. bds - hinge weak - rare, a good copy. 125,- EUR (Order No. 41390)
- Waterhouse, C. 1889. The zoology of the Afghan delimitation commission. Coleoptera. 10 p - 1 col. pl. (main part on Tenebrionidae, also new species of Lamiidae, Cantharidae). 16,- EUR (Order No. 60138)
- Weidner, H. 1976. Die Entomologischen Sammlungen des Zoologischen Instituts und des Zoologischen Museums der Universität Hamburg. IX. Insecta VI: Coleoptera. 178 S. Vor allem Katalog der Typen und Typoide. 20,- EUR (Order No. 18860)
- Weise, J. 1893. Band 6 aus ERICHSON, Naturgeschichte der Insecten Deutschlands. 1161 S. + 1 Taf. Der seltene Band über die Chrysomelidae. In 2 Bänden gebunden, mit Leerblättern durchschossen. 110,- EUR (Order No. 16433)
- Weise, J. 1893. Band 6 aus ERICHSON, Naturgeschichte der Insecten Deutschlands. 1161 S. (ohne die Tafel). Der seltene Band über Chrysomelidae. Einband beschädigt, Bindung locker, etliche Seiten lose. Vereinzelte Notizen im Text. Insgesamt aber noch gut erhalten. 75,- EUR (Order No. 80052)
- Weise, J. 1911. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 35. Chrysomelidae Hispinae. 94 p - very rare. 50,- EUR (Order No. 41169)
- Wencker 1864. Monographie des Apionides 162 p. recent half cloth. 30,- EUR (Order No. 80201)
- Wenzel, R. 1944. On the classification of the Histerid Beetles. 101 p - 9 pl. 15,- EUR (Order No. 40843)
- West, A. 1942. Fortegnelse over Danmarks Biller. pp. 664. Uncut. 50,- EUR (Order No. 10988)
- West, A. 1940-1941. Fortegnelse over Danmarks Biller. 664 p (complete) - hf cloth. 40,- EUR (Order No. 40974)
- West, A. 1940. Fortegnelse over Danmarks Biller. 284 first pages -very nice new half-leather. 30,- EUR (Order No. 40975)
- Westhoff, F. 1881. Die Käfer Westfalens. xviii + 323 p - cloth. 55,- EUR (Order No. 40172)
- White, A. 1848. Nomenclature of Coleopterous Insects in the collection of the B.M. Part 3. Buprestidae. 52 p - library stamp on title, new covers, stapled. Rare. 38,- EUR (Order No. 55556)
- White, A. 1849. Nomenclature of Coleopterous Insects in the collection of the B.M. Part. 4. Cleridae. 68 p. 45,- EUR (Order No. 40827)
- White, R. 1968. A Review of the Genus Crytocephalus in America North of Mexico (Chrysomelidae). 124 p - 126 figs. 15,- EUR (Order No. 55214)
- Whitehead, D. 1972. Classification, Phylogeny and Zoogeography of Schizogenius (Carabidae, Scaritini). 218 p - 269 fig & maps - 69 tables. 30,- EUR (Order No. 40146)
- Wiesner, J. 1986. Die Cicindelidae von Sumatra. 62 S., 306 Abb. 16,- EUR (Order No. 21990)
- Wiesner, J. 1988. Die Gattung Therates Latr. und ihre Arten (Cicindelidae). 103 S. 28,- EUR (Order No. 15628)
- Wilcox, J. 1972. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Supplementa Pars 78,2. Chrysomelelidae, Galerucinae Luperini Aulacophorina, Diabroticina. 211 p. 80,- EUR (Order No. 40338)
- Wilcox, J. 1975. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Supplementa Pars 78,4. Chrysomelidae Galerucinae, Addenda and Index. 104 p. 60,- EUR (Order No. 40709)
- Winkler, A. 1924 - 1932. Catalogus Coleopt. regionis palaearctica. 1-spaltige Ausgabe in 2 Bänden. Sehr gut erhalten. 40,- EUR (Order No. 80323)
- Winkler, A. 1924-1932. Catalogus Coleopt. regionis palaearcticae. 2-spaltige Ausgabe in 1 Band. 25,- EUR (Order No. 80731)
- Wittmer W. 1997. Neue Cantharidae (Col.) aus dem indomalaischen und palaearktischen Faunengebiet mit Mutationen. 2. Beitrag. 144 pp. 20,- EUR (Order No. 21274)
- Wittmer, W. 1976. Arbeiten zu einer Revision der Familie Phengodidae. 109 S. 20,- EUR (Order No. 14627)
- Wittmer, W. 1994. Die Gattung Sphinginopalpus (Malachiidae) im südlichen Afrika. 147 S., 461 Abb. 30,- EUR (Order No. 20263)
- Wittmer, W. 1969. Zur Kenntnis der indo-malayischen Silini unter besond. Berücksichtigung der Fauna von Neuguinea (Cantharidae). 238 S., 231 Abb. 50,- EUR (Order No. 15205)
- Wolcott, A. 1948. The insects of Puerto Rico. Coleoptera. 192 p - figs. 45,- EUR (Order No. 41174)
- Wolfrum, P. 1953. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Supplementa. Pars 102. Anthribidae. 63 p. 28,- EUR (Order No. 40377)
- Wood, J. Common British Beetles. n.d. (circa 1870) - 175 p - 12 col. pl. - original cloth - nice booklet. 50,- EUR (Order No. 40379)
- Woodruff, R. 1973. The Scarab beetles of Florida. 1. Laparosticti. 220 p - 407 figs. 35,- EUR (Order No. 40943)
- Xambeu, Cpt. 1893. Moeurs et métamorphoses d'insectes. Mémoire 1. 260 p - wrappers brooken. 25,- EUR (Order No. 41226)
- Xambeu, Cpt. 1901-1903. Moeurs et métamorphoses d'insectes. Mémoire 11. 265 p - in 5 parts wrappers cracked - rare. 38,- EUR (Order No. 40587)
- Xambeu, Cpt. 1906. Moeurs et métamorphoses d'insectes. Mémoire 14. 149 p - in two parts from Annales of Lyon. 25,- EUR (Order No. 40585)
- Yanega, D. 1996. Field guide to Northeastern Longhorned Beetles (Cerambycidae). 174 p - 32 col. plates - cloth. 25,- EUR (Order No. 40209)
- Young, R. 1988. A Monograph of the Genus Polyphylla in America North of Mexico (Melolonthinae). 115 p - 76 figs - 6 tables. 16,- EUR (Order No. 40122)
- Zaitzev, F. 1910. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 17. Dryopidae, Cyathoceridae, Georyssidae Heteroceridae. 68 p. 20,- EUR (Order No. 40343)
- Zimmermann, A. 1920. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 71. Dytiscidae, Haliplidae, Hygrobiidae, Amphizoidae. 326 p - rare. 125,- EUR (Order No. 40275)
- Zimmermann, C. 1831. Monographie der Carabidaen 1. Zabroides. viii + 76 p - bds - rare. 68,- EUR (Order No. 40769)
- Zoological Catalogue of Australia 4. 1987. Archostemata, Myxophaga and Adephaga. 443 S. 48,- EUR (Order No. 16483)
- Zoological Record. 1877-1886. Insecta. Vol. 14. for 1877 to Vol. 23 for 1886 - in 5 hf cloth volumes. Complete of only the Coleoptera section (no Lepidoptera nor Hymenoptera.., only the Coleoptera) - excessively scarce. 100,- EUR (Order No. 41002)
- Zoological Record. 1987. Insecta. Vol. 123. Section 13b. Coleoptera for 1986/87. 468 p - wrappers, trace of glue on the front cover. A good copy of the Coleoptera part. 20,- EUR (Order No. 41003)
- Zoological Record. 1988. Insecta. Vol. 124. Section 13b. Coleoptera for 1987/88. 510 p - wrappers. A good copy of the Coleoptera part. 20,- EUR (Order No. 41004)
- Zunino & Halffter 1988. Análisis taxonómico, ecológico y biogeográfico de un grupo americano de Onthophagus (Scatabaeidae). 211 p - 116 figs - hbk - clean second-hand copy. 25,- EUR (Order No. 41130)
- Zuzarte & Serrano 1996. Contribuição para o conhecimento dos Cerambicídos da Guiné-Bissau e de São Tomé e Príncipe (Cerambycidae). 10 p - 2 colour plates. 14,- EUR (Order No. 55307)